Director | Christoph Schnee |
---|---|
Written by | Oliver Philipp, Andreas Fuhrmann |
Production | Constantin Television GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 07/06/2021 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 06/08/2021 |
Locations | Bonn und Umgebung |
Filming regions | Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Wotan Wilke Möhring | Andreas [L] | |
Antonia Riët | Krawczyk [L] | |
Tanino Camilleri | n.a. [L] | |
Luca Davidhaimann | n.a. [L] | |
Christian Forst | n.a. [L] | |
Nico Michels | n.a. [L] | |
Jochen Riemer | n.a. [L] | |
Simon Rupp | Matze Brauns [L] | |
Matthias Sander | n.a. [L] | |
Katharina Schüttler | n.a. [L] | |
Ben Münchow | Daniel Ellguth [SR] | |
Ursula Werner | n.a. [SR] | |
Sabine Vitua | Richterin [SR] | |
Enno Kalisch | Rochus Scherzinger [SR] | |
Dominik Klingberg | Busfahrer [SR] | |
Rainer Laupichler | Bernd Wenger [SR] | |
Jonas Relitzki | Rudi Cölle [SR] | |
Sabrina Caramanna | Mutter [SR] | |
Paul Jumin Hoffmann | Lutz Otte [BP] | |
Sima Luise Laux | Junge Frau [BP] | |
Sascha Mahlberg | Security [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Fabian Flesch | |
Post production supervisor | Stephanie Hofmann | |
Director of photography | Armin Golisano D.O.P & Steadicam | D.O.P & Steadicam |
Camera operator | Ansgar Krajewski | |
Steadicam operator | Marc Stoppenbach Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
1st assistant camera | Bilal Kulac C-Cam | C-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Tino Richter Zusatz Drehtag Berlin | Zusatz Drehtag Berlin |
1st assistant camera | Altan Özcan Mini - CookeS4 | Mini - CookeS4 |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Fuchs [1] A Kamera | A Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Erik Heinowski B-Cam | B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Laura Wilke | |
2nd assistant camera | Lukas Kleimt Reshoot only | Reshoot only |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Julius Boehm | |
Rear projection plates operator | Greta Niemann Project manager | Project manager |
Video assist/playback operator | Julius Boehm | |
Video assist/playback operator | Esther Peters-Larbi Reshoot | Reshoot |
Still photographer | Bernd Spauke 4 DT | 4 DT |
Still photographer | Tom Trambow +Pressefotos | +Pressefotos |
Casting director | Sven Harjes for actors/actresses with disabilities | for actors/actresses with disabilities |
Casting director | Iris Baumüller | |
Casting assistant | Jacqueline May Die Besetzer Casting | Die Besetzer Casting |
Extras/bit player casting | Angel Pinar | |
Costume designer | Susa Sasserath | |
Assistant costume designer | Trü Kobusch | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lisa Herrmann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lynn Polster | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lana Kunz Junior Garderobiere | Junior Garderobiere |
Additional costumers | Nina-Sophie Brettschneider | |
Director | Christoph Schnee | |
1st AD (local system) | Robert Spika | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Angel Pinar | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Sven Harjes 2nd AD for People with disabilities (Scouting, Casting, Coaching, Support, Staging,) | 2nd AD for People with disabilities (Scouting, Casting, Coaching, Support, Staging,) |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Ida Groß | |
Script continuity | Stella Fachinger Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Actor coach | Dominik Klingberg Schauspiel Coach Hauptcast | Schauspiel Coach Hauptcast |
Actor coach | Sven Harjes for actors/actresses with disabilities | for actors/actresses with disabilities |
Extras coordinator | Moritz Brachmann | |
Editor | Günter Schultens | |
Assistant editor | Sylvie Zoller | |
Assistant editor | Victor Rosario | |
Key grip | Jürgen Wolf | |
Grip | Nicoline Kurth | |
Gaffer | Dennis Krombach DOP Armin Golisano | DOP Armin Golisano |
Lighting technician / electrician | Benjamin Taye Elektrofachkraft | Elektrofachkraft |
Lighting technician / electrician | Manuel Dietsche | |
Additional electrician | Mathias Stroers 2 DT | 2 DT |
Lighting assistant | Ann-Katrin Pauly extra | extra |
Lighting assistant | John Wagener Zusatz | Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katrin Schneider | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Annette Schirmer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Caroline Toschew | |
Producer | Nina Philipp | |
Executive producer | Oliver Berben | |
Production designer | Christiane Krumwiede Kinofilmadaption | Kinofilmadaption |
Assistant production designer | Lea Preuße | |
Set decorator | Katia Kandziora | |
Art department assistant | Maren Buchholz | |
Prop master | Lotta Mannsperger | |
Prop master | Nele Schallenberg | |
Standby props | Kathrin Zimmer | |
Set dresser | Barbara Hartwich | |
Set dresser | Jeantien Meijer | |
Set dresser | Katrin Lesjak | |
