TV Series | 2014 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting13.02.2014
End of shooting18.11.2014
LocationsMünchen und Umgebung

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Anton Algrang
Adi Rudolfs [SS]
Michael AndeGerd Heymann [SS]
Jan Gregor KrempRichard Voss [SS]
 Mathias Kupczyk
Paul Kaufhammer (F: Die Heilige Maria) [SS]
 Christina RainerDr. Franziska Sommerfeld [SS]
 Markus BöttcherWerner Riedmann [L]
 Pierre Sanoussi-BlissAxel Richter [L]
 Vivien Wulf
Alexa [L]
 Thomas Arnoldhalber [LE]
 Maria Bachmann
Simone Gundlach [LE]
 Lilly Forgách
Isabell Wagner [LE]
 Bojana Golenac
Charlotte Harm [LE]
 Eisi Gulpnn [LE]
 Kyra Sophia Kahre
Maja Rudolfs [LE]
 Stephanie KellnerWally Burger [LE]
 Stefan MerkiJosef Gruber [LE]
 Stefan MurrMaximilian Gröninger [LE]
 Ingo NaujoksMichael Wolter [LE]
 Mona PirzadJasmin Balek [LE]
 Siemen RühaakKlaus Hähnel [LE]
 David ZimmerschiedMartin Schober [LE]
 Laura Cuenca SerranoJoggerin [SR]
 Dagny DewathClaudia Hilmer [SR]
 Christiane DollmannKellnerin [SR]
 Karl KnaupHeinz Fillach [SR]
 Christian A. KochKarlo Wilflinger [SR]
 Ulli MaierSimone Forch [SR]
 Jens Peter NünemannHarald Göllner (F:Der Tod in dir) [SR]
 Gabriel RaabRaffael Holst [SR]
 Mats ReinhardtFranz Wagner [SR]
 Funda VanroyReporterin [SR]
 Daron YatesBarmann [SR]
 Gerhard Acktun
Friedhofsgärtner [SRE]
 Corinna Binzer
Frau Bastian [SRE]
 Veronika FaberMaria Kaufhammer [SRE]
 Heike Koslowski
Ingrid Nerlinger [SRE]
 Josephine Kroetz
Nicole Münter [SRE]
 Sarah RebellatoDr. Antonia Forch [SRE]
 Fee RixgensLydia Wagner [SRE]
 Jennifer UlrichSteffi Hähnel (Spiel, Satz, Tod) [SRE]
 Helmfried von Lüttichau
Markus Häupl [SRE]
 Harald FreudenmacherWohnungsinteressent [BP]
 Emre KeskinWohnungsinteressent [BP]
 Christo Klahr
 Jens AtzornGerrit Halbig
 Peter BoschDragan Stancovic
 Wayne Carpendale
Ludwig Gröninger
 Peter FieselerPaul Zinke
 Robert GiggenbachFranz Steinhofer
Lambert HamelFranz Gröninger
 Brigitte KarnerMargot Steinhofer
 Friederike LinkeClaudia Thaler
 Heiko RuprechtBernd Zedelmeier
 Franziska SchlattnerAnnemarie Borchert
 Felix von BredowDavid Thaler
 Sebastian WeberDr. Thorsten Rupp

