© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 19-25 | 2017 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20/04/2017
End of shooting26/07/2017
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to19-25

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Florian LukasMartin Kupfer [SS]
Jörg Hartmann
Falk Kupfer [SS]
Uwe KockischHans Kupfer [SS]
Ruth ReineckeMarlene Kupfer [SS]
Anna LoosVera Kupfer [SS]
Lisa WagnerKatja Wiese [SS]
Claudia Mehnert
Nicole Henning [SS]
Stephan GrossmannPeter Görlitz [SS]
Hansjürgen HürrigStasi-Generalleutnant Gaucke [SS]
Ferdinand LehmannRoman Kupfer [SS]
Jördis TriebelPetra Zeiler [SS]
Saskia RosendahlLisa [SSR]
Steffen GrothRobert Snyder [SSR]
Manja KuhlDoreen Hager [SSR]
Claudia MehnertNicole Henning [SSR]
Robert Schupp
Rüdiger Breger [SSR]
Florian Stetter
n.n. [SSR]
Philine SteuerSonja Kupfer [SSR]
Aram Tafreshian
Maik Hüne [SSR]
Thomas ChemnitzMitarbeiter Treuhand [SR]
Thomas FörsterArzt [SR]
Matthias FreihofGerd Füller [SR]
Helge GutbrodJungmanager [SR]
Stephan KorvesKlaus Fohrer [SR]
Florian KroopOle [SR]
César RamosJulio [SR]
Christian Serritiello
Brian [SR]
Norbert Stöß
Filialleiter [SR]
Johannes Richard VoelkelPeter Schulze [SR]
Christoph Zrenner
Peter Moreth [SR]
Marko DyrlichJens [SRE]
Mira Elisa GoeresDoris Hüne [SRE]
Richard GonlagAuktionator [SRE]
Philomena KöbeleMädchen [SRE]
Thomas SchmuckertJan Lenz [SRE]
Michael StobbeMitarbeiter [SRE]
Thomas Wingrich
Jens [SRE]
Katharina BehrensFrau Möbelkombinat [BP]
Michael 'Mike' DaviesMann Hotelzimmer Mailand [BP]
Jens GrunwaldGeschäftsmann [BP]
Anne Hoffmann
Krankenschwester [BP]
Uwe LachVertreter Bezirksrat [BP]
Susann Isabell PfaffSekretärin [BP]
Elisa PoskyRezeptionistin [BP]
Maria RaischTV-Moderatorin [BP]
Sandra SchererBürgerrechtlerin [BP]
Ralf TempelWest-Berliner Jogger [BP]
Thomas BestvaterVolker Buhch

