bidl
TV Movie | 2004-2005 | SWR [de] | Tragicomedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting02/11/2004
End of shooting09/12/2004
LocationsHeidelberg

Project data

Length of movie90 Min.

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Oliver BröckerScott [L]
Josef HeynertAmundsen [L]
Christian NäthePablo [L]
Vera BaranyaiLoise [SR]
Stephan Benson
Petit-Jean [SR]
Eleonore BogovicTänzerin [SR]
Marie Therese FutterknechtWinzerkönigin [SR]
Michael KesslerSchwerter [SR]
Markus KnüfkenSäckle, Matz Säckle [SR]
Waldemar KobusSalzbrücker [SR]
Oona Devi Liebich
Magda [SR]
Alexandra SchalaudekCaitlin [SR]
Jasmin SchwiersCharlotte [SR]
Anita TothFreundin [SR]
Georg Alfred Wittner
Professor [SR]
Nic RommFranz

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSigrid Bach
Vfx producerRico DoberVFX Technical Director
Vfx producerChris KunzmannChris Creatures Filmeffetcs
Assistant vfx producerRufin WiesemannChris Creatures
Vfx supervisorThorsten BinteVisual Effects Supervisor
Director of photographyChristoph Valentien
1st assistant cameraFlorian Boccia1Woche 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraJohannes ThiemeAuch als Kameraassistent tätig gewesen
Still photographerJohannes Krieg
Costume designerMonika Gebauer
WardrobeCaroline Andre
DirectorHolger Haase
1st AD (local system)Patricia Teichert
Script continuityDana Thielals Dana Joas
Assistant editorRenata Salazar Ivancan
Key gripJohannes Krieg
GafferChristof LoeckleD-Mannheim/Heidelberg
Best boyThorsten Kosellek
Lighting technician / electricianThorsten Kosellek
Lighting technician / electricianMarkus StörrZusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistOllie Tillychefmaske
ProducerAndre Zoch
Production designerStephanie Strecker
Assistant production designerKobita Syed/ Location Scout
Prop masterStephanie May
Standby propsMaik Hörnig
Set builderBenedikt Herré
Set builderSteffen Staudenmaier
Art department traineeLena Targan
Line producerWolfgang Krenz
Production managerJannis Pantos
Assistant production managerAntje HauptmeierPL: Jannis Pantos, DO: BaWü (HD + MA)
Unit managerSebastian Neitsch
Location manager (local system)Romy Schwarze
Set manager/ floor managerMike Sauer
Production assistantSteffen Knabe
Production driverHeiko Lange
Production driverDeniz Ertinzusätzlich Kamaraaufnahmen fürs Making o
ScreenwriterPatrick Gurris
Production sound mixerOliver Roggow
Sound re-recording mixerPieter Anker+ Sound-Design
Sound designerMark Hessburg
Foley editorSilvia Ray
Fight choreographerMatthias Günther
Commissioning editorGeorg Steinert
Commissioning editorSabine HoltgreveSWR

Production companies

CompanyComment
Maran Film GmbH [de]
SWR - Debüt im Dritten [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Production Servicesmobile cat gmbh
Vehicles and aircraftsPeer Christian Gabbe, Peer Gyver
Image (VFX)Chris Creatures FilmeffectsVisual Effects
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Sound Studio - Karsten RayKomplettvertonung & Mischung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Holger Haase2006Adolf-Grimme-Preis 2006Fiktion & UnterhaltungNominated
Stephanie Strecker2006SFK NachwuchspreisBestes SzenenbildWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyarteFriday, 04/11/2005