Letzte Spur Berlin

  • Vermisst (aka Die letzte Spur) (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 7-11 | 2012 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting09.10.2012
End of shooting17.12.2012
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Episodes from/to7-11

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Hans-Werner MeyerOliver Radek [SS]
Jasmin Tabatabai
Mina Amiri [SS]
Susanne BormannSandra Reiß [SS]
Florian PanznerDaniel Prinz [SS]
Hans Uwe BauerSteffen Bogner [L]
Peter BenedictHensing [LE]
Oliver Bootz
N.N. [LE]
Annika Ernst
Franziska Vocke [LE]
Carolyn GenzkowNadine Vössler [LE]
Stephan GrossmannPaul Jablonka [LE]
Michael Krabbe
Valentin Frisch [LE]
Andreas Pietschmann
Holger Merbold [LE]
Axel Buchholz
Franziskus Haller [SR]
Björn BugriPächter [SR]
Marlon KittelKarsten Tillmann [SR]
Andreas Leupold
Heinz Knuppke [SR]
Antonio WannekJan Bleicken [SR]
Carina WieseAnnette Groß [SR]
Constanze BehrendsClara von Eschwege [SRE]
Inga BirkenfeldAnja Römer [SRE]
Ludwig BlochbergerTom Zielke [SRE]
David BunnersHartmut Kahle [Gastrolle] [SRE]
Ruby O. FeeHelen [SRE]
Julia HartmannMarlene Frontzeck [SRE]
Sabine LangendorfFrau Greiling [SRE]
Oktay ÖzdemirSahin Kaplan [SRE]
Jörg PintschReporter [SRE]
Carol SchulerJanina Brandel [SRE]
Guido Broscheit
Dieter Reinhard [BP]
Florian Fitz
Dr. Stefan Glaser [BP]
Daniela HoffmannBettina Vesper [BP]
Nastassja Revvojunge Schwangere [BP]
Christian GaulBaumarktmitarbeiter
Cosima Shaw
Eva Traber

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyWolfgang Aichholzer
Director of photographyPolidefkis Paul Kirlidis
Director of photographyGunnar Fuß
Steadicam operatorTobias Meik1 day
1st assistant cameraKai KlassenALEXA, Folgen 10/11
1st assistant cameraMatthias Ganghofer
1st assistant cameraChristian ´Buenos´ Diaz3.Block - ALEXA
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Matze' Börner
2nd assistant cameraSteffi Scherf
2nd assistant cameraElisa-Christin KnüpferAlexa , 2 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian GüntherAlexa
2nd assistant cameraNadine Reichert2 Folgen
Data wrangler / digital loaderDavid Schaufert3.Block
Data wrangler / digital loaderHagen UlbrichAlexa 2.Block, Folgen 3 & 4
Still photographerDaniela Incoronato
Casting directorDorothee Weyers
Costume designerSimone HennigFolge 4-6
Costume designerAngelika Huhnnur Hauptcast
Costume designerBeate Scheel
Assistant costume designerSabine Wieseler
Assistant costume designerAnastasia Danilow
WardrobeClaudia C. Krüger
DirectorAndreas HerzogFolgen Terrorist & Verhängnis
DirectorFilippos Tsitos
DirectorJudith Kennel
DirectorThomas Jahn
1st AD (local system)Felix Karolus(2 Folgen)
1st AD (local system)Michael Twinem
1st AD (local system)Janco ChristiansenVertretung 2 DT
Script supervisorAntje Jagemann
ScriptAntje Jagemann
Trainee director's departmentNora Dorin Rolfs
EditorThomas Stange
Assistant editorFabian Kaya
Key/dolly gripMario Richter
Key/dolly gripMathias Riemann
Grip assistantRonny Lüscher
GafferJörg BüttnerAlexa
Best boyRobert Bartz
ElectricianDirk Siehlmann
ElectricianAndré Schmidt
Additional electricianSascha Görlich
Additional electricianAnton Förtsch
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalie von Brunn
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathrin Droschinsky
Additional make up artistAntje Göhring
ComposerDirk Leupolz
Music supervisorKai Schoormann
Freelance producerGeraldine Voss
Freelance producerSofia DoßmannZweiter Producer
Assistant-/ junior-producerValeria Pauz
Production designerJost Brand-HübnerKomplette Staffel
Assistant production designerSilke KuchinkeFolge 7-11
Assistant set decoratorSophie Lübben
Assistant set decoratorLudwig Schult
Prop masterTanja OppelFolgen 7- 11/ Szenenbild J.Brand-Hübner
Prop masterNicole EmrichSzenenbild - Jost Brand-Hübner
Standby propsJens Klemke
Standby propsJan BraunFolge 3-6
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerWaldemar Leise
Location scoutChristian Meinecke
Location scoutDenis Sennefelder
Property driverJohannes Wegener
Property driverMarkus Kühne
Film financing coordinatorDaniel Obitz
Unit production managerJan Weber
Assistant production managerKonstanze WarnkeFolgen 1-11
Assistant production managerJulia Zechielinn. der Ausbildung
Unit managerJens Solf2. Staffel
Unit managerPeter Wilms1. Staffel
Location managerMichael OttoBerlin (2. Staffel, Folgen 7-11)
Location managerMatteo Canalis Wandel1. Staffel, 6 Folgen
Set manager/ floor managerMaria Dopke
Set manager/ floor managerSean Scraton
Set manager/ floor managerBenjamin Benjo Lange2.Staffel
Assistant set/floor managerViola Winghart2te Staffel
Set runnerMelanie Donath
Set runnerUlrich Küspert
Set runnerAnton Heidrich
Set runnerViola Winghart
Production driverAndreas Hauck
Production driverRonald Wittkowski
Production driverSteffen Sommer [1]
Production driverDanielo GalloneFolgen 3 bis 11
PA internAntonia Pahlke
ScreenwriterAndré Georgi
Production sound mixerJürgen Göpfert
Boom operatorAndré Petkus
Boom operatorKarsten PaarmannFolgen 7-11
Stunt coordinatorVanessa Wieduwiltfür Stuntcoop
Stunt coordinatorSimon Grzesczakfür StuntCoop
Stunt coordinatorGerd Grzesczak
Stuntman/womanVanessa WieduwiltStuntplayer für StuntCoop
Stuntman/womanSimon Grzesczak
ColoristCevat MaskarDailies Colorist@Cinepostproduction
Project managerNicole ThiemertCine Mobil

Production companies

CompanyComment
Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbHOP: Tobi Meik
Extras/Bit PlayerExtras Berlin, Janna Schultzund kleine Rollen
StuntsStuntcoopStuntkoordination
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesCarry Grand Limousinen+ShuttleserviceCG Fahrservice
Production ServicesCinecat FilmcateringCatering
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobile
Production ServicesRichter Recycling GmbHFilmset Entsorgung
Production ServicesTayfun Catering GmbHVollcatering
Public Relation/PublicityPRESSEnt-PRSet und Startpresse
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Simone Hennig
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Judith Kennel2013Jupiter Award 2013Beste TV-Serie (National)Nominated
Judith Kennel2013Grimme Preis 2013Serien & MehrteilerNominated
André Georgi2013Grimme Preis 2013Serien & MehrteilerNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyTuesday, 30/12/2014
Theatre releaseAustriaTuesday, 30/12/2014
Theatre releaseSwitzerlandTuesday, 30/12/2014