1918 Aufstand der Matrosen

  • Novembersturm (Working title)
Docu-Fiction | 2017-2018 | Docu-Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12.10.2017
End of shooting26.10.2017
LocationsHamburg, Schleswig-Holstein, Niedersachsen

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Lucas PrisorKarl Artelt [L]
Henriette ConfuriusHelene Hartung [L]
Alexander Finkenwirth
August Hartung [L]
Rainer ReinersGustav Noske [L]
Ernst StötznerWilhelm Souchon [L]
Dennis Schigiol
Lothar Popp [L]
Martin Winkelmann
Herman Knüfken [SR]
Mignon ReméLuise Souchon [SR]
Gustav Peter WöhlerTraugott Kaiser [SR]
Nadine Boske
Friederike [SR]
Oliver HermannHeinrich von Bückwitz [SR]
Erik SchäfflerObertleutnant von Raven [SR]
Michael BidellerNikolaus Andersen, Werftingenieur [SR]
Markus VoigtPaul Rösch [SR]
Andreas Dobberkau
Werner Riedel [SR]
Justin Mühlenhardt
Werner Mewes [SR]
Peter Sikorski
Rudolf Gläser [SR]
Raphael Traub
Leutnant Steinhäuser [SR]
Leon HogeStreife [BP]
Simon Kerrisonwaffenkammer soldat/guard [BP]
Anika LamadeArbeiterin [BP]
Christoph LinderKonteradmiral Küsel [BP]
Alexandra Pernkopf
Junge Arbeiterin [BP]
Marcel SuttrupWachsoldat [BP]
KommentarsprecherinNina Petri

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyJürgen Rehberg
additional photographyYoliswa von Dallwitz
1st assistant cameraRene Zander
DIT digital imaging technicianAndreas Melcher
still photographerGeorges Pauly
costume designerStefanie Jauß
wardrobeAgnes Jähne
directorJens Becker
1st assistant directorJan Mehrtenshistorisch 1918
script supervisorUlrich Sack-Bernstiel
editorAngela Tippel
grip assistantManuel Schlegel
gafferTorsten Häfner
electricianNiko Mölter
electricianHendrik Römer
lighting assistantChristoph Cassel
lighting assistantOlav Kramp
makeup artist / hair stylistTatjana Kraushistorisch 1918
makeup artist / hair stylistMaren MeyerMaskenbild
makeup artist / hair stylistTanja Adams
composerGeorge Kochbeck
producerMichael Eckelt
freelance producerNikola Bock
assistant to producerPaulina Toenne/ Produktionsassistentin
production designerSabine Dotzauer
prop masterJan Gebhardt(nur Drehzeit / VB: Nadine Gesche)
standby propsMeike Sudholz
property assistantMandy Beke
picture car coordinatorBenno PastewkaChromschnittchen - Benno Pastewka, Verleih von Oldtimern und Filmfahrzeugen
location scoutAndrea GieselNiedersachsen, HH, SH
set builderWolfgang SommerBauleiter
scenic painterGodja Momsen
unit production managerAndrea Bockelmann
assistant production managerAnnika SchwingelHH, SH
unit managerLars HaagenD- NDS, HH, SH
location managerAndrea Giesel
set manager / 3rd ADTim Carstensen
4th AD / Additional ADJan Onken
set runnerMarielle de Pedro
set runnerSarah M. Schulz
production driverWolfgang Wieland
production driverMaciej KupiszProduktionsfahrer
screenwriterJens Becker
production sound mixerHenrik Cordes
boom operatorDominik Weiss
sound re-recording mixerValentin Finke
commissioning editorUlrike Dotzer
coloristJochen Hinrichs-Stöldt

Production companies

CompanyComment
Riva Filmproduktion
Arte [de/fr]Koproduktion
NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]Koproduktion

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingSarah Weiß CastingKinder + Komparsen
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingDr. Christian Lübcke
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH FilmcateringVollcatering
Production ServicesTeamfestBlocker/Umsetzer
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Stefanie Jauß
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Abteilungen HH
PropsNordarmsalle Waffen
Vehicles and aircraftsChromschnittchen GbR

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Jens Becker2018Int. Ocean Film Festival Cinemare [de]Audience Choice AwardWinner

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2018GermanyInternational Ocean Film Festival Cinemare Kiel
2018Germany60. Nordische Filmtage Lübeck

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyarteTuesday, 30.10.2018