sdafdasf
TV Series | Episodes 5-28 | 2004 | RTL | Disaster, Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting05.04.2004
End of shooting12.06.2004
LocationsMauritius und Köln

Project data

Length of episode45
Broadcast dateunbekannt
Episodes from/to5-28

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Ben Bela BöhmLeon Claasen [SS]
Ingrit DohseMarita Sengerling [SS]
Christian WewerkaDr. Jörg Hölscher [SS]
Haydar ZorluJussef Reimann [SS]
Anuk EnsBianca Hölscher [L]
Berrit ArnoldNicole Mauerhoff [L]
Hendrik BorgmannNils Jung [L]
Katrin BrockmannClaudia Rother [L]
Sylke Hannasky
Clara Schwarz [L]
Nele JoncaSvenja Hölscher [L]
Nils LiebscherBerthold Siebert (Ersatz) [L]
Uli PleßmannClemens Bartsch [L]
Uwe RathsamSimon Claasen [L]
Antonia ReßNatascha Jungblut [L]
Gerhard RoissHans Tresko Baran [L]
Alexander RossiUdo Wachter [L]
Nicolas Solar LozierSascha Hölscher [L]
Alexandra SydowMeggie Braun [L]
Stephan SzászFritz Hufschmidt [L]
Katrin WasowDr. Lieselotte von Horwaldt [L]
Andreas ZimmermannBerthold Siebert [L]
Manfred Maximilian WeberDirk Haus [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantRosa Umbach
director of photographyJens Ernst TukiendorfDoP
director of photographyChristoph Lerch2 Folgen
director of photographyMarkus Schott
director of photographyReinhard Köcher
director of photographyConstantin Kesting
director of photographyMichael Westhofen
scuba dopOliver Herles
camera operatorPatrick PawigKamera Operator
camera operatorWolfram Grötzner
camera operatorOliver HerlesFolge11-28
camera operatorOliver StaackFolge 5-16
camera operatorAnja Wolf [2]
1st assistant cameraTobias Klaukealle Folgen HD-Cam
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]5 Ep., HD-CineAlta
clapper/loaderSharon Siemund
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel Sippelab Serie: Consulting tageweise
still photographerKai SchulzFolgen 5-28
costume designerMartina Korteab April 2004
wardrobeAnna LamMai - Sept. 04
wardrobeAnnette Naumann
wardrobeIn Ok Kim BecherZusatzgarderobe
costume design traineeSarah Raible
directorKerstin Krause
directorHeinz Dietz4 Folgen
directorJörg Mielich
directorNorbert Skrovanek4. Folgen
directorPetra Clever
directorAxel Bock
directorRolf Wellingerhof
directorMicaela Zschieschow
1st assistant directorHannes Gronenberg
1st assistant directorAntje Wellingerhof2 Folgen
1st assistant directorRoland Spellerbergu.a. Heinz Dietz
1st assistant directorKatrin Mehnert
1st assistant directorUte Kindt
1st assistant directorTorsten Junker
script supervisorAlexandra Richter
editorChristian Bolik4 Folgen
editorClare Dowling
assistant editorPatrick Stahl
assistant editorDaniel Gottschling
assistant editorJenny van Appeldorn
grip assistantJoachim Joe Schmitt
grip assistantYener Arikanab Juni 2004
crane operatorYener Arikan
lighting assistantAndré Schmidt [2]
makeup artist / hair stylistMarcus Michael1. Maske ab Folge 11 (VON 30)
makeup artist / hair stylistSimone Schlimm
makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie LogemannZusatzmaske
assistant makeup artistCharlotte Chang
producerJoachim Kosack
assistant-/ junior-producerBarbara Süvern
production designerOlaf Rehahn
art directorAnik Celikaslan
set decoratorRolf Wiggenhauser
assistant set decoratorOlaf Beckert
standby propsKatalin Feketeu. Jörg Mielich,Folgen 1-4
standby propsHelen FreiseVorbereitende Innenrequisite
standby propsSarah Nauenab Folge 5-21
standby propsMiriam KonikFolge 21- 28
set builderJens Philip Erlachab Folge11-28
stand by set builderMichael WirthSetdresser
line producerJoachim Kosack
line producerHolger Krenz
assistant to line producerMarcella Rafael
post production supervisorTillman Schmidt-Kärner
assistant production managerTanja BogdanVerteiler/Produktionsassistenz
unit managerLena ReuterKöln
set manager / 3rd ADOliver Curtius
set manager / 3rd ADDeniz Meray
set manager / 3rd ADDjémila StitiFolge 20 bis 28
screenwriterMarcus Seibert
screenwriterGabriele Kosack
screenwriterJohannes Wünsche
screenwriterGünter Overmann
screenwriterClaudia Piras
screenwriterUlla Becker
screenwriterRalf Pingel
screenwriterJohannes Debray
treatmentlinerManuel Meimberg
treatmentlinerBoris Anderson
production sound mixerBernd Hackmann
production sound mixerRalf HamannFolgen 1 - 19
production sound mixerMatthias HaebMai - Sep. 2004 insges. 10 Folgen
boom operatorRaphael Kempermann
boom operatorSebastian Leukert
boom operatorAndreas GerdesJuni-Sept.2004
boom operatorFlorian Ersfeld
boom operatorDaniel Wagner [1]Tonangler (Juli - Sept.)
sound re-recording mixerBoris Goltz6 Folgen
sound designerSven Neumann+ Dialog ,Foley und IT
sound designerHendrik LühdorffFolge 01-22/27-28
special effects technicianNiklas Voigt
stuntman/womanEric FordDouble: Gerhard Roiss
stuntman/womanChristian Hebenstreit
commissioning editorDennis Eick
commissioning editorPeter Jännert

Production companies

CompanyComment
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fictionals Teamworx

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Production ServicesFilmcatering ex tempore
Special EffectsAFS FeuerwehrdiensteBrandschutz für CFX

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTLMonday, 13.09.2004