© ARD
© ARD

Watzmann ermittelt

  • Der Watzmann und seine Töchter (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2018-2019 | ARD [de], BR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting17/07/2018
End of shooting12/10/2018
Number of shooting days56
LocationsMünchen und Berchtesgaden

Project data

Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to1-8

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Andreas GiebelBenedikt Beissl [SS]
Peter Marton
Jerry Paulsen [SS]
Ines LutzJohanna Beissl [SS]
Kathrin von SteinburgMaria Beissl [SSR]
Nepo FitzMax Ruffer [SSR]
Christina Baumer
Anja Bach [SSR]
Leonie BrillEva Beissl [SSR]
Genoveva Mayer
Sonja Bitterling [SSR]
Barbara WeinzierlElisabeth Beissl [SSR]
Markus BaumeisterHubert Gentner [LE]
Andreas BittlFerdinand Wieland [LE]
Ben Blaskovic
Tomi Aureiner [LE]
Heinz-Josef Braun
Ludwig "Wiggerl" Mittermeier [LE]
Dagny DewathFelicitas Beck [LE]
Anna Ewelina
Jana Kupka [LE]
Winfried FreyAndreas Lenz [LE]
Jasmin GassmannKlarissa Zilch [LE]
Sebastian GoderHans Wörner [LE]
François Goeske
Tim Bruckner [LE]
Matthias HackPeter Kroh [LE]
Teresa Klamert
Kati Bartels [LE]
Anja Klawun
Christa Gruber [LE]
Kathi Leitner
Magdalena Wieland [LE]
Robert Lohr
Helmut Fritz [LE]
Sandra Julia ReilsSina Kroh [LE]
Pablo SprungalaChristian Bichler [LE]
Martin Walch
Loisl Bartels [LE]
Constanze Wächter
Helene Wörner [LE]
Thomas Birnstiel
Volker Haas [SRE]
Veronika FaberKarin Leininger [SRE]
Anton Figl
Herr Huber [SRE]
Silke Franz
Betty Kroh [SRE]
Wolfgang KrebsPfarrer Höllriegel [SRE]
Michelle MonballijnDaria Rosemeyer [SRE]
Hans StadlbauerVeit Wieland [SRE]
Judith Toth
Sophie Lahner [SRE]
Michaela WeingartnerBergwanderin `Luise [SRE]
Wolfgang Maria Bauer
Concierge Öhler [SR]
Sebastian BaumgartAlexander [SR]
Günther BrennerAnton Oberstetter [SR]
Franz-Xaver BrücknerClemens Brandner [SR]
Moritz FischerOtto Lobbes [SR]
Lilly ForgáchFrau Meierhofer [SR]
Samir FuchsGhali Bassir [SR]
Sebastian Gerold
Artur Latzka [SR]
Florian Kiml
Bergwachtler Toni [SR]
Wolfgang Vogel
Spurensicherer [SR]
Jakob EnglmaierJunger Mann [BP]
Marco EschrichSanitäter [BP]
Jennifer GenovaMilena [BP]
Birgit Koch
Vreni Mittermeier [BP]
Magdalena MeierJunge Frau [BP]
Alexander Vitzthum
Wanderer [BP]
Stefan Voglhuber
Dr. Alexander Thaler [BP]
Sarah Giebel
Marlene
Arne GottschlingMichi Sailer
Eva MählBarbara Gruber

