logo
TV Series | 2005 | SAT.1 [de] | Telenovela | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting03.01.2005
End of shooting30.12.2005
LocationsStudio sowie Berlin & Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode22'
Broadcast datetäglich
Picture formatTV 4:3 (1 : 1,33)
Picture material positiveDigital Betacam
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Alexandra NeldelLisa [SS]
Stefanie HönerInka Pietsch [SS]
Karim KösterRichard von Brahmberg [SS]
Bianca HeinMariella von Brahmberg [L]
Mathis KünzlerDavid Seidel [L]
Annett FleischerVerena Prinz [LE]
Susan HoeckeMagdalena [LE]
Astrid PosnerMonique Westermann [LE]
Sven RothkirchGeorg Stellberg [SSR]
Susanne BerckhemerBritta Paul [SSR]
Ulrike MaiHelga Plenske [SSR]
Lara-Isabelle RentinckKim Seidel [SSR]
Michael SchützThomas Pietsch [SSR]
Bärbel StolzYvonne Kuballa [SSR]
Susanne SzellAgnes Hetzer [SSR]
Claudia WeiskeGabriele Eckamp [SSR]
Olivia PascalLaura Seidel [SR]
Harald GlitzBauer [SR]
Isabel ArltSimone [SR]
Jean-Marc BirkholzMarc Trojan [SR]
Oliver BokernJürgen Decker [SR]
Ben BraunEpisodenrolle [SR]
Stephan Bürgi
Arzt [SR]
Sasha Di CapriDJ Vin [SR]
Matthias DietrichTimo Pietsch [SR]
Yvonne ErnickeLuci Liu [SR]
Nina GnädigSabrina Hofmann [SR]
Martin M. Hahnemann
Georg Lucas, Episodenrolle [SR]
Volker HeroldBernd Plenske [SR]
Thomas HinrichKurt Decker [SR]
Patricia HoffmannEpisodenrolle [SR]
Jan-Philipp JarkeBobby Grell [SR]
Dominique KüsterJulia Kalmuth [SR]
Wilhelm ManskeFriedrich Seidel [SR]
Maria Mägdefrau
Wahrsagerin [SR]
Bastian MichaelEpisodenrolle [SR]
Andreas MintertBahnangestellter [SR]
Wolfgang MondonWolfgang Blum [SR]
Laura OsswaldHannah Refrath [SR]
George RegoutHugo Haas [SR]
Matthias RottBoris Wudtke [SR]
Bernd RumpfEpisodenrolle [SR]
Nadja SaegerKellnerin [SR]
Gabrielle ScharnitzkySophie von Brahmberg [SR]
Jens SchleicherNachbar [SR]
Hardy SchulzFotograf [SR]
Burkhart Siedhofffinnischer Geschäftsmann [SR]
Alexander SternbergMax Petersen Fehrnsehpreis 2005 best täg [SR]
Manfred WittEpisodenrolle [SR]
Olek Konrad WittTomek [SR]
Sanna EnglundAlexandra [SRE]
Christin HeimKioskkundin [SRE]
Martin LalisKioskkunde [BP]
Lars JokubeitHans Aicher [BP]
Suzanne LandsfriedBankkundin Beate [BP]
Sebastiano MeliKellner (ital.) [BP]
Gideon RappModel Mark [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantCarola Jungmann
Assistant production accountantTina Daniel
Vision mixerAlexander WagnerGewinner des Deutschen Fernsehpreises
Vision mixerAndreas Pillokat
Director of photographyMichael Westhofen
Director of photographyThomas C. WagnerDoP Außendreh
Director of photographyHolger FritzscheDOP Außendreh
Director of photographyMartin Meyer
Studio camera operatorHeike StiehlerSTUDIO
2nd unit dopBendix KnackstedtAußendreh
Camera operatorFlorian Licht
Camera operatorSven Schapeler1-Mann Kran Egripment
Camera operatorMartin Roth
Camera operatorLorenz TreesKrankamera Egripment
Camera operatorAndreas Schlenker
Remote camera operatorMartin SchroederKrankamera
1st assistant cameraToralf PoeseAD
1st assistant cameraAndreas Weuleab September
Camera traineePaolo Sanzani1 dt focuspuller studio kran
Extras/bit player castingSila Davulcu
Costume designerTin Viot
Costume designerCornelia StreiterSerienaufbau/bis April 2005
Assistant costume designerDaniela Langenfeld
Assistant costume designerNicole Hutmacher
Assistant costume designerDaniela Backes
Assistant costume designerInga-Britt Waßmann
WardrobeJekaterina Herrmann
WardrobeDunja Neumann
Additional wardrobeAnna GjerdmanAug 2005
DirectorRalph Bridle
DirectorJoris Hermans
DirectorPetra Clever
DirectorPeter Zimmermann40 Folgen
DirectorMicaela Zschieschow
DirectorCornelia 'Conny' Dohrn
DirectorKlaus Kemmler
1st AD (local system)Karola Keller
1st AD (local system)Viola-Franziska Bloess
1st AD (local system)Silke Bäurich10 Folgen Urlaubsvertretung
1st AD (local system)Julia Peters
Script supervisorJana Sterneckert
Script supervisorFranca Otto
Script supervisorNico Corneliusab Mai 2006 Regieassistenz
Extras coordinatorPerry Lütke
EditorOlaf Högermeyer
EditorDagmar Dick
EditorPaul Wilke
EditorThomas Stange
EditorJoerg Huelse
EditorKatrin Ewald
Key/dolly gripFrank RutishauserAußendreh
GafferMike ZimmermannAussendreh
Dimmer board operatorThomas EckermannStudiodreh
Dimmer board operatorHelmut Brehmer
ElectricianStefan PetersBestboy Aussendreh
ElectricianCarsten KlockowAussendreh
Makeup artist / hair stylistJana Filipp
Makeup artist / hair stylistCatia Amato
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje ZoblerMaskenbildneraushilfe
Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara RotheulerMaskenbildner Aushilfe
