Director | Jalmari Helander |
---|---|
Written by | Jalmari Helander, Petri Jokiranta |
Production | Cinet [fi], Egoli Tossell, Subzero Film Entertainment [us], Altitude Film Entertainment [uk] |
Distributor | Ascot Elite Filmverleih GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 12/09/2013 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 04/11/2013 |
Locations | München und Garmisch Partenkirchen |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Samuel L. Jackson | US-Präsident [L] | |
Onni Tommila | Oskari [L] | |
Mehmet Kurtulus | n.a. [L] | |
Jim Broadbent | n.a. [L] | |
Ray Stevenson | Morris [L] | |
Moe Abbas | Arab Pilot [SR] | |
Adrian Can | Cameraman [SR] | |
Murali Perumal | Pentagon analyst 2 [SR] | |
Jörg Witte | Farmer [SR] | |
Philipp Rafferty | AFO- Pilot [SR] | |
Victor Garber | Vice President [SR] | |
Felicity Huffman | CIA Director [SR] | |
Lincoln Potwin | Pentagon Analyst 1 [SR] | |
Ken Thomas | Navy Seal 1 [SR] | |
Gabriel Raab | Afo Analyst [BP] | |
John Julian | Clay [BP] | |
Erik Markus Schuetz | Stanley [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Paul Meyer-Gerlt | |
Assistant production accountant | Christian Wöltche 1. Assistent | 1. Assistent |
Assistant vfx producer | Markus Hagemeier ScanlineVFX | ScanlineVFX |
Vfx supervisor | Jan-Hilmar Petersen VFX Set Supervisor | VFX Set Supervisor |
3d modeler | Dirk Mauche | |
Colorist | Andreas Minuth | |
Colorist | Susan Lindner Dailies | Dailies |
Director of photography | Mika Orasmaa | |
Scuba dop | Daniel Reger | |
Camera operator | Thomas Gottschalk B-Cam Vertretung für M. Pohlus | B-Cam Vertretung für M. Pohlus |
Drone camera operator | Christian Geiselbrechtinger | |
Highspeed operator | Sascha Heyden Phantom Flex | Phantom Flex |
1st assistant camera | Julia Kronseder B-Cam, Zusatz | B-Cam, Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Karim Rahmani B-Cam | B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Snezana Anastasijevic | |
2nd assistant camera | Thomas Schönbrunn Alexa XT | Alexa XT |
DIT digital imaging technician | Benjamin Leutgeb | |
Video assist/playback operator | Mark Fesser | |
Still photographer | Stephanie Kulbach | |
Camera trainee | Johannes Pelzer | |
Casting director | Hanna Hansen Casting Germany | Casting Germany |
Casting director | Silke Koch Zusatzcasting | Zusatzcasting |
Casting director | Christof Pilsl Featured Parts+Extras Germany | Featured Parts+Extras Germany |
Costume designer | Mo Vorwerck | |
Assistant costume designer | Katja Krannich | |
Key costumer | Mitra Saffari cast Samuel L Jackson | cast Samuel L Jackson |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christina Isabell Molitor | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Askia Won-Ling Jacob | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Mitra Saffari Key Personal Standby | Key Personal Standby |
Additional costumers | Verena Graf | |
Costume distressing | Frédérique Guillard Hauptrolle | Hauptrolle |
Director | Jalmari Helander | |
1st AD (local system) | Jochen Gosch | |
Script continuity | Heiko Hahn | |
Editor | Iikka Hesse | |
Key grip | Andreas Rutz | |
Key grip | Andrei Badescu 3. Grip | 3. Grip |
Key grip | Clemens Bachmann KEY grip | KEY grip |
Crane operator | Sebastian Dengler | |
Drone pilot | Christian Geiselbrechtinger | |
Gaffer | Uwe K. Greiner | |
Best boy electric | Nico Schwendner | |
Rigging gaffer | Rainer Trautmann Bavaria Wald und Studio | Bavaria Wald und Studio |
Lighting technician / electrician | Holger Löhner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ralf Hauschildt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian Dobner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian Göttlinger Zusatz, Vorbau | Zusatz, Vorbau |
Additional electrician | Florian Czermak | |
Additional electrician | Markus Müller | |
Additional electrician | Metehan 'Taffa' Karakus | |
Balloon light operator | Harry Geltl | |
Balloon light operator | Christian Saalfeld | |
Lighting assistant | Alexander Spohn | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tatjana Luckdorf key makeup | key makeup |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Annika Rahner | |
Additional make up artist | Julia Wolfrum | |
Composer | Miska Seppä | |
Composer | Juri Seppä | |
Producer | Will Clarke | |
Producer | Andy Mayson | |
Producer | Jens Meurer Egoli Tossell Film | Egoli Tossell Film |
Producer | Petri Jokiranta | |
Executive producer | Markus Vogelbacher | |
Head of development | Jona Wirbeleit | |
Assistant to producer | Ellie Gibbons | |
Production designer | Christian Eisele | |
Art director | Hucky Hornberger | |
Assistant art director | Sebastian Krause | |
Set decorator | Andreas Widmann | |
Assistant set decorator | Maike Althoff | |
Assistant art dept. coordinator | Nina Drews auf Seiten Bavaria Studios | auf Seiten Bavaria Studios |
Prop master | Benjamin Speiswinkel | |
Standby props | Wolfgang Küchler | |
Set dresser | Armin Hecht | |
Art department coordinator | Peter Ackermann | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Wolfgang Petters | |
Picture car wrangler | Wolfgang Petters | |
Location scout | Carlos Loza Alpin | Alpin |
Set builder | Steven Herbener | |
Set builder | Hannes Mayr | |
Set builder | Maria Mathauser | |
Set builder | Wolfgang Petters | |