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantJohann Radlmaier
director of photography Henning Jessel
director of photographyStefan Spreer
camera operatorReinhard EggersdorferKamera B (Einspieler)
camera operator Christian KnöpfleB-Cam
steadicam operatorFrank Hackeschmidt
1st assistant camera Peter RixVertretung, Alexa
1st assistant camera Markus Ilschner22 DT Alexa
1st assistant camera Boye Klüver2 Folgen, DoP: Andreas Heine
1st assistant camera Thomas SchönbrunnAlexa (1 Woche Vertretung)
1st assistant camera Markus SchindlerArri Alexa
2nd assistant camera Guilherme Britto Fernandes8 Folgen
DIT digital imaging technician Ian Fearnley3 tage Bcam focus ,Copter cam operater
still photographer Jacqueline Krause-Burberg
still photographer Hendrik Heiden
costume designer Myriam Tümmers2 Folgen
costume designer Heike Weng
costume designer Irene Hartmann4 Folgen
wardrobe Micky MezenKostüm: Heike Weng
wardrobeEvelyne Hasselbach
additional wardrobe Gloria Ambros
director Peter Stauch2 Folgen (à 60 min) / ZDF
director Raoul W. Heimrich
director Michael Kreindl
1st assistant director Werner Gerhards2 Folgen
1st assistant directorRomina Platow4 Folgen (á 60min)
1st assistant director Ann-Christin 'Aki' Wegner2 Folgen a 60min
script supervisorOliver Krüll
script supervisor Lisa Röth
script supervisor Sandra Delatron6 DT Vertretung
script supervisorAndrea Pelz
editor Jan-Timo Sonnemann6 Folgen
editor Jörg Kroschel
assistant editor Martin Reitsam8 Folgen
key/dolly gripAlexander Lang
key/dolly gripAndreas Steib
gafferOlaf Melcher
best boy Peter Teufelhart
electricianDieter Voigt [1]
makeup artist / hair stylistEvelyn Necker-Acktun
makeup artist / hair stylistGerhard Reitinger
composer Titus Vollmer
freelance producerFelix Fichtner
production designer Albert Jupé
prop master Saskia Tegethoff
prop master Helmut GlassmannBlock 4, 2 Folgen
prop master Heike BenkSzB Albert Jupé, 4 Folgen
standby propsMargot Singer8 Folgen
set builder Helmuth Kuchinka1. Baubühne und Set Dresser
property driverMichael Dangeleit
unit production manager Rolf Seyfried8 Folgen
post production supervisor Christian Günther
Post Production Coordinator Rose Wenningeru. Prepro / Ass. des Producers
assistant production managerMargit Post
unit managerStefan Kistler
set manager / 3rd AD Michael Kujawa
set runnerLeopold W. HofmannPraktikum
production driverFranz Scharrer [1]
production driver Christian Sonnberger
production driverSean Bell
production driver Ivan Cosicund Assistent der Aufnahmeleitung
screenwriter Robert Hummelzus. mit Ralf Kinder
screenwriter Mike Viebrock
screenwriter Christoph Busche
screenwriter Enno ReeseFolge "Alpenglühen"
production sound mixer Johannes Rommel
production sound mixer Tomas Kanok
boom operator Frank Gorgas
boom operator Marcus Kastner
sound re-recording mixerBenedikt Hoenes
stunt coordinator Holger Kriechel
stunt coordinator Mac SteinmeierStunt´s und Stunt-Coordination
stuntman/woman Erhard Brem
stuntman/woman Holger Kriechel
stuntman/woman Tim Vetter
stuntman/woman Vanessa WieduwiltStuntdouble für Stunt Mac
stuntman/woman Robert SchenkerStuntman
stunt driver Moritz Fischer
stunt driver Giacomo Strasser
stunt rigger Markus Daffinger
2d artist Armando ZeitzEinspieler & Grafik
digital film compositorTobias Kreißl
coloristIsabel BakalskiPregrading

Production companies

CompanyComment
 Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Grip Flying BookAerials Oktokopter
Animals for Film Renate´s Film-Tier-RanchKatze
Extras/Bit Player Casting Glocker
Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Stunts Stunts Universal - Holger Kriechel
Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbHAufenthaltsmobil
Production Services film-mobile gmbhFilmMobile
Production Services Lockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGAP:M.Groß
Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Decoration Dekorative Werkstatt / Kuchinka1. Baubühne und Set dresser
Locations and Studios Bavaria Studios & Production Services GmbH
Locations and Studios Bavarian Scout Team
Props Almesberger Petra GrafikGrafikarbeiten
Props FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Props Herz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung FB
Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas HeinzelPolizeifahrzeuge, Pol.Beamte, Requisiten
Vehicles and aircrafts Fritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.deUnipkws, Unipolis
Film Processing/Transfers D-Facto Motion GmbHinkl. VFX
Sound (Postproduction) B.TON Medien GmbH | Benedikt HoenesMischung @DFM Grünwald