© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 19-25 | 2017 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20/04/2017
End of shooting26/07/2017
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to19-25

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Florian LukasMartin Kupfer [SS]
Jörg Hartmann
Falk Kupfer [SS]
Uwe KockischHans Kupfer [SS]
Ruth ReineckeMarlene Kupfer [SS]
Anna LoosVera Kupfer [SS]
Lisa WagnerKatja Wiese [SS]
Claudia Mehnert
Nicole Henning [SS]
Stephan GrossmannPeter Görlitz [SS]
Hansjürgen HürrigStasi-Generalleutnant Gaucke [SS]
Ferdinand LehmannRoman Kupfer [SS]
Jördis TriebelPetra Zeiler [SS]
Saskia RosendahlLisa [SSR]
Claudia MehnertNicole Henning [SSR]
Robert Schupp
Rüdiger Breger [SSR]
Florian Stetter
n.n. [SSR]
Aram Tafreshian
Maik Hüne [SSR]
Manja KuhlDoreen Hager [SSR]
Philine SteuerSonja Kupfer [SSR]
Steffen GrothRobert Snyder [SSR]
Thomas FörsterArzt [SR]
Helge GutbrodJungmanager [SR]
Stephan KorvesKlaus Fohrer [SR]
Florian KroopOle [SR]
Christian Serritiello
Brian [SR]
Norbert Stöß
Filialleiter [SR]
Christoph Zrenner
Peter Moreth [SR]
Johannes Richard VoelkelPeter Schulze [SR]
Thomas ChemnitzMitarbeiter Treuhand [SR]
Matthias FreihofGerd Füller [SR]
César RamosJulio [SR]
Richard GonlagAuktionator [SRE]
Thomas SchmuckertJan Lenz [SRE]
Thomas Wingrich
Jens [SRE]
Mira Elisa GoeresDoris Hüne [SRE]
Philomena KöbeleMädchen [SRE]
Michael StobbeMitarbeiter [SRE]
Marko DyrlichJens [SRE]
Katharina BehrensFrau Möbelkombinat [BP]
Mike DaviesMann Hotelzimmer Mailand [BP]
Antonia GerkeLotte Nagel [BP]
Anne Hoffmann
Krankenschwester [BP]
Jens GrunwaldGeschäftsmann [BP]
Uwe LachVertreter Bezirksrat [BP]
Ralf TempelWest-Berliner Jogger [BP]
Susann Isabell PfaffSekretärin [BP]
Elisa PoskyRezeptionistin [BP]
Maria RaischTV-Moderatorin [BP]
Sandra SchererBürgerrechtlerin [BP]
Toni TraumPaul - Hausbesetzer/Punk [BP]
Thomas BestvaterVolker Buhch

