©ZDF/Gordon Muehle
©ZDF/Gordon Muehle

Shades of Guilt

  • Schuld nach Ferdinand von Schirach (Working title)
All titles (3)
TV Series | Episodes 11-14 | 2018-2019 | ZDF [de] | Drama, Legal/Courtroom, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting18/09/2018
End of shooting21/11/2018
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Project data

Episodes from/to11-14

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Moritz BleibtreuFriedrich Kronberg [SS]
Verena Altenberger
Sheryl [LE]
Andreas GuentherSokolow [LE]
David Bennentein Angestellter [LE]
Milan PeschelEin Mann [LE]
Elisa Schlottjunge Frau [LE]
Oliver MasucciRichard [LE]
Marcus CalvinDistrict Attorny [SRE]
Sven Gerhardt
Dr. Thielmann [SRE]
Michael Klammer
Staatsanwalt [SRE]
Mirko Lang
Richter Berger [SRE]
Jana LissovskaiaMaria [SRE]
Henning PekerLeopold Schnell (F: Der kl. Mann) [SRE]
Mathias Sanders
David [SRE]
Harald SchrottVorsitzender Richter [SRE]
Cornelius SchwalmWerder [SRE]
Dominik WeberNotarzt Beneke [SRE]
Daniela TrittnerLena Marten [SRE]
Sahin EryilmazMesut [SR]
Mona Pirzad
Elaha Ariz [SR]
Hildegard SchroedterStaatsanwältin [SR]
Ilona Schulz
Frau Halbert [SR]
Lea Willkowsky
Bärbel Riehm [SR]
Brigitte ZehStaatsanwältin Schnur [SR]
Oskar NetzelKronberg (jung) [SR]
Michelle GlickReceptionist [BP]
Katja Marie LuxembourgFrau Selle [BP]
Christine RollarDenise Schmidt [BP]
Ellen SchießHaushälterin (F: der Freund) [BP]
Maik SolbachLackners Anwalt [BP]
Hubertus HartmannRichter [BP]
Bastian ReiberHerr Pitz

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMario Lindner
Post production supervisorFabian Kaya
ColoristSebastian Göhs
Dailies coloristJasper Brandt
Director of photography
Wolf Siegelmann
4 x 45
4 x 45
Camera operatorFlorian Lücke
Aerial camera operatorHeiko Rahnenführer
Gimbal system operatorFlorian Lücke
Steadicam operatorDirk Eichler
1st assistant cameraMoritz Müller
a-cam
a-cam
2nd assistant cameraRuben Killat
2nd assistant cameraLeon Czajkowski
Video assist/playback operatorNicolas Unger
Data Wrangler
Data Wrangler
Still photographerGordon Muehle
Casting directorMai Seck
Costume designerNici Zinell
Assistant costume designerChristine Böhler
Assistant costume designerMartina Carl
WardrobeVictoria Beck
Junior
Junior
WardrobeLuzy Steinberg
DirectorNils Willbrandt
1st AD (local system)Petra Misovic
2nd AD crowd (local system)Yannick Leopold
Script continuityMinu Shareghi
EditorSimone Sugg-Hofmann
Online editorJasper Brandt
Assistant editorSandra Böhme
& Schnitt Previewtrailer
& Schnitt Previewtrailer
GripChristopher Huck
Crane operatorMarlon Koppelkamm
Zusatz Kran
Zusatz Kran
Grip traineeLeon Czajkowski
GafferRon Rakowski
Lighting technician / electricianHeiko Lehmann
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Beutler
Lighting technician / electricianSandro Kieburg
Additional electricianAlexander Jung
5 DT
5 DT
Additional electricianSina Blume
Lighting assistantSebastian Brücke
Makeup artist / hair stylistTabea Jünger
Zusatzmaskenbildnerin
Zusatzmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistDorit Jur
Makeup artist / hair stylistTanja Drewitz
Additional make up artistSandy Strierath
ProducerJan Ehlert
Executive producerOliver Berben
Service producerThomas Buchwalder
Frankreich
Frankreich
Assistant to producerTim Ehrlich
Assistant to producerDiana Hook
Production designerClaus Rudolf Amler
Set decoratorJule Bünsche
Prop masterAndreas Horstmann
Standby propsMatthias Kersten
Set dresserChristian Meinherz
Zusatz 8 Tage
Zusatz 8 Tage
Art department coordinatorMarielle Kiessig
Assistant stand by propsPauline Wiesweg
Location scoutJan Lewis
Location scoutGernot Zeglien
ergänzende Motivsuche
ergänzende Motivsuche
Graphic artistBia Tetzlaff
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Production managerJanett Didik
Production coordinatorDorothee Hufschmidt
Unit managerAlexander Riech
Location manager (local system)Victor Szyszka
Set manager/ floor managerBenjamin Benjo Lange
Assistant set/floor managerRobert Lehrke
Assistant set/floor managerNils-Philipp von Westernhagen
Set runnerChristian Theisinger
Production driverCarlos Faria
Production driverMichael Höhne
Zusatz
Zusatz
Personal driverMichèl Kaffka
ScreenwriterNiels Holle
Folgen Lydia, Der Freund
Folgen Lydia, Der Freund
ScreenwriterAnnika Tepelmann
ScreenwriterJan Ehlert
ScreenwriterAndré Georgi
Literary sourceFerdinand von Schirach
Production sound mixerMichael Junge
Boom operatorTobias Kropp
Sound re-recording mixerLinus Nickl
Sound designerGregor Arnold
Episode "Einsam" & "Lydia"
Episode "Einsam" & "Lydia"
Special effects supervisorJens Doeldissen
Stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
Stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
Stunt driverArmin Sauer
Commissioning editorGünther van Endert

Production companies

CompanyComment
Filmakademie Wien [at]
MOOVIE GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Aggregat & Equipment
+ Aggregat & Equipment
Production ServicesCactus Films
Frankreich
Frankreich
Production ServicesCinecat Filmcatering
Production ServicesLockit Network GmbH
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Aufenthaltsmobil
Aufenthaltsmobil
CostumesBerlin City Cops
Polizei
Polizei
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Nici Zinell
KB: Nici Zinell
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Nici Zinell
KB: Nici Zinell
CostumesWas ihr wollt
KB: Nici Zinell
KB: Nici Zinell
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Nici Zinell
KB: Nici Zinell
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
Special Effectsfilm effects
Vehicles and aircraftsKDK-Filmservice
Polizeifahrzeug
Polizeifahrzeug

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Elisa Schlott2019Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 20/02/2015