Stand by set builder | Michael Däumler | |
Rigging, special constructions | Wolfgang Petters | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Peter Ackermann | |
Sculptor | Dominik Reindl Bühnenmaler | Bühnenmaler |
Prop maker | Wolfgang Petters | |
Property driver | Fryderyk Swierczynski | |
Line producer | Marc Wächter | |
Production manager | Hermann Maurer | |
Production coordinator | Christine Rau Egoli Tossell Film | Egoli Tossell Film |
Production coordinator | Nora Knott München / Garmisch | München / Garmisch |
Assistant production manager | Jennifer Brünn | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jacek Gluszko Wetterstein Gebirge, Geiselgasteig | Wetterstein Gebirge, Geiselgasteig |
Location manager (local system) | Arno Sieberger | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Oliver Cohn | |
Production assistant | Elizabeth Albrecht | |
Assistant set/floor manager | David C. Klein | |
Production driver | Lukas Metzler | |
Production driver | Lars Kubowitsch | |
Production driver | Robin Hegele | |
Personal driver | Laszlo Somogyi Samuel L. Jackson | Samuel L. Jackson |
Office production assistant | Anne Hofmann [1] Egoli Tossell Film | Egoli Tossell Film |
Set runner | Nelson Happ | |
Set runner | Moritz Hoffmann whole shoot, credited as Jan-Moritz Hoffmann | whole shoot, credited as Jan-Moritz Hoffmann |
Set runner | Marie-Luise Scharf 9 DT für Außendreh | 9 DT für Außendreh |
Screenwriter | Petri Jokiranta | |
Screenwriter | Jalmari Helander | |
Production sound mixer | Oliver Jergis Samuel L. Jackson • Jim Broadbent • Ray Stevenson | Samuel L. Jackson • Jim Broadbent • Ray Stevenson |
Boom operator | Simjon Spengler | |
Sound designer | Timo Anttila | |
Sound designer | Tuomas Seppänen | |
Special effects supervisor | Dirk Lange | |
Special effects technician | Jens Dunkel bei Lange special effects | bei Lange special effects |
Special effects technician | Helmut Neudorfer | |
Special effects technician | Felix Bartholomä Nebel, Wind, Air Mortar | Nebel, Wind, Air Mortar |
Stunt coordinator | Marc Sieger | |
Fight choreographer | Siegfried Polap Assistent | Assistent |
Stuntman/woman | Moritz Fischer | |
Stuntman/woman | Tanja Pelster | |
Stuntman/woman | Lucas Wilson | |
Stuntman/woman | Petr Dvorak Stuntdouble M.Kurtulus, Rigger | Stuntdouble M.Kurtulus, Rigger |
Stuntman/woman | Felix Bartholomä Double Cameraman | Double Cameraman |
Stunt rigger | Bernhard Häfner | |
Child supervisor | Saeden Runge |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Cinet [fi] | |
Egoli Tossell Koproduzent Egoli Tossell New Film GmbH | Koproduzent Egoli Tossell New Film GmbH |
Subzero Film Entertainment [us] | |
Altitude Film Entertainment [uk] Koproduzent Altitude Film Entertainment | Koproduzent Altitude Film Entertainment |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Ascot Elite Filmverleih GmbH [de] Theatrical Germany | Theatrical Germany |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Movienaut Unterwasserkameramann | Unterwasserkameramann |
Grip | JOLA-Rent Shotmaker ATV im Gelände | Shotmaker ATV im Gelände |
Animals for Film | Renate's Film-Tier-Ranch Dobermann | Dobermann |
Extras/Bit Player | Südcast | |
Stunts | face off GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | DoPchoice GmbH BUTTERLY GRIDS | BUTTERLY GRIDS |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | filmobil Zusatzmobile Bayern | Zusatzmobile Bayern |
Production Services | Herz Medical GmbH Setmedic | Setmedic |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent Setequipment + Gelände ATV | Setequipment + Gelände ATV |
Production Services | on the movie Trailer | Trailer |
Production Services | Set-Cleaner Dekorationsreinigung | Dekorationsreinigung |
Production Services | The Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHG Crewcatering | Crewcatering |
Production Support | Film Commission Bayern | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Tobias Soika | AP: Tobias Soika |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | DSV Shuttleservice [de] DSV SHUTTLESERVICE | DSV SHUTTLESERVICE |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | John Davis E-M-T für CineDriver | für CineDriver |
Costumes | Atelier Katrin Bobek | |
Costumes | Filmcops e.K. Uniformen,Polizeirequisiten,Fachberatung | Uniformen,Polizeirequisiten,Fachberatung |
Costumes | Logotechnik TexVertising oHG Aufnäher für Kostüme | Aufnäher für Kostüme |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen | Uniformen |
Decoration | Däumler Filmbau GmbH | |
Decoration | Wolfgang Petters Filmbau & Filmservice | |
Locations and Studios | Bavaria Studios GmbH | |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent Masken/Garderobenmobil XXL | Masken/Garderobenmobil XXL |
Props | Creative Props | |
Props | Peinelt-Motors Waffen | Waffen |
Props | Sturm Handels GmbH Requisiten | Requisiten |
Props | Wolfgang Petters Filmbau & Filmservice | |
Special Effects | Lange special effects | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Wolfgang Petters Filmbau & Filmservice | |
Video/Computer Playback | Team-Endeffekt PC AF One + Pentagon | PC AF One + Pentagon |
Image (VFX) | ScanlineVFX GmbH [de] | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Elokuvaääniyhtiö Humina Oy |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 18/06/2015 |