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina WagnerMaskenbildneraushilfe
Makeup artist / hair stylistRagna Jornitz
Makeup artist / hair stylistDolores SanchezMaskenbildaushilfe
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna StargardtMaskenaushilfe
Additional make up artistAnja HeinemannKompaserie
Additional make up artistMeike Pitke
Additional make up artistAndrea Braun
Additional make up artistSabrina Heckelt
Key makeup artist/hair stylistNadine Seidel+Maske von Alexandra Neldel
Makeup traineeSarah Reimann
Makeup traineeElisabeth Bigalke
Makeup traineeKatharina Handel
Makeup traineeBärbel Römer
Makeup traineeJuliane Ressel
Makeup traineeStefanie GatterAushilfe
Makeup traineeJulia Serowski
Makeup traineeLaura Gonzalez
Makeup traineeMiriam Hintzen
Makeup traineeMichèle Waldmeier
Makeup traineeAnika Bothe21.02-26.02.05
Makeup traineeNatalie Baldys
Makeup traineeHannah IbererAushilfsmaske
Makeup traineeMonique Bredow
Makeup traineeIna Charanza
Makeup traineeSabrina Meyer [1]
Makeup traineeSimona Anz
Makeup traineeAndrea Pirchner
Makeup traineeSusi Bär
ProducerRainer Wemcken
Freelance producerHans-Henning Borgelt
Assistant-/ junior-producerKathrin Albrecht
Assistant-/ junior-producerClaudia Goldman
Assistant to producerKatrin BirknerAssistant Producer
Assistant set decoratorJens Ove Sparig
Assistant set decoratorUlrike Eisenreichszenenbildassistenz
Standby propsCara Maeno
Standby propsDanny Piglas
Standby propsThomas Ortmaier
Standby propsMarko KaiserRequisite Aussendreh
Set builderDirk Witek
Set builderHenryk Böhme
Set builderHannes Koch
Scenic painterThomas Pilzecker
Scenic painterPatrizia BrandtBoden Holzdielen/Parkett/Stein-Imitation
Property driverTorsten Mietzner
Art department traineeMarco Chomyn
Line producerThorsten Degen
Unit production managerDirk Bäurich
Post production coordinatorAylin DumrulDisponentin
Assistant production managerKilian Grauel
Assistant production managerKatharina TebrokeAugust & September 2005
Unit managerBen Samuelincl. Location Scout
Unit managerKonstantin 'Conner' Ehrlich
Unit managerNuschi Natalie KelmKrankheitsvertretung
Set manager/ floor managerNuschi Natalie KelmAussendreh
Set manager/ floor managerBen Samuel
Set manager/ floor managerPenka Slawtschewa
Set manager/ floor managerChristopher von Prittwitz
Set manager/ floor managerSebastian Kolodziej
Production assistantMichael Festag
Production assistantChristopher von Prittwitz
Set runnerElia Brose
Production driverSteven Madloch
ScreenwriterMichael Esser
ScreenwriterPeter Schlesselmann
ScreenwriterJörg-Michael FriedrichDialogbuchautor
ScreenwriterCecilia Malmström
ScreenwriterHeiko Zupke
ScreenwriterSilke Kaiser
Script editorJens Schleicher
Dialog editorSusanne Fülscher
StorylinerDirk Carow
Production sound mixerKnut StreitzDeutscher Fernsehpreis 2005
Boom operatorPaul SchröterDeutscher Fernsehpreis 2005
Boom operatorMartin Bock
Boom operatorOliver Drüppel
Boom operatorDavid Hilgers10 Blöcke
Boom operatorStephan E. GöpfertAussendreh 2005/2006
Boom operatorRoman Schulzeab Oktober
Boom operatorKris Limbach
Boom operatorFiras SabbaghBoomoperator
Boom operatorGuido Oberkirch
Sound re-recording mixerTill Spielhoff
Sound re-recording mixerPaul Wilke
Sound designerTill Spielhoff
Sound designerPaul Wilke
Sound editorNick Würpel
Foley recordistPhilip LieberkühnGeräusche f. IT Fassung
Special effects supervisorBjörn Friesefür bffx
Stunt coordinatorWanja Götz
Commissioning editorAlicia Remirez
Commissioning editorDirk Eisfeld
ColoristSebastian Bäumler [1]Avid Mediacomposer
Actor coachChristian Spitzl

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Serial Drama GmbHals Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripLichtHaus Gruppe
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Advertising/Presentationsredpear - fotografie | design | filmgrafik5 Monate
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus
DecorationBig Image Systems Deutschland GmbHstudio backdrop(s)
Locations and StudiosFlatliners GmbHmed. Motive/Aust.
Locations and StudiosStudio Berlin GmbH [de]
PropsMedical Movie ServiceMed. Ausstattung + Beratung am Set
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
Vehicles and aircraftsCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Silke Lange

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
UFA Serial Drama GmbH2006Deutscher FernsehpreisBeste SerieWinner
UFA Serial Drama GmbH2006Rose d'OrFernsehserieWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Monday, 28/02/2005

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 30/12/2004
Theatre releaseAustriaThursday, 30/12/2004
Theatre releaseSwitzerlandThursday, 30/12/2004