Director | Michael Rowitz |
---|---|
Written by | Michael Rowitz, Mathias Lösel |
Production | Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 24/06/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 15/08/2009 |
Locations | München Tirol |
Filming regions | Austria, South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Lukas Schust | Tim [L] | |
Nina Kronjäger | Emma [L] | |
Hans-Werner Meyer | Eric Winter [L] | |
Riccardo Angelini | Postbote [SR] | |
Jaymes Butler | Jimmy [SR] | |
Serge Falck | Paul [SR] | |
Alina Freund | Lara Schumann [SR] | |
Roberto Guerra | Roberto [SR] | |
Rafael Haider | Nebenrolle [SR] | |
Jasmin Schwiers | Sheila [SR] | |
Peter Bosch | Combat Boy [SR] | |
Peter Bosch | Pedro [SR] | |
Rufus Beck | Oki [SR] | |
Dino Nolting | Columban [SR] | |
Thomas Fritsch | Merlin [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Pit Bug | |
3d character animator | Pedram Taghdisi | |
Post production supervisor | Stephanie Hofmann | |
Vfx supervisor | Jan-Hilmar Petersen | |
3d lighter | Paul Schlie + Fluid FX | + Fluid FX |
Digital intermediate assistant | Marko Krinke Onlineschnitt | Onlineschnitt |
Technical assistant | Tobias Oestreich als System Assistant | als System Assistant |
Director of photography | Dietmar Koelzer | |
2nd unit dop | Christian Leppin | |
Camera operator | Christian Leppin A-Cam | A-Cam |
Camera operator | Jan-Hilmar Petersen C-Cam für 1 Drehtag | C-Cam für 1 Drehtag |
1st assistant camera | Jan Schuberth | |
1st assistant camera | Jan Schuberth | |
2nd assistant camera | Alexander Dirninger + Focus 2. Kamera | + Focus 2. Kamera |
Video assist/playback operator | David Buchrainer | |
Still photographer | Chris Hirschhäuser | |
Costume designer | Tatjana Brecht-Bergen Tirol, Österreich | Tirol, Österreich |
Assistant costume designer | Katharina Pies + Garberobe,KB:Tatjana Brecht-Bergen | + Garberobe,KB:Tatjana Brecht-Bergen |
Costumer / wardrobe | Marion Sonnenberger Garderobiere | Garderobiere |
Director | Michael Rowitz | |
Script continuity | Helga Krischke | |
Editor | Corina Dietz-Heyne | |
Key grip | Stephan Sommersberg | |
Grip | Jacob Hauptmann | |
Gaffer | Dietmar Haupt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Patrick Kubat Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Rybka | |
Lighting assistant | Sebastian Behrens | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Angela Kutter 1.Maske | 1.Maske |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Silke Dotzauer | |
Additional make up artist | Erika Lipah | |
Additional make up artist | Aniko Kamchen | |
Additional make up artist | Ines Steininger | |
Composer | Andrej Melita | |
Composer | Egon Riedel | |
Producer | Christian Becker | |
Executive producer | Mathias Lösel | |
Production designer | Oliver Hoese München & | München & |
Assistant production designer | Cordula Kerner | |
Prop master | Tobias Zeislmeier Vorbereitung und 1. Drehwoche | Vorbereitung und 1. Drehwoche |
Prop master | Claudia Mahringer | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Ina Balon | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Cara Hutterer Vorbereitung + 1.WO Dreh; Grafik | Vorbereitung + 1.WO Dreh; Grafik |
Standby props | Anja Böneker | |
Location scout | Ute Platzer Oberfranken | Oberfranken |
Set builder | Michael Czerwenka Boots Betreuung | Boots Betreuung |
Set builder | Peter Schuler Bauleitung | Bauleitung |
Set builder | Michael Pflug Bühnenmeister ab Motiv Gerlos | Bühnenmeister ab Motiv Gerlos |
Set builder | Nils Hermanski in Gerlos | in Gerlos |
Set builder | Benjamin Conci unter Leitung MP Bühnenbau | unter Leitung MP Bühnenbau |
Sculptor | Tassilo Sussmann Malerei u. Plastik | Malerei u. Plastik |
Prop maker | Stefan Burischek | |
Prop hand | Fryderyk Swierczynski Vorbereitung + München | Vorbereitung + München |
Line producer | Oliver Nommsen | |
Assistant to line producer | Fabian Glubrecht | |
Production manager | Jörg Zaremba | |
Assistant production manager | Christoph Kukula | |
Unit manager (local system) | Michaela Haupt | |
Location manager (local system) | Bastian Rabe | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sandra Wiluda | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Bernd Morgenstern Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Production driver | Benjamin Weidner | |
Production driver | Klaus Wiluda | |
Production driver | Walter Gfader | |
Screenwriter | Michael Rowitz | |
Screenwriter | Mathias Lösel | |
Production sound mixer | Thorsten Bolzé | |
Boom operator | Attila Makai | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Henriette Hirschberger | |
Sound designer | Roberto Gagl O-Ton, Foley Rec.& Schnitt | O-Ton, Foley Rec.& Schnitt |
Sound designer | Henriette Hirschberger | |
Stunt coordinator | Torsten Jerabek | |
Stuntman/woman | Katja Jerabek Stuntdouble Nina Kronjäger | Stuntdouble Nina Kronjäger |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Cronebach | |
Stuntman/woman | Bastian Volkmer Stunt Player: Combat Boy | Stunt Player: Combat Boy |
Stuntman/woman | Tanja Pelster | |
Stunt driver | Tom Mirus für Face Off GmbH | für Face Off GmbH |
Commissioning editor | Jochen Ketschau |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Film Stock | Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH | |
Casting | Creative Creatures GmbH Casting Tagesrollen Tirol | Casting Tagesrollen Tirol |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Komparsen | Komparsen |
Extras/Bit Player | Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung | Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung |
Stunts | face off GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung | Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Chili Boyz Catering [de] | |
Production Support | Cine Tirol Film Commission | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH | |
Costumes | Gudrun Hanke Anfertigungen Herren | Anfertigungen Herren |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Decoration | star-effects | |
Makeup and Hair | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Markus Geschwandtner (formerly AWG Oldtimer GmbH) Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Video/Computer Playback | Team-Endeffekt Einspielungen PC Mac | Einspielungen PC Mac |
Image (VFX) | Farm Studios GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SAT.1 | Tuesday, 28/09/2010 |