TV Series | 2005 | ProSieben [de] | Sitcom | Germany

Project data

Broadcast dateunbekannt

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Christoph Maria HerbstBernd Stromberg [SS]
Bjarne MädelBerthold »Ernie« Heisterkamp [SS]
Diana StaehlyTanja Seifert [SS]
Maja BeckmannSabine Buhrer [SSR]
Suzanne LandsfriedMitarbeiterin Landsfried [SSR]
Rita WinkelmannMitarbeiterin Rita Klüver [SSR]
Nadja BeckerMaja Decker [SR]
Martina Eitner-AcheampongErika Burstedt [SR]
Lars GärtnerTimo Becker [SR]
Therese HämerBirgit Stromberg [SR]
Christoph Maria HerbstBernd Stromberg [SR]
Andreas HermannMitarbeiter Hermann [SR]
Prashant JaiswalPrashant [SR]
Michael KleiberUmzugshelfer Möbelpacker [SR]
Stefan LampadiusMitarbeiter Lambert [SR]
Sarah MasuchVanessa [SR]
Ariane RaspeMitarbeiterin Schneider [SR]
Angelika RichterNicole Rückert [SR]
Jürgen RißmannHausmeister [SR]
Nadine SieberMitarbeiter [SR]
Laurens WalterLars Lehnhoff [SR]
Nikolai WillComputerexperte [SR]
Oliver K. WnukUlf Steinke [SR]
Judith WolfMitarbeiterin [SRE]
Petra Kalkutschke
Besucherin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantSandra Sänger
director of photographyJohannes Imdahl
1st assistant cameraTobias Klauke
casting directorIris BaumüllerHaupt- u. Episodencasting
extras/bit player castingCathrin Baumann
costume designerSusa Sasserath
assistant costume designerIlka Stoye
directorArne Feldhusen
directorAndreas Theurer
1st assistant directorFrauke Thielecke
script supervisorAlexandra Richter
editorMartin Wolf
junior editorSylva Holeksova-ScheibeRohschnitt Fo.1-4
assistant editorLars Ittershagen
gafferSascha Schuh
best boyAlbert Hudji
electricianYener ArikanZusatz
lighting assistantPatrick Nielson
makeup artist / hair stylistJutta Dinges
key makeup artistSabine Kiefer
freelance producerRalf Husmann
production designerAnn-Kathrin Otto
prop masterCharlotte Kistenmacher
standby propsJutta Lilli Erasin1. Block
standby propsChristiane Zingelmann2. Block
set builderStephen Davenport
line producerXanten Stratmann
unit production managerMathis Kreye2. Staffel / 10 Folgen
assistant production managerSteffi Weber
unit managerFlorian Schiffmacher+ Motiv AL
set manager / 3rd ADDeniz Meray+ Motivaufnahmeleitung
screenwriterRalf Husmann
screenwriterMoritz Netenjakob
screenwriterDietmar Jacobs
screenwriterRon Markus
production sound mixerBernd Hackmannfast alle Szenen in 1 Einstellung
boom operatorKlaus Wunder
sound re-recording mixerJochen WellnitzMischung & Sounddesign
producer-directorDavid HasertDVD Making of
coloristPhilip WhitfieldFinal Grading Colorist
coloristFabiana Cardalda

Production companies

CompanyComment
Brainpool TV GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingDie Besetzer - Casting für Film, TV & Werbung
Production ServicesFilmcatering ex tempore

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Dietmar Jacobs2006Adolf-Grimme-PreisDrehbuchWinner
Moritz Netenjakob2006Adolf-Grimme-PreisDrehbuchWinner
Christoph Maria Herbst2006Adolf-Grimme-PreisDarstellungWinner
Ralf Husmann2006Adolf-Grimme-PreisDrehbuchWinner