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIlse Edl
Vfx supervisorUrs Franzen
ColoristAljoscha Hoffmann
Director of photographyNiv AbootalebiFolge 5-8
Director of photographyThomas SchillerFolge 1-4
Additional photographySimon Preissinger2nd Unit + B-Cam
Drone camera operatorStefan VossLuftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Steadicam operatorThomas SchillerDOP & Steadicam (Folge 1-4)
1st assistant cameraFlo GasserFolge 5-8 A CAM
1st assistant cameraFelix Baermann1. Block A-Cam
1st assistant cameraMathias CasertanoB-Cam 3DT
1st assistant cameraRamón SeeligerB Cam add.
1st assistant cameraJonas BendnerB KAMERA
1st assistant cameraFabian MiebachADD. A Cam 3 DT Folge 1-4
2nd assistant cameraMichelle ONeillKrankheitsvertretung
2nd assistant cameraLaura K. Schmidt1. Block
2nd assistant cameraFabian DeckerBlock II
Data wrangler / digital loaderAnna Wagler
Video assist/playback operatorAnna Wagler
Video assist/playback operatorConstantin JahnsBlock 1
Still photographerRaymond Roemke
Casting directorStephen Sikder
Costume designerRenate Schönian
Assistant costume designerStefanie Gut
WardrobeAnne-Katrin SchwerdtfegerFolge1-4 und 2Wochen Folge 4-8
WardrobeMelanie Marie Reber
Costume design traineeSophia Schramm
Costume design traineeSophia Schramm
DirectorCarsten Fiebeler
DirectorTom Zenker
1st AD (local system)Adelheid BimmelBlock 2
1st AD (local system)Hans Christian Haslecker1. Drehblock
Script continuityLaura BeikertFolgen 5-8
Script continuityIlka ReitbergerFolgen 1-4
EditorManuela KempfFolge 4-8
EditorKai Schröter
Drone pilotMatthias GihrLuftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
GafferMoritz BuchbergerFolge 1-4
GafferAlexander SpohnFolgen 5-8
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Kopske
Lighting technician / electricianThomas RoßbachFolgen 1-4
Lighting technician / electricianMathias Linke
Lighting assistantTimon PfaffVertretung
Lighting assistantSebastian Otte
Lighting assistantKolja HundsdörferFolge 5-8
Makeup artist / hair stylistSonja BrandtnerZusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistTanja HolznagelFolge 5-8
Makeup artist / hair stylistDorothea GoldfußVom 23.09. bis 04.10.
Makeup artist / hair stylistSandra LippsStudio Dreh, Vertretung
Makeup artist / hair stylistNiciy Axt
ComposerSteffen Kaltschmid
ProducerOliver Schündler
ProducerBoris Ausserer
Executive producerBettina Ricklefs
Assistant-/ junior-producerTina Rudolf
Production designerMichael Wiese
Assistant production designerChrys Hamer
Prop masterThomas Höltzel
Prop masterGisela Siegl
Prop masterLucas Kopcsa
Prop masterNina Putz
Standby propsIngrid RamsauerBlock 1
Standby propsWaltraud ThalmeierBlock 2
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLeonie LindnerAußenrequisiten Assistentin, Folgen 1-8
Assistant stand by propsLaura Hobelsberger12 DT Zusatz
Location scoutAngelika KirchbichlerBerchtesgaden
Set builderPeter Schuler
Set builderStefan MusikantVerdunkelung
Production managerDieter Limbek
Production managerCarli Morbach
Production coordinatorDaniel Reber
Unit managerAnja Samy1. Block
Unit managerMuhtesin Süreyya Erbas
Location manager (local system)Wolfgang Rudolf SchönFolgen 1 - 8
Set manager/ floor managerDoris Zechner
Set manager/ floor managerMuhtesin ErbasFolge 1-4 / Folge 5-8 1.AL
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian NorthFolgen 5-8
Assistant set/floor managerJana KlingseisenFolge 1-4
Set runnerRebecca BlumBlock 2
Set runnerMaxi HiesingerBlock 2
Production driverTony Leyva Puig8 Tage Ersatz in Block 2
Production driverLena Morbach
Production driverLeon JonesJuli 2018
ScreenwriterStefan Betz
ScreenwriterJulie Fellmann
ScreenwriterPaul J. MilbersPilotfolge
ScreenwriterKarin Michalke
ScreenwriterStefan Hering
Production sound mixerMarc Parisotto
Production sound mixerMichael Diekmann4 DT
Boom operatorStephan Michalik
Boom operatorJanek KemterFolgen 5-8
Boom operatorJesús Casquete González
Sound re-recording mixerBenedikt Hoenes
Sound designerHenriette Hirschberger
Stunt coordinatorTim Vetter
Stuntman/womanTim Vetter
Commissioning editorElmar Jaeger
Commissioning editorAntje Schlüter

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesaeroCircusLuftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Cameras and UtilitiesFab(s)ifilms [de]Vermietung DIT Equipment
CastingDreamTeam Munich e.K.
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
StuntsStunts Universal - Holger Kriechel
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesFilmservice WallnerHVs & Absperrungen
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Production ServicesSelektion CateringTeam & VIP Catering
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche Muc
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche
PropsGRAFIKWERKWEBSHOP Artikel
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeug
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-EndeffektProgrammierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
Film Processing/TransfersCinePostproduction GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Amazonas Studios
Sound (Postproduction)B.TON Medien GmbH | Benedikt HoenesMischung @AmazonasStudios

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures)2020Jupiter Award [de]Beste TV-Serie NationalNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 08/05/2019, 6.50 PM