© Sat.1
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2016 | SAT.1 [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting19.10.2016
End of shooting12.11.2016

Project data

Episodes from/to1-6

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Antoine Monot, Jr.Antoine [SS]
 Emilia BernsdorfDiverse [SSR]
 Nina EnsmannDiverse [SSR]
Caroline Maria FrierDiverse [SSR]
 Jan HasenfußDiverse [SSR]
 Nadia Migdal
Diverse [SSR]
 Isabell PolakDiverse [SSR]
Siegfried RauchDiverse [SSR]
 Jakob SchneiderDiverse [SSR]
 Ela JakoBallettkind [SR]
 Hanna BauerFußballmädchen

Crew

DepartmentActivityNameComment
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Alex J. Moll
Camera Department2nd assistant cameraHagen Veit
Costume Departmentcostume designer Judith von der Burg
Costume Departmentadditional wardrobe Katja Stieler
Director's DepartmentdirectorJens Holzgreve
Director's DepartmentdirectorAntoine Monot, Jr.
Director's Department1st assistant director Henneke Holst
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Andrea Wiedenfeld9 Drehtage, Regie A. Monot Jr.
Director's Departmentscript supervisor traineeZoe Opitz
Editingeditor Jelena GavrilovicProjekt- Editorin/Headcutterin
Editingeditor Mario Bratfisch
Lightingelectrician Tim VallenderVertretung
Lightingelectrician Issac Tecle
Makeup Departmentkey makeup artistSylvia Reusch
Producerexecutive producerSebastian Benthues
Producercreative producerAntoine Monot, Jr.
Production Designset decorator Harald Seraphin
Production Designprop masterAxel Rust
Production Designstandby props Maksym Kashevarov
Production Designlocation scout Rüdiger JordanArchivrecherche
Production Mgt.unit production manager Stephan Brell
Production Mgt.unit manager Robert Kolvenbach
Production Mgt.location manager Björn Jochumfür Drehtag 24
Production Mgt.location manager Nils Drees
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Keke Pietzke
Production Mgt.4th AD / Additional ADJan Raeth, Setrunner
Production Mgt.production driver Detlev Nocke
Screenplayscreenwriter Maren Fleschenberg
Screenplayscreenwriter Frank Liese
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Georg Schildhauer
Sound Departmentboom operator Lars Henning Schröder
Sound Post Productionsound re-recording mixer Iñaki Aparicio
Special Effectsspecial effects supervisor Niklas Voigt
TV-/Web-Contentcommissioning editorDagmar Harms
Further CrewCaterer (Cook on Set) Mehdi Ben Fredj...

Production companies

CompanyComment
 Redseven Entertainment GmbH

Facilities

Department CompanyComment
CameraCameras and Utilities @d art medienproduktion GmbH & Co. KG
CameraGrip Maier Bros. GmbH
CameraGrip Stefan Visse-Hövels FahraufnahmenTrailer
LightingLighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
ProductionFinance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
ProductionProduction Services Cineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
ProductionProduction ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbHFilm-Catering
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes JOLA-Rentbasisfahrzeuge kompl
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairDecoration GRAFIKWERKGrafiken / Drucke
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairProps Sonnewald
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairSpecial Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairVehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus ZimmermannVolvo V70 & Double

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Jens Holzgreve2017Der Deutsche ComedypreisBeste Sketch-ShowNominated
Antoine Monot, Jr.2017Der Deutsche ComedypreisBeste Sketch-ShowNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Friday, 14.04.2017