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJens Ahlfeld
Production accountantMatthias Schmidt [2]
Vfx producerMarco Del Bianco
Post production supervisorTillman Schmidt-Kärner
Post production assistantIris Oeltjen
Vfx supervisorFrank Kaminski
Motionbuilder lead artistMarwin Wanek
Digital compositor / compositing artistConstantin Maier
ColoristDaniel Kraus
Davinci - Final Grading
Davinci - Final Grading
Director of photographyMichael Wiesweg
Camera operatorFelix Tonnat
67 DT
67 DT
1st assistant cameraJulian Taro Hitomi
A-Cam
A-Cam
1st assistant cameraJochen Keller
2 DT Zusatz
2 DT Zusatz
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]
7 Eps.
7 Eps.
2nd assistant cameraCosmas Kösters
Alexa Mini A-Cam
Alexa Mini A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraNiklas Wolfers
B Cam, Data Wrangler
B Cam, Data Wrangler
Video assist/playback operatorPauline Wiesweg
Still photographerFrederic Batier
Still photographerJulia von Vietinghoff
9 Tage
9 Tage
Costume designerMonika Hinz
Assistant costume designerMartha Hunger
WardrobeAnna Biskaborn
WardrobeKati Lafin
Cast
Cast
Additional wardrobeKerstina Schemmel
Additional wardrobeFranka Eisenhardt
Additional wardrobeSylka Schaedlich
Fitting
Fitting
DirectorFriedemann Fromm
1st AD (local system)Matthias Junge
2nd AD crowd (local system)Maximilian Fenner
Script supervisorLeonie Röll
Storyboard artistSherard Jayasuriya
Actor coachHeike Hanold-Lynch
Kupfer-Mädchen
Kupfer-Mädchen
Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert
7 DT
7 DT
EditorEva Schnare
EditorAnnemarie Bremer
Assistant editorKatia Fink
Assistenz Hamburg
Assistenz Hamburg
Assistant editorCarolin Sonnemann
Key gripMichael Behrends
GripChristoph Bock
Crane operatorNicolaus Metzger
Zusatz Folge 19
Zusatz Folge 19
Gaffer'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañez Moreno
Riggingcrew 1DT
Riggingcrew 1DT
GafferJustus Hasenzahl Tavares
Best boyHolger Ohlhus
Lighting technician / electricianBurhan Dag
Lighting technician / electricianLudwig Machnicki
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Anters
Zusatz_4 Tage
Zusatz_4 Tage
Lighting technician / electricianMarc Wiesenthal
Additional electricianRon Settgast
1 DT
1 DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatja Schulze [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistJens Bartram
Makeup artist / hair stylistAljona Kassner
Supervisor CROWD April-Juni
Supervisor CROWD April-Juni
Additional make up artistAnna Sophie Evenkamp
Historisch
Historisch
Additional make up artistNicole Förster
Historisch 90er / Fitting
Historisch 90er / Fitting
Additional make up artistValentina Schwez
Additional make up artistKatharina Rebecca Thieme
ComposerStefan Mertin
ProducerMarc Müller-Kaldenberg
ProducerRegina Ziegler
Executive producerJana Brandt
Production designerFrank Godt
Historisch 1990
Historisch 1990
Assistant production designerErato Evangelou
Set decoratorUli Friedrichs
ArtworkKathrin Sohlbach
Prop masterAndreas Horstmann
hist.1990
hist.1990
Prop masterAndreas Wendt
Standby propsMatthias Kersten
historisch 1990
historisch 1990
Set dresserFriederike Goebbels
Set dresserYasmin Pochert
Set dresserUlrike Eisenreich
Set dresserFranz Höfner
Set dresserIsabelle Schnabel
Set dresserUta Zorn
Set dresserAlicia Ohntrup
Set dresserAna-Lisa Odenhausen
Set dresserUdo Seitner
Baubühne
Baubühne
Set dresserAndreas Wendt
Art department coordinatorKarsten Junghans
Assistant set decoratorMarcel Bonewald
Location scoutPhilipp von Doering
Location scoutRoland Gerhardt
komplett
komplett
Stand by set builderDietrich Kirst
Graphic artistKati Linke
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Prop handGreta Wolf-Rosenbaum
Property driverMike Müller
Property driverAndreas Ulrich
Line producerGunnar Juncken
Film financing coordinatorAnca Mehlis
Production managerSebastian Stürmer
Assistant production managerUrsula Küster
Unit managerTobias Weigert
Location manager (local system)Jörg Isenhardt
Set manager/ floor managerGisela Emberger
67DT
67DT
Assistant set/floor managerFiete Treutler
Set runnerJannik Kaspar Stoll Kuroczik
Set runnerPauline Binke
Set runnerEugenia Seriakov
Production driverJürgen Simson
Production driverBernd Koeppe
Personal Driver Anna Loos
Personal Driver Anna Loos
Production driverTina Rehmann
ScreenwriterFriedemann Fromm
IdeaAnnette Hess
ResearcherUta Zorn
Fotovorproduktion
Fotovorproduktion
Production sound mixerJürgen Göpfert
Boom operatorKarsten Paarmann
Second boom operatorMatthias Rupp
Sound supervisorPaul Wilke
Sound re-recording mixerMartin Grube
Sound designerClemens Ringelhan
Sound designerPaul Wilke
Supervising sound editorPaul Wilke
+ Sounddesign
+ Sounddesign
Dialogue editorOliver Barth
Fo. 22 und 24
Fo. 22 und 24
Dialogue editorEckhard Blach
Foley editorClemens Ringelhan
Stuntman/womanCecilia Diesch
Stuntman/womanDani Stein
Double Lisa Wagner
Double Lisa Wagner
Stuntman/womanMirko Stübing
Stuntman/womanMelanie Benna
Stuntman/womanMarco Albrecht
double Jörg Hartmann
double Jörg Hartmann
Commissioning editorJohanna Kraus
Commissioning editorWolfgang Voigt
Project managerStephan von Larcher
für D-Facto Motion GmbH
für D-Facto Motion GmbH

Production companies

CompanyComment
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripLichtHaus Gruppe
Extras/Bit PlayerIM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun
und kleine Rollen
und kleine Rollen
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Trailer + Aggregat
+ Trailer + Aggregat
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbR
Filmcatering
Filmcatering
Production ServicesMobilespace
diverse Fahrzeuge
diverse Fahrzeuge
Production ServicesMSB Mietservice Berlin e.K.
Miettoiletten
Miettoiletten
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Monika Hinz
KB: Monika Hinz
PropsLEON Actionteam
Waffen
Waffen
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Deko Waffen
Deko Waffen
PropsWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Erato Evangelo
Erato Evangelo
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz
Spielfahrzeuge 1989/90 Ost und West
Spielfahrzeuge 1989/90 Ost und West
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Polizei Requisiten
Polizei Requisiten
EquipmentFilmton Jürgen Göpfert
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Image (VFX)Day for Night GmbH
vfx production
vfx production

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Friedemann Fromm2018Metropolis - Deutscher Regiepreis [de]Beste Regie TV-Serie / MehrteilerNominated
Jürgen Göpfert2018DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen)TongestaltungNominated
Monika Hinz2018DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen)KostümbildNominated
Martin Grube2018DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen)TongestaltungNominated
Lisa Wagner2018Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis [de]Beste Nebendarstellerin Serie oder ReiheWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 17/09/2010