Property assistant | Quynh Anh Nguyen | |
Location scout | Dorothee Leuck | |
Set builder | Andreas J Klein Construction Coordinator | Construction Coordinator |
Graphic artist | Michael Gronendahl Graphic Design & Animations | Graphic Design & Animations |
Property driver | Jan Grothaus | |
Line producer | Tim Greve Head of Production | Head of Production |
Line producer | Christian Held | |
Assistant to line producer | Salome Tomasek | |
Assistant to line producer | Verena Vogl | |
Production manager | Ute Schnelting | |
Production coordinator | Jenny Bonnekamp | |
Assistant production manager | Lena Junker | |
Unit manager (local system) | Sonja Fischer [1] | |
Location manager (local system) | Laurin Kockwelp 2nd Unit Berlin | 2nd Unit Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Christoph Gravemeier | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Colin Bennett | |
Production secretary | Anna Schnelting | |
Assistant location manager | Tobias Meier [2] | |
Production assistant | Paula Jungklaus Set Assistentin | Set Assistentin |
Production driver | André Jakobs Vorbereitung/ Proben | Vorbereitung/ Proben |
Production driver | Jan Warmelink | |
Production driver | Morris Hoffmann | |
Production driver | Nils Warmelink Proben/ Motivtour | Proben/ Motivtour |
Production driver | Erik Merten | |
Production driver | Pascal Blondiau Proben/ Motivtour/Zusatz | Proben/ Motivtour/Zusatz |
Set runner | Nils Morgel | |
Set runner | Martin Boosfeld | |
Set runner | Stella Eck | |
Screenwriter | Oliver Philipp | |
Screenwriter | Andreas Fuhrmann | |
Based on a screenplay draft by | David Marqués | |
Based on a screenplay draft by | Javier Fesser | |
Archive research | Tatjana Bonnet | |
Production sound mixer | Olav Gross | |
Boom operator | Georg Blumenröhr 19.7.21 Zusatz | 19.7.21 Zusatz |
Boom operator | Heiko Birkenstock | |
Boom operator | Roman Höffgen | |
Sound trainee | Nouri Lou Hahn | |
Foley artist | Max Rex | |
Stunt coordinator | Christoph Knobloch | |
Stuntman/woman | Paul Schneider precision driver | precision driver |
Commissioning editor | Vanessa Kloth | |
Artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinator | Jan Malinka Care of the actors with special needs | Care of the actors with special needs |
Clearing rights | Tatjana Bonnet | |
Project manager | Sebastian Wagner [2] Project Manager Stunt / via production concept GmbH & Co.KG | Project Manager Stunt / via production concept GmbH & Co.KG |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Constantin Television GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen Kamerawagen, Motorradtrailer | Kamerawagen, Motorradtrailer |
Animals for Film | Steffis Filmtiere Tiertrainer | Tiertrainer |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Köln | Köln |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Production Services | BPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH | |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Blocking, HVZ, Leihmaterial | Blocking, HVZ, Leihmaterial |
Production Services | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG | |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent | |
Production Services | Setlounge GmbH Aufenthalte | Aufenthalte |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) Courier services | Courier services |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Upper Level Travel GmbH Travel Management | Travel Management |
Costumes | JOLA-Rent | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung | |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent | |
Props | Friederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesign Grafikdesign - Print | Grafikdesign - Print |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereich Köln | alle Bereich Köln |
Props | GRAFIKWERK 3D - Fräsungen / Digitaldrucke | 3D - Fräsungen / Digitaldrucke |
Special Effects | CFX Spezialeffekte GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | film-autos.com GbR Prop vehicles | Prop vehicles |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge mit Betreuung | Spielfahrzeuge mit Betreuung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Play vehicles including set support | Play vehicles including set support |
Vehicles and aircrafts | MG Cops & Cars, Inh. Deborah Borrett | |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH car plates | car plates |
Sound (Postproduction) | Toruspost soundpost, rerec. F.Möller | soundpost, rerec. F.Möller |
Subtitles / Audio description | No Limits Media GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Iris Baumüller | 2022 | DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de] Casting | Casting | Nominated |
Sven Harjes | 2022 | DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de] Casting | Casting | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Repeat | Germany | VOX [de] | Wednesday, 25/05/2022, 8.15 PM | |
First showing | Germany | RTL+ [de] | Tuesday, 05/04/2022 |