EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | Episodes 9-16 | 2023 | ARD [de], MDR [de] | Whodunit | Germany
The project "WaPo Elbe" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

Start of shooting18/07/2023
End of shooting12/10/2023
Locationson and along the Elbe between Pirna, Saxon Switzerland and the Czech border.

Project data

Episodes from/to9-16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Carina WieseMaike Junghans [SS]
Adnan MaralSami Fares [SS]
Barbara PrakopenkaJana Macourek [SS]
Ferdi ÖztenMoritz Krätschmer [SS]
Regine HentschelDr. Annemarie Jaschki [SS]
Christin AlexandrowPetra Meister [LE]
Frank StreffingHartmut Weingärtner [LE]
Vlad Chiriacn.a. [LE]
Esther Eschen.a. [LE]
Senita HuskićRieke Malow [LE]
Javeh Asefdjahn.a. [LE]
Ron HelbigMirko Bode [LE]
Alexander Weisen.a. [LE]
Petra Marie Camminn.a. [LE]
René Schwittayn.a. [LE]
Simon Käsern.a. [LE]
Knud Riepenn.a. [LE]
Katrin HansmeierVerena Kaiser [LE]
Anton PetzoldJaspar [LE]
Sofie EifertingerAngie Thoma [LE]
Steffen C. JürgensAndreas Ericke [LE]
Vega FenskeStella Behritz [LE]
Dominik SchiefnerRalf Steiger [LE]
Sogol FaghaniFatma [LE]
Alexander WipprechtHarald Behritz [SR]
Jörg WitteKai Wischmann [SR]
Ulrike HübschmannN.N. [SRE]
Norbert StößHans Asmuth [SRE]
Linda BertholdDiana Neumann [SRE]
Christa RockstrohMartha Siemers [SRE]
Joone DankouSUP Fahrerin [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantDiana Martens
Post production supervisorVincent Waltan
Motion graphics designerRick Baxstar
Call App Mobile, Vibration fernsteuerung Messanger
Call App Mobile, Vibration fernsteuerung Messanger
ColoristBiggi Klier
Folgen 9-12
Folgen 9-12
Director of photographyAndreas Steffan
additional camera // B-Cam // 6days
additional camera // B-Cam // 6days
Director of photographyChristoph Poppke
2nd unit dopRupert Scheele
shooting with rope support/climbing block 2
shooting with rope support/climbing block 2
1st assistant cameraClemens Kirchner
A-CAM
A-CAM
1st assistant cameraFlorian Hohensee
B-Cam
B-Cam
1st assistant cameraJim Cramer
6 Days - Alexa Mini - Sigma FF High Speed - Addt'l B- Cam Focus
6 Days - Alexa Mini - Sigma FF High Speed - Addt'l B- Cam Focus
1st assistant cameraOliver Baune
2nd-Unit Kletterstunt
2nd-Unit Kletterstunt
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Hohensee
2nd assistant cameraMoritz Vetter
14DT mit B-Cam
14DT mit B-Cam
Video assist/playback operatorMoritz Vetter
Video assist/playback operatorLorenza Doherty
Still photographerUwe Frauendorf
Vertretung
Vertretung
Assistant costume designerLydia Rettig
Assistant costume designerSylvia Thiele
Costumer / wardrobeRita Teibrich
Costumer / wardrobeJill Gärtner
Additional costumersPatricia Euler
Add. 1 shooting day
Add. 1 shooting day
DirectorPhilipp Osthus
DirectorEdzard Onneken
1st AD (local system)Birgitta Nübel
4 Folgen ab DT1
4 Folgen ab DT1
1st AD (local system)Gabriele Richter [1]
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Clemens Walther
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Script supervisorAntje Jagemann
Script supervisorElif Esen
EditorTobias Peper
Folge 13-16
Folge 13-16
Key gripHarald Reindl
Folgen 13-16
Folgen 13-16
GripJörg Windrich
2. Block
2. Block
GafferStefan Herrmann [1]
Lighting technician / electricianMaria Vogel
Lighting technician / electricianMaik Uhlig
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna Freund
Staffel 2 Folgen 5-8
Staffel 2 Folgen 5-8
Makeup artist / hair stylistElise Tillmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Dimitrow
ProducerDr. Beatrice Kramm
ProducerViktor Witte
Executive producerAdrian Paul
MDR
MDR
ProducerCorinne Santucci
Production designerUli Passauer
Prop masterKathrin Najmrodzki
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerCarina Runge
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerVolkmar Koch
Block II, Betreuung und Erstellung von Grafiken und Animationen, Spezial-Requisitenbau
Block II, Betreuung und Erstellung von Grafiken und Animationen, Spezial-Requisitenbau
Standby propsChristian Hochtritt
Folgen9-12
Folgen9-12
Standby propsDavid Thummerer
Folge 13-16
Folge 13-16
Property assistantCelina Maria Harder
Property driverClemens Radloff
Assistant production managerMila Stoitscheva
Unit manager (local system)Sebastian Scheinert
Unit manager (local system)Christopher von Prittwitz
Location manager (local system)Anja Knobloch
Set manager/ floor managerBernhard Lindner
Production assistantMartha Sturm
Assistant set/floor managerAnne Herfort
Assistant set/floor managerTobias Käppler
Folge 9-12
Folge 9-12
Production driverTobias Käppler
Folge 13-16
Folge 13-16
Production driverMarcel Wolf
Set runnerTobias Einwich
ScreenwriterMartin Muser
Episodes 9, 11, 13, 14, 16
Episodes 9, 11, 13, 14, 16
ScreenwriterHanno Raichle
Head writer and episodes 9, 11, 13, 14, 16
Head writer and episodes 9, 11, 13, 14, 16
ScreenwriterAgnes Schruf
Episode 12
Episode 12
ScreenwriterJan Schröter
Episode 10
Episode 10
ScreenwriterMeriko Gehrmann
Episode 12
Episode 12
ScreenwriterJens Schäfer [1]
Folge 15
Folge 15
Production sound mixerClaudia Mattai del Moro
20 DT
20 DT
Production sound mixerSiegfried Fischer
37 DT
37 DT
Boom operatorStefan Becker [2]
Dialogue editorYvonne Hautmann
Foley artistTilman Köhler
Stunt coordinatorMichael Bornhütter
Commissioning editorOliver Rauch
MDR
MDR
ConsultantSarah Zeising
Green consultantVerena Kalthoff

Production companies

CompanyComment
Polyphon Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Antje Gebauer
Antje Gebauer
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Sound (Postproduction)Metrix Media

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 14/02/2023, 6.50 PM