EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | Episodes 9-16 | 2022 | ARD [de], WDR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting05/07/2022
End of shooting30/09/2022
LocationsDuisburg, Monheim, Leverkusen, Düren, Köln und Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Project data

Episodes from/to9-16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Markus JohnGerhard Jäger [SS]
Yasemin CetinkayaArda Turan [SS]
Niklas OsterlohFrank van Dijk [SS]
Romy VredenLena Preser [SS]
Karen BöhneMaria Kruppka [SS]
Stefko HanushevskyCarsten Heinrich [SS]
Jule GartzkeMonika Matschey [LE]
Lilja van der ZwaagKatja Rus [LE]
Ulrike SchwabDr. Steinmetz [LE]
Daniel ScholzJasper Klaasen [LE]
Katharina HintzenSarah Krauss [LE]
Roman Roth
Stefan Kraus [LE]
Merle WasmuthJutta Seifert [LE]
Maxwell RichterFred Kucholski [LE]
Mark ZakVickie Markos [LE]
Karen DahmenNadine Jäger [SSR]
Marla Fee LuxMira Jäger [SSR]
Antje LewaldHelga Lotz [SSR]
Shermin BauerDr. Lisa Reitzig [SSR]
Nicholas BodeuxMarcel Bautz [SSR]
Miguel Abrantes OstrowskiWalter Kowalski (Wurst Walter) [SSR]
Ronny MierschStaatsanwalt [SR]
Mo Ahmadi
Malik Hammami [SR]
Lorenz GrabowFabian Ritter [SRE]
Nikolai Will
Stefan Maus [SRE]
Katharina Abel
Karin Uhr [SRE]
Denis 'Marshall' ÖlmezMeik Lindemann [SRE]
Felix GeiwagnerConstantin Dietrichs [SRE]
Lena EntezamiKatja Wolz [SRE]
India Rosita Antony
Ulli Löscher [SRE]
Thomas Kautenburger
Eisendieter [SRE]
Manuel HillPiet Wentzel [SRE]
Uke BosseWaldi Kuhlmann [SRE]
Jonah RauschTill Illies [SRE]
Elif KardessevenMeike Arslan [SRE]
Julia SchmittRichterin [BP]
Thekla Viloo FliesbergBirgit Harms [BP]
Adriaan van VeenLutz Hausmann [BP]
Azizè FlittnerVerteidigerin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJürgen Jansen
Production accountantJutta Seeck
Postproduction producerRoman Schneider
WeFadeToGrey GmbH
WeFadeToGrey GmbH
Director of photographyFelix Striegel
Director of photographyJohannes Kreuser
Folgen 13 bis 16 (4x45min)
Folgen 13 bis 16 (4x45min)
2nd unit dopFabian Beyer
Additional photographyFabian Beyer
Drone camera operatorChristian Meurers
1st assistant cameraRichard Neumann
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraStephan Schruff
1st assistant cameraLukas Taglieber
A-Cam
A-Cam
1st assistant cameraLudger Trilling
2nd assistant cameraLukas Kleimt
1. Block
1. Block
2nd assistant cameraNiklas D.M. Gutsche
2. Block Alexa Mini
2. Block Alexa Mini
2nd assistant cameraMarco Müller [2]
2. Block
2. Block
Video assist/playback operatorMegan Tan
Video assist/playback operatorMatthias Geisler
4 DT Vertretung
4 DT Vertretung
Still photographerMartin Valentin Menke
Still photographerKai Schulz
Representation
Representation
Casting directorBärbel Bodeux
Costume designerMonica Siviero
Assistant costume designerLinda Karok
Costumer / wardrobeJessica Koch [1]
Costumer / wardrobeEvrim Erdem Polat
Costumer/wardrobe assistantMeike Lütge-Kalberlah
Costumer/wardrobe assistantKristina Kinsfater
1 Woche Vertretung
1 Woche Vertretung
DirectorMatthias Koßmehl
DirectorOzan Mermer
1st AD (local system)Birgit Lesguillons
Block 2
Block 2
1st AD (local system)Patrick Houwer
EditorAndreas Nicolai
EditorIlka Risse
Season 02, Episodes 05-08
Season 02, Episodes 05-08
Assistant editorJan Schepmann
Key gripMiguel Angel Trinidad
2. Block
2. Block
Key gripArne Gehres
GafferKonrad Zimmermann
Best boy electricChristian Schaub
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Schmitt
Makeup artist / hair stylistAngelina Grams
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeide Haß
Makeup artist / hair stylistSandra Kreft
ComposerMoritz Fischer [2]
ComposerLucas Kochbeck
ProducerTobias Rosen
Delegate producerKatja Gawrilow
Delegate producerMarie Rechberg
Production executive (studio/network)Tobias Knubel
Assistant-/ junior-producerMarie Petershagen
Production designerPaul Margono
Assistant production designerSarah Bröker
Folgen 9-16
Folgen 9-16
Prop masterGerd Kuck
Prop masterStefan Diening
Block 1und Vorbereitung Block 2
Block 1und Vorbereitung Block 2
Standby propsSeverin Koerber
Block 1
Block 1
Standby propsAngelika Wirt
2. block
2. block
Assistant stand by propsIra Sophie Klawon
3 Wochen Vertretung
3 Wochen Vertretung
Location scoutMarc Geimer
Set builderLeo Gey
Studio construction
Studio construction
Property driverKevin Reismann
Line producerSilke Satin
Assistant to line producerJoanna Wehnert-Sperling
Production managerKai Skibba
Block 1
Block 1
Production managerEva Werner
Production coordinatorKristina Klein
Unit manager (local system)Ricarda Goray
Folgen 9 - 16
Folgen 9 - 16
Covid coordinatorJudith Weiler
Location manager (local system)René Saldjughian
Episodes 9 - 16 Cologne + Duisburg
Episodes 9 - 16 Cologne + Duisburg
Set manager/ floor managerMarvin Albracht
Ganze Staffel
Ganze Staffel
Set manager/ floor managerMarc Goldbach
Replacement Studio (1 shooting day)
Replacement Studio (1 shooting day)
Production assistantMarc Goldbach
Assistant set/floor managerLaura Marie Peck
Production driverCarsten Henz
2.Block
2.Block
Production driverMark Spindler
Set runnerSarah Möser
Episodes 13-16 (31 days, including 5 days as production assistant)
Episodes 13-16 (31 days, including 5 days as production assistant)
Head writerArne Ahrens
ScreenwriterOliver Karan
ScreenwriterAndrea Frischholz
Production sound mixerBastian Büßer
56 DT, Staffel 2
56 DT, Staffel 2
Boom operatorTobias Mikoleit
Boom operatorChristian Starzak
3 DT addition / 1 DT substitution
3 DT addition / 1 DT substitution
Boom operatorNicolas Sturmberg
Vertretung 8 DT
Vertretung 8 DT
Boom operatorMilan Theiß
Vertretung 5 Dt.
Vertretung 5 Dt.
Stuntman/womanHendrik Mohr
für Youstunt Concepts GmbH
für Youstunt Concepts GmbH
Commissioning editorElke Kimmlinger
WDR
WDR
Commissioning editorNils Wohlfarth
WDR
WDR
Caterer (cook on set)Mehdi Ben Fredj

Production companies

CompanyComment
Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMulti-Rent e.K.
Filmboote, Spielboote, Arbeitsboote, Wasserrettung, Leinen- und Absturzsicherung
Filmboote, Spielboote, Arbeitsboote, Wasserrettung, Leinen- und Absturzsicherung
Animals for FilmFilmpfoten Filmtierschule
Filmhund Nesquik
Filmhund Nesquik
CastingCasting Petra Ohler
Komparsen und KD
Komparsen und KD
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Shuttle Service, HVZ, Blocking Service, Wachdienste, Leihmaterial
Shuttle Service, HVZ, Blocking Service, Wachdienste, Leihmaterial
Production ServicesFilmservice Andermann
HVZ, Blocker, Nachtwachen, Setwachen
HVZ, Blocker, Nachtwachen, Setwachen
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCrew Shuttle Cologne [de]
div. crew/cast shuttle services
div. crew/cast shuttle services
Vehicles and aircraftsDie Oldieschrauber Andreas Stahl
Wohnwagen Oldtimer
Wohnwagen Oldtimer
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Autos und Boot als Spielfahrzeuge
Autos und Boot als Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-Garage
Play vehicle for stunt scenes
Play vehicle for stunt scenes
Vehicles and aircraftsMP-Filmservice GmbH
Polizei Fahrzeuge, Fachberatung, Ausstattung Polizei
Polizei Fahrzeuge, Fachberatung, Ausstattung Polizei
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
Magamo Doppelaufenthalte Generator Wasser Logistik Wc Anhänger Autark
Magamo Doppelaufenthalte Generator Wasser Logistik Wc Anhänger Autark
Film Processing/Transferswefadetogrey GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 11/01/2022, 6.50 PM