Director | Nils Willbrandt |
---|---|
Written by | Annika Tepelmann, André Georgi, Niels Holle, Jan Ehlert, Ferdinand von Schirach (literary source) |
Production | MOOVIE GmbH, Filmakademie Wien [at] |
Start of shooting | 18/09/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 21/11/2018 |
Filming regions | Germany - Berlin |
Episodes from/to | 11-14 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Moritz Bleibtreu | Friedrich Kronberg [SS] | |
Verena Altenberger | Sheryl [LE] | |
Andreas Guenther | Sokolow [LE] | |
David Bennent | ein Angestellter [LE] | |
Milan Peschel | Ein Mann [LE] | |
Elisa Schlott | junge Frau [LE] | |
Oliver Masucci | Richard [LE] | |
Sahin Eryilmaz | Mesut [SR] | |
Mona Pirzad | Elaha Ariz [SR] | |
Hildegard Schroedter | Staatsanwältin [SR] | |
Ilona Schulz | Frau Halbert [SR] | |
Lea Willkowsky | Bärbel Riehm [SR] | |
Brigitte Zeh | Staatsanwältin Schnur [SR] | |
Oskar Netzel | Kronberg (jung) [SR] | |
Marcus Calvin | District Attorny [SRE] | |
Sven Gerhardt | Dr. Thielmann [SRE] | |
Michael Klammer | Staatsanwalt [SRE] | |
Jana Lissovskaia | Maria [SRE] | |
Henning Peker | Leopold Schnell (F: Der kl. Mann) [SRE] | |
Mathias Sanders | David [SRE] | |
Harald Schrott | Vorsitzender Richter [SRE] | |
Cornelius Schwalm | Werder [SRE] | |
Mirko Lang | Richter Berger [SRE] | |
Dominik Weber | Notarzt Beneke [SRE] | |
Daniela Trittner | Lena Marten [SRE] | |
Mehmet Yilmaz | Sami [SRE] | |
Michelle Glick | Receptionist [BP] | |
Katja Marie Luxembourg | Frau Selle [BP] | |
Christine Rollar | Denise Schmidt [BP] | |
Ellen Schieß | Haushälterin (F: der Freund) [BP] | |
Maik Solbach | Lackners Anwalt [BP] | |
Hubertus Hartmann | Richter [BP] | |
Bastian Reiber | Herr Pitz | |
Johannes Scheidweiler | junger Programmierer |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Mario Lindner | |
Post production supervisor | Fabian Kaya | |
Colorist | Sebastian Göhs | |
Dailies colorist | Jasper Brandt | |
Director of photography | Wolf Siegelmann 4 x 45 | 4 x 45 |
Camera operator | Florian Lücke | |
Aerial camera operator | Heiko Rahnenführer | |
Gimbal system operator | Florian Lücke | |
Steadicam operator | Dirk Eichler | |
1st assistant camera | Moritz Müller a-cam | a-cam |
2nd assistant camera | Ruben Killat | |
2nd assistant camera | Leon Czajkowski | |
Video assist/playback operator | Nicolas Unger Data Wrangler | Data Wrangler |
Still photographer | Gordon Muehle | |
Casting director | Mai Seck | |
Costume designer | Nici Zinell | |
Assistant costume designer | Christine Böhler | |
Assistant costume designer | Martina Carl | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Luzy Steinberg | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Victoria Beck Junior | Junior |
Director | Nils Willbrandt | |
1st AD (local system) | Petra Misovic | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Yannick Leopold | |
Script continuity | Minu Shareghi | |
Editor | Simone Sugg-Hofmann | |
Online editor | Jasper Brandt | |
Assistant editor | Sandra Böhme & Schnitt Previewtrailer | & Schnitt Previewtrailer |
Grip | Christopher Huck | |
Crane operator | Marlon Koppelkamm Zusatz Kran | Zusatz Kran |
Grip trainee | Leon Czajkowski | |
Gaffer | Ron Rakowski | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sandro Kieburg | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sebastian Beutler | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Heiko Lehmann | |
Additional electrician | Sina Blume | |
Additional electrician | Alexander Jung 5 DT | 5 DT |
Lighting assistant | Sebastian Brücke | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dorit Jur | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tabea Jünger Zusatzmaskenbildnerin | Zusatzmaskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tanja Drewitz | |
Makeup artist | Iris Peleira | |
Additional make up artist | Sandy Strierath | |
Composer | Richard Ruzicka | |
Producer | Jan Ehlert | |
Executive producer | Oliver Berben | |
Service producer | Thomas Buchwalder Frankreich | Frankreich |
Assistant to producer | Diana Hook | |
Assistant to producer | Tim Ehrlich | |
Production designer | Claus Rudolf Amler | |
Set decorator | Jule Bünsche | |
Prop master | Andreas Horstmann | |
Standby props | Matthias Kersten | |
Set dresser | Christian Meinherz Zusatz 8 Tage | Zusatz 8 Tage |
Art department coordinator | Marielle Kiessig | |
Assistant stand by props | Pauline Wiesweg | |
Location scout | Gernot Zeglien ergänzende Motivsuche | ergänzende Motivsuche |
Location scout | Jan Lewis | |
Scenic painter | Annette Fritze i.A. Spreekulissen | i.A. Spreekulissen |
Graphic artist | Bia Tetzlaff | |
Graphic artist | Nina Strathmann | |
Production manager | Janett Didik | |
Production coordinator | Dorothee Hufschmidt | |
Unit manager (local system) | Alexander Riech | |
Location manager (local system) | Victor Szyszka | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Benjamin Benjo Lange | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Nils-Philipp von Westernhagen | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Robert Lehrke | |
Production driver | Michael Höhne Zusatz | Zusatz |
Production driver | Carlos Faria | |
Personal driver | Michèl Kaffka | |
Set runner | Christian Theisinger | |
Screenwriter | André Georgi | |
Screenwriter | Jan Ehlert | |
Screenwriter | Annika Tepelmann | |
Screenwriter | Niels Holle Folgen Lydia, Der Freund | Folgen Lydia, Der Freund |
Literary source | Ferdinand von Schirach | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Junge-Buchholz | |
Boom operator | Tobias Kropp | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Linus Nickl | |
Sound designer | Gregor Arnold Episode "Einsam" & "Lydia" | Episode "Einsam" & "Lydia" |
Special effects supervisor | Jens Doeldissen | |
Stunt coordinator | Heiko Kiesow | |
Stunt coordinator | Armin Sauer | |
Stunt driver | Armin Sauer | |
Commissioning editor | Günther van Endert |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Filmakademie Wien [at] | |
MOOVIE GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Aggregat & Equipment | + Aggregat & Equipment |
Production Services | Cactus Films [fr] Frankreich | Frankreich |
Production Services | Cinecat Filmcatering | |
Production Services | Lockit Network GmbH | |
Production Services | Lockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services) | |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil | Aufenthaltsmobil |
Costumes | Berlin City Cops Polizei | Polizei |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Nici Zinell | KB: Nici Zinell |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Patinierdienst | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Nici Zinell | KB: Nici Zinell |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt KB: Nici Zinell | KB: Nici Zinell |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Nici Zinell | KB: Nici Zinell |
Decoration | Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche | alle Bereiche |
Special Effects | film effects | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | KDK-Filmservice [de] Polizeifahrzeug | Polizeifahrzeug |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elisa Schlott | 2019 | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Friday, 20/02/2015 |