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJens Ahlfeld
Production accountantMatthias Schmidt [2]
Vfx producerMarco Del Bianco
Vfx supervisorFrank Kaminski
Motionbuilder lead artistMarwin Wanek
Digital film compositorConstantin Maier
ColoristDaniel KrausDavinci - Final Grading
Director of photographyMichael Wiesweg
Camera operatorFelix Tonnat67 DT
1st assistant cameraJulian Taro HitomiA-Cam
1st assistant cameraJochen Keller2 DT Zusatz
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]7 Eps.
2nd assistant cameraNiklas WolfersB Cam, Data Wrangler
2nd assistant cameraCosmas KöstersAlexa Mini A-Cam
Video assist/playback operatorPauline Wiesweg
Still photographerJulia von Vietinghoff9 Tage
Still photographerFrederic Batier
Costume designerMonika Hinz
Assistant costume designerMartha Hunger
WardrobeAnna Biskaborn
WardrobeKati Lafin6 Folgen
Additional wardrobeSylka SchaedlichFitting
Additional wardrobeFranka Eisenhardt
Additional wardrobeKerstina Schemmel
DirectorFriedemann Fromm
1st AD (local system)Matthias Junge
2nd AD crowd (local system)Maximilian Fenner
Script supervisorLeonie Röll
Storyboard artistSherard Jayasuriya
Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert7 DT
EditorAnnemarie Bremer
EditorEva Schnare
Assistant editorKatia FinkAssistenz Hamburg
Assistant editorCarolin Sonnemann
Key/dolly gripMichael Behrends
Grip assistantChristoph Bock
Crane operatorNicolaus MetzgerZusatz Folge 19
GafferJustus Hasenzahl Tavares
Gaffer'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañez MorenoRiggingcrew 1DT
Best boyHolger Ohlhus
Lighting technician / electricianChristian AntersZusatz_4 Tage
Lighting technician / electricianLudwig Machnicki
Lighting technician / electricianBurhan Dag
Lighting technician / electricianMarc Wiesenthal
Additional electricianRon Settgast1 DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistJens Bartram
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatja Schulze [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistAljona KassnerSupervisor CROWD April-Juni
Additional make up artistKatharina Rebecca Thieme
Additional make up artistValentina Schwez
Additional make up artistNicole FörsterHistorisch 90er / Fitting
Additional make up artistAnna Sophie EvenkampHistorisch
ProducerRegina Ziegler
ProducerMarc Müller-Kaldenberg
Executive producerJana Brandt
Production designerFrank GodtHistorisch 1990
Assistant production designerErato Evangelou
Set decoratorUli Friedrichs
Assistant set decoratorMarcel Bonewald
ArtworkKathrin Sohlbach
Prop masterAndreas Wendt
Prop masterAndreas Horstmannhist.1990
Standby propsMatthias Kerstenhistorisch 1990
Set dresserFranz Höfner
Set dresserUdo SeitnerBaubühne
Set dresserUlrike Eisenreich
Set dresserAna-Lisa Odenhausen
Set dresserFriederike Goebbels
Set dresserUta Zorn
Set dresserAlicia Ohntrup
Set dresserYasmin Pochert
Set dresserIsabelle Schnabel
Set dresserAndreas Wendt
Art department coordinatorKarsten Junghans
Location scoutRoland Gerhardtkomplett
Location scoutPhilipp von Doering
Stand by set builderDietrich Kirst
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Graphic artistKati Linke
Prop handGreta Wolf-Rosenbaum
Property driverAndreas Ulrich
Property driverMike Müller
Line producerGunnar Juncken
Film financing coordinatorAnca Mehlis
Unit production managerSebastian Stürmer
Post production supervisorTillman Schmidt-Kärner
Assistant production managerUrsula Küster
Post production assistantIris Oeltjen
Unit managerTobias Weigert
Location managerJörg Isenhardt
Set manager/ floor managerGisela Emberger67DT
Assistant set/floor managerFiete Treutler
Set runnerEugenia Seriakov
Set runnerPauline Binke
Set runnerJannik Kaspar Stoll Kuroczik
Production driverBernd KoeppePersonal Driver Anna Loos
Production driverTina Rehmann
Production driverJürgen Simson
ScreenwriterFriedemann Fromm
IdeaAnnette Hess
ResearcherUta ZornFotovorproduktion
Production sound mixerJürgen Göpfert
Boom operatorKarsten Paarmann
Second boom operatorMatthias Rupp
Sound supervisorPaul Wilke
Sound re-recording mixerMartin Grube
Sound designerClemens Ringelhan
Sound designerPaul Wilke
Supervising sound editorPaul Wilke+ Sounddesign
Dialogue editorEckhard Blach
Dialogue editorOliver BarthFo. 22 und 24
Foley editorClemens Ringelhan
Stuntman/womanMelanie Benna
Stuntman/womanMirko Stübing
Stuntman/womanDani SteinDouble Lisa Wagner
Stuntman/womanMarco Albrechtdouble Jörg Hartmann
Commissioning editorWolfgang Voigt
Commissioning editorJohanna Kraus
Actor coachHeike Hanold-LynchKupfer-Mädchen
Project managerStephan von Larcherfür D-Facto Motion GmbH

Production companies

CompanyComment
Day for Night GmbHVFX Production
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripLichtHaus Gruppe
Extras/Bit PlayerIM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braunund kleine Rollen
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer + Aggregat
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbRFilmcatering
Production ServicesMobilespacediverse Fahrzeuge
Production ServicesMSB Mietservice Berlin e.K.Miettoiletten
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Monika Hinz
PropsLEON ActionteamWaffen
PropsSturm Handels GmbHDeko Waffen
PropsWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHErato Evangelo
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbRRequisitenfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian SchulzSpielfahrzeuge 1989/90 Ost und West
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolizei Requisiten
EquipmentFilmton Jürgen Göpfert
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Friedemann Fromm2018Metropolis - Deutscher Regiepreis [de]Beste Regie TV-Serie / MehrteilerNominated
Jürgen Göpfert2018DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen)TongestaltungNominated
Monika Hinz2018DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen)KostümbildNominated
Martin Grube2018DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen)TongestaltungNominated
Lisa Wagner2018Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis [de]Beste Nebendarstellerin Serie oder ReiheWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 17/09/2010