logo

Der Kriminalist

  • Krimi-Berlin (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2006 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting07/03/2006
End of shooting14/07/2006
LocationsBerlin und Brandenburg
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Length of episode58 Min
Broadcast dateWeekly
Episodes from/to1-6

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christian BerkelBruno Schumann [SS]
Frank GieringKommissar Henry Weber [SS]
Anna SchudtKommissarin Anne Vogt [SS]
Angela Roy
Gabriele Harms (Mördergroupie) [LE]
Catherine FlemmingUta Ebert [LE]
Franziska PonitzLydia Althoff [LE]
Nils NelleßenDr. Hildebrandt [SSR]
Alexander FlacheRA Köhler [SR]
Nike FuhrmannNadia Hansen [SR]
Alexandra Kalweit
Yvonne [SR]
Christian KerepeszkiJens [SR]
Olivia Pascal
Sonia Hansen (Folge: Stalker) [SR]
Silvina BuchbauerBettina Mertens [SR]
Arne FiedlerPathologieassistent [SR]
Anna FischerJessica Ebert [SR]
Kida Khodr RamadanKemal [SR]
Bernd-Uwe Reppenhagenn.a. [SR]
Peter LontzekLKA-Beamter [SR]
Tim Morten UhlenbrockChris Voelk [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMargitta Scholten
Folgen 1-6
Folgen 1-6
Director of photographyMichael Wiesweg
Director of photographyHagen Bogdanski
Director of photographyTheo Bierkens
2nd unit dopJürgen Schulz
Steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
1st assistant cameraTeja Hendrik Schwede
1st assistant cameraGisbert Poensgen
2nd assistant cameraJakob Ebert
16mm, Focus B Kamera
16mm, Focus B Kamera
2nd assistant cameraHendrik A. Kley
& Operator Videosequenzen
& Operator Videosequenzen
Still photographerClaudius Pflug
Folge 1-3
Folge 1-3
Camera traineeDavid Schaufert
Folge 4 - 6
Folge 4 - 6
Casting directorSimone Bär
Costume designerSilke Sommer
Assistant costume designerPetra Fichtner
WardrobeMarlene Iffland
Additional wardrobeAnne Dettmer
Additional wardrobeTherese Röder
DirectorSherry Hormann
1 - 3
1 - 3
DirectorTorsten C. Fischer
4 - 6
4 - 6
1st AD (local system)Sibylle Illner
Folgen 1-3
Folgen 1-3
1st AD (local system)Regina Spreer
Folge 4 - 6
Folge 4 - 6
Script continuityJulia Eplinius
Trainee director's departmentManuel Siebert
Trainee director's departmentJanina Hüttenrauch
EditorBoris Gromatzki
Folge 1-3
Folge 1-3
Key gripStephan Sommersberg
Key gripJan Brun
key grip, folge 1-3
key grip, folge 1-3
GripHeiko Lange
GripPhilipp Rath
Kamerabühnenassistent Folge 1-3
Kamerabühnenassistent Folge 1-3
GafferJustus Hasenzahl Tavares
3 x 60 min
3 x 60 min
GafferDietmar Haupt
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Görlich
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianJörn Christian Novotny
1.-3.
1.-3.
Lighting technician / electricianDavid Bruder
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Kuchenbuch
Balloon light operatorMarko Zander
Balloonlight Operator
Balloonlight Operator
Lighting assistantYassin Khateeb
Lighting assistantAndré Schmidt
Makeup artist / hair stylistGrit Jaschob
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Rosset
Additional make up artistFranziska Jaschob
ComposerFabian Römer
ComposerMartin Todsharow
ProducerTina Fürneisen
Assistant to producerDaniel Obitz
Junior Producer
Junior Producer
Production designerAlexandra Pilhatsch
Studiobau, Pilot
Studiobau, Pilot
Assistant production designerNils Herkendell
Szenenbild: A.Pilhatsch
Szenenbild: A.Pilhatsch
Prop masterLisa Loher
Folgen 1 - 3 und Studiobau
Folgen 1 - 3 und Studiobau
Standby propsStefan Pepe Baumgärtner
Standby propsUli Passauer
Vertretung
Vertretung
Standby propsMarco Minierski
Acht Folgen
Acht Folgen
Property driverChristian Nagel
Folge 4-6
Folge 4-6
Property driverMartin Schultz
Ersatz für C.Nagel
Ersatz für C.Nagel
Line producerUwe Wriedt
Production managerMichael Bauernfeind
Assistant production managerHeike Berger
Unit managerSebastian Stürmer
alle Folgen
alle Folgen
Location manager (local system)Michael Wanka
Berlin (1-3)
Berlin (1-3)
Location manager (local system)Jessica Schulze
Folgen 4-6
Folgen 4-6
Set manager/ floor managerEnder Firat
Folgen 1-6
Folgen 1-6
Production assistantSteffen Schuhmacher
Folgen 1-3
Folgen 1-3
Assistant set/floor managerKati Strang
Folge 3-6
Folge 3-6
Production driverRonald Wittkowski
Production driverGuido Kuckuck
ScreenwriterJochen Greve
ScreenwriterGerlinde Wolf
ScreenwriterKathrin Richter
ScreenwriterHerbert Kugler
ScreenwriterClemens Murath
ScreenwriterTom Maier
ScreenwriterKerstin Cantz
ScreenwriterRalf Hertwig
Production sound mixerHorst Zinsmeister
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Sound designerMiles Kann
Dialogue editorMiles Kann
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Stunt riggerSascha Girndt
Safety Rigging/Rainer Werner Stunt
Safety Rigging/Rainer Werner Stunt
Commissioning editorAnnette Reisse

Production companies

CompanyComment
Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH)
Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH)
als Monaco Film
als Monaco Film

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light Berlin
Balloonlight
Balloonlight
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbR
Catering
Catering
DecorationFilm u. Theaterbauten Gonda Hinrichs
Bauten
Bauten
DecorationKunstleihhaus
Bilder-Leih
Bilder-Leih
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG