EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | Episodes 33-40 | 2023 | ARD [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting06/06/2023
End of shooting31/08/2023
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Project data

Episodes from/to33-40

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sesede TerziyanJasmin Sayed [SS]
Christoph GrunertWolf Malletzke [SS]
Marie SchöneburgHanna Kowollik [SS]
Hassan AkkouchFahri Celik [SS]
Oska Melina BorcherdingMax Weber [SS]
Kai AlbrechtFlorian Herzog [LE]
Anja WillutzkiUta Kessel [LE]
Linda ChangLi von Haselstein [LE]
Linda KummerYvonne Uhland [LE]
Moritz OttoGiacomo Lund [LE]
Simone RitscherRenate Oschatz [LE]
Katja SallayNina Zenker [LE]
Benita Sarah BaileyLara Kolle [LE]
Johanna MeinhardDina Finkenwald [LE]
Robin MeisnerLadi [LE]
Carolin WalterSteffi Maibaum [LE]
Frieder Venus
Kurt Sommer [LE]
Thomas BestvaterMichael Mitch Semmler [LE]
Sogol FaghaniBibi Leitner [LE]
Florian Maria SumerauerDr. Dillinger [SSR]
Brigitte GrothumGisela [SSR]
Oliver BreiteAxel Sommer [SR]
Jessica Maderski
Nele Nowak [SRE]
Martin GladeJulian Tietz [SRE]
Daniel GraveEnzo Küster [SRE]
Alexandra GottschlichKatrin Hübner [SRE]
Lasse KlenePaul Hübner [SRE]
Neva WeinreichFahris Date Bettina [BP]
Jonas EwaldFilm crew member [BP]
Harriet SchulzFilmcrew (Episode Mord nach Drehschluss) [BP]
Anne RathsfeldRoswita Gellner (episode 'Endlich frei sein')

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Post production supervisorMaria Krause
Post production supervisorJessica Jakobs
ColoristFabian Gataavizadeh
Dailies
Dailies
ColoristMaik Lezius
Director of photographyConstantin Kesting
Director of photographyJana Pape
4x50 Minuten
4x50 Minuten
Steadicam operatorRaymond Kesting
Steadicam operatorMarco Müller [5]
1st assistant cameraJana Fitzner
BCam 2DT
BCam 2DT
1st assistant cameraSimon Wentzel
28DT, Alexa Mini, Zeiss CP2
28DT, Alexa Mini, Zeiss CP2
1st assistant cameraChristian Passeri
A-Cam, 4 episodes
A-Cam, 4 episodes
2nd assistant cameraJustin Konetzke
56 SD
56 SD
Video assist/playback operatorVerónica V Storm
Costume designerLotte Sawatzki
Assistant costume designerFrancesca De Santis
Episodes 37 - 40 KB Lotte Sawatzki
Episodes 37 - 40 KB Lotte Sawatzki
DirectorOren Schmuckler
DirectorMarkus F. Adrian
1st AD (local system)Ella Seidel
Folgen 37 - 40
Folgen 37 - 40
1st AD (local system)Numi Teusch
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Pauline Daemgen
03.08. - 18.08. as a substitute
03.08. - 18.08. as a substitute
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Stella Glenk
Folgen 37 - 40
Folgen 37 - 40
EditorTanja Petry
Block 10 Oren Schmuckler
Block 10 Oren Schmuckler
EditorTanja Zilg
Key gripHans Staples
GafferAmnon Schmuckler
Best boy electricChristopher Welte
Lighting technician / electricianKonrad von Wittich
Lighting technician / electricianNoel Metzler
Additional electricianGregor Cunningham
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Schmidt
Folgen 33-36
Folgen 33-36
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathrin Droschinsky
ProducerSven Sund
ProducerBritta Hansen
Delegate producerIris Blume
ProducerChristine Hirt
Production designerMyriande Heller
Prop masterJenny Käfer
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAlexander 'Ben'jamin Zeiller
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerJenny Käfer
Episode 33-36
Episode 33-36
Standby propsVincent Toitot
Assistant stand by propsPablo Salazar Fernandes
Production managerRolf Klaußner
Production manager (broadcaster)Carsten Götsche
Assistant production managerHeike Berger
Unit manager (local system)Tobias Weigert
Location manager (local system)Julia Kaussow
Set manager/ floor managerSascha Wiese
Assistant set/floor managerBela Jarkowski
Production driverKonstantin Kausch
Set runnerInna Resner
/ 4 days Set AL (replacement) / 1 day Assistant Director (replacement)
/ 4 days Set AL (replacement) / 1 day Assistant Director (replacement)
ScreenwriterAnja Seela
Production sound mixerMatthias Pamperin
33-36
33-36
Production sound mixerPhilipp Sehling
Folgen 37 - 40
Folgen 37 - 40
Boom operatorJan Kietzmann
Boom operatorManuel Neie
Representation for 4 shooting days
Representation for 4 shooting days
Boom operatorEvgeni Schwalba
4 DT, TM Mathias Pamperin
4 DT, TM Mathias Pamperin
Second boom operatorThibauld Weiler
12 DT
12 DT
Utility sound technicianMarieke Czogalla
Episodes 37 - 40
Episodes 37 - 40
Foley artistTilman Köhler
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
Rolle Kaputzenmann
Rolle Kaputzenmann

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Specialized actors police, rescue service, SWAT
Specialized actors police, rescue service, SWAT
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesFilmschatten UG
WC-Wagen / Fahrzeug Umsetzung/Aufenthalts-und Arbeitsmobile
WC-Wagen / Fahrzeug Umsetzung/Aufenthalts-und Arbeitsmobile
ScriptBerlin City Cops
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Lotte Sawatzki
Lotte Sawatzki
Locations and StudiosFlatliners GmbH
Pathologie , Krankenhaus
Pathologie , Krankenhaus
PropsFlatliners GmbH
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Police vehicles
Police vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Sound (Postproduction)Metrix Media

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 28/01/2020, 6.50 PM