Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Matthias SchweighöferAlex [L]
Alexandra Maria LaraSarah [L]
Detlev BuckJürgen Honk [L]
Maximilian BrücknerBasti Honk [L]
Denis MoschittoJan [L]
Max von Thun
Thomas [SR]
Max GiermannKollege [SR]
Sunnyi MellesAnnegret [SR]
Susanne BormannEx-Freundin [SR]
Dejan BućinJavier [SR]
Christian Concilio
Rudi [SR]
Joachim MeyerhoffRegisseur [SR]
Karolin OesterlingChaos Frau [SR]
Eva Padbergblonde Frau [SR]
Milan PeschelKostümbildner [SR]
Isabell PolakDiscotussi [SR]
Josefine PreußBenita [SR]
Palina RojinskiJasmina [SR]
Katharina Marie SchubertRegiassistentin [SR]
Lara-Maria Kullak-UblickHannah [BP]
Hubertus RöschCo-Pilot [BP]
Karlo von MontagRegie Assi [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantDennis Müller-Rabenstein
Director of photographyMarc Achenbach
Camera operatorNeels Feil20 DT
Steadicam operatorRobert Patzelt
1st assistant cameraDaniel Leibold
1st assistant cameraSebastian KeimB-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraMoritz Tessendorf2 x LT, 435
DIT digital imaging technicianLudwig LinnekogelHD ARRI ALEXA 1 DT
Eng assistant audio/videoMaximilian RabeMaking of
Video playback operatorMartin Erdmann
Still photographerAnne Wilk& Plakat
Assistant costume designerAnnette Bätz
WardrobeGabriele Keuneke
WardrobeAnna Christine AntzKomparsen
Costume interpreterChristian Kratzert
DirectorDetlev Buck
Director (dubbing)Felix Andriessens
1st AD (local system)Christine Rogoll
2nd AD crowd (local system)Cosima Lohse
Script supervisorBarbara Krieger
Storyboard artistAgi Dawaachu
Extras coordinatorJan Filkorn
Trainee director's departmentSophie-L. Bachnick
Assistant editorTheo Strittmatter
Key/dolly gripThorsten Klein [1]
Grip assistantMichel Weber
Grip assistantFabian Schrimpf1 DT Vertretung
Rigging gripChris HilligSt.Peter Ording
GafferLars Petersen
Best boyThorge Horstmann
Rigging gafferTobias Brekle
Rigging gafferMatthias ReisserStudio Berlin
ElectricianTilo Glawe
ElectricianFlorian 'Flo' Schlegelrigging berlin
ElectricianMarkus Bleier
ElectricianTilman HautschRigging Berlin
Additional electricianMartin Lieckfeld
Additional electricianMarkus Großerigging berlin
Additional electricianHannes Höber
Additional electricianChristian Hitzler
Balloon light operatorChristian Saalfeld
Lighting assistantFlorian Wolf
Lighting assistantShawn Gordon Becker
Makeup artist / hair stylistKitty Kratschke
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathi KullackMake-up & Perücken
Additional make up artistMareike Mohmand
Additional make up artistStephanie Adamfeste Zusatzmaske
Additional make up artistMilena Pfleiderer
Additional make up artistKarla Meirer
ComposerEnis Rotthoff
Music supervisorMichael Beckmann [1]
Music editorStefan Haberfeld/ Musikschnitt
ProducerMarcus Welke
ProducerHenning Ferber
Associate producerSebastian Zühr
Assistant to producerAnna Hintzen
Producer traineeYves Hensel
Production designerSebastian Soukup
Assistant production designerFrauke Nelißen
Art directorNina Hirschberg
Art directorVerena Schlünsen
Set decoratorTom Hecker
Prop masterDavid Hoffmann
Standby propsOliver Kuhlmann
Set dresserJeannine UlrichHamburg
Set dresserLeanne MacKay
Set dresserPetra JakobowskiHH
Set dresserKarola SoosHamburg
Set dresserSandra Wortmann
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerJohannes A. Pfaller
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSteffi LehmkulHH / SH 5 Wochen
Assistent stand by propmanSebastian Hanusch
Assistent stand by propmanMatthias Bauer [1]Praktikum
Location scoutIris Czak
Location scoutRaidar Huber
Location scoutThomas Lauterkorn
Set builderHannes Koch
Set builderOle Voss
Set builderChristian Petersen
Stand by set builderLars Dicht
Scenic painterIlona Vovchyk
Scenic painterSusanna Schnibbe
SculptorHanna BüddefeldSchrift
Graphic artistAnnelie Wheeler(Für Set Decoration)
Property driverRichard MundtHamburg
Property driverSven BönekerBerlin
Unit production managerJan Brandt
Production coordinatorJessica Petzold
Unit managerIsabell Brandenburg
Assistant location managerMichael BrunsHamburg und St.-Peter-Ording
Assistant location managerCaroline Krtschmarsch
Assistant location managerHeiko Becker10 Tage VB Dreh in HH und SPO
Production secretaryJulia Tiziana Dege
Assistant unit managerPaul Effertz/ Assistent Motiv-AL
Assistant set/floor managerMelanie Bähringab 09.02. / vorher Runner
Assistant set/floor managerDaniel Späth
Assistant set/floor managerUwe Schönhardt
Production driverHendrik NiemannZusatzfahrer LKW
Production driverVolker StaschSt.Peter Ording / Hamburg
Production driverFlorian WeißhuhnSt. Peter Ording & Hamburg
PA internFriederike Linge
ScreenwriterAnika Decker
Production sound mixerPaul Oberle
Boom operatorBernd von Bassewitz
Second boom operatorOliver GöbelEinzeltage
Music re-recording mixerPeter Fuchs [1]
Sound editorFelix AndriessensADR, inkl. Synchron-Regie
Supervising sound editorChristian Conrad(& Sound Design)
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Assistant stunt coordinatorStephan 'Steve' Thiede
Stuntman/womanFlorian HotzStunt Actor

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesVideo Services Berlin
GripCamCruiser HamburgKamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-RanchHund
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin PoppelbaumHH/ St.Peter Ording
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesBerliner Film Service, Schleser & Büngel GbRWinterdienst
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken-&Garderobenmobil
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbHEspresso-Service
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbHBerlin,Hamburg,usw
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesPTB Sicherheitsmanagement GmbHSet Bewachung
Production ServicesSECOR SECURITY GROUPSET Sicherheit
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationPTB Sicherheitsmanagement GmbHSwing Driver
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbHAP:Michael Naguib
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Annette Bätz
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesSturm Handels GmbHUniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: G. M. Kretschmer
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKostümbild:Guido Maria Ktretschmaier
DecorationChristian Petersen | propmakerHamburg-Set
Makeup and HairManufakturPerücke A.M. Lara
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 13/08/2015

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 15/12/2011