EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Luna WedlerRoxy [L]
Aaron Hilmer
Cyril [L]
Jonas EmsBenno [L]
Hussein EliraquiCem [L]
Sinje IrslingerLissi [L]
Damian HardungRick [L]
Julia BeautxTitti [L]
Leon WulschKurti [L]
Heike MakatschFrau Reimann [SR]
Heiko PinkowskiBernd [SR]
Anke EngelkeAnja [SR]
Anselm BresgottTimo [SR]
Alexander Czerwinski
Gorilla [SR]
Golo EulerMarc [SR]
Frank KesslerRaini [SR]
Amelie Klein
Philippa [SR]
Marian MederBen [SR]
Seumas SargentRikschawman [SR]
Johannes AllmayerHr. Schüssler [SR]
Marko DyrlichHoussam [SR]
Jan MessutatFrank [SR]
Thorsten MertenTaxifahrer [SR]
Eckhard GreinerFahrer [BP]
Désirée AngersbachKünstlerin / Museumbesucherin [BP]
Alison SchumacherSchülerin
Antonia BreidenbachSchülerin
Ambar de la HorraSchülerinLena Noske
Alina GrygoryevaSchülerin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerMartin Cremer
Production accountantKarin Csallner
Assistant production accountantJudith Hellriegel
Post production coordinatorPetra Kader-Göbel
Vfx supervisorFlorian Obrecht
Director of photographyAndreas Berger
Steadicam operatorStefan Sosna
Steadicam operatorMichael Ole Nielsen
1st assistant cameraYvonne Geiler
B-Cam Zusatz 4 DT
B-Cam Zusatz 4 DT
1st assistant cameraMoritz Müller
b-cam, addition
b-cam, addition
1st assistant cameraNelson Smith
A-Cam / Alexa Mini+Master Anamorphic
A-Cam / Alexa Mini+Master Anamorphic
2nd assistant cameraShay Coten Beinwoll
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraMax Egner
Zusatz
Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraWesley Salamone
B Cam Zusatztage + A Cam Vertretung
B Cam Zusatztage + A Cam Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Bellack
A-Cam
A-Cam
Data wrangler / digital loaderTobias Semmelmann
Video assist/playback operatorThanh-Long Vo
Still photographerNadja Klier
+ Plakatshooting
+ Plakatshooting
Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
Casting director (teenagers)Franziska Schlattner
Casting assistantRebekka Abatiello
Costume designerRamona Petersen
Assistant costume designerAyfer Buket Karakaya
Costumer / wardrobeLutz Erkens
Costumer / wardrobeIndira Dey
Additional costumersAlexandra Vogel
Additional costumersYamay Blanco
Additional costumersDoris Bartelt
Costume design traineeSally Seifert
DirectorAron Lehmann
1st AD (local system)Jan Bernotat
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Janin Halisch
3rd AD crowd (local system)Hannah Sioda
Script continuityJulia Strobel
Actor coachTina Seydel
Actor coachTeresa Harder
Extras coordinatorJan Boehme
EditorAna de Mier y Ortuno
Assistant editorRene Bernbeck
VFX editorPaloma Schnitzer
Key gripThino Mönig
Vertretung
Vertretung
Key gripKlaus Witt
Crane operatorChristian Bernutz
GafferRon Rakowski
Best boy electricSandro Kieburg
Dimmer board operatorGuido Zinck
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Beutler
Lighting technician / electricianHeiko Lehmann
Additional electricianMartin Roth [1]
Additional electricianBernd Kaser
Additional electricianPeter Rabe
Lighting assistantMichail Petrou
Key makeup artist/hair stylistValentina Schwez
& SFX
& SFX
Makeup artist / hair stylistAljona Kassner
Fx makeup artistTamar Aviv
Additional make up artistAnna Sophie Evenkamp
Additional make up artistEmilia Grund
Assistant makeup artistJulia Thar
ComposerKonstantin Scherer
ComposerBoris Bojadzhiev
Music supervisorUlrike Kleppi
Music consultantAnnette Gentz
Original Score
Original Score
ProducerTheodor Gringel
ProducerSebastian Zühr
ProducerPeter Eiff
ProducerTimm Oberwelland
Co-producerFelix Wendlandt
Co-producerJonathan Saubach
Co-producerMatthias Wendlandt
Co-producerThomas Weymar
Assistant to producerEva Lindström
Production designerMyrna Wolff
Assistant production designerMerle Vorwald
Art directorAndreas Widmann
Set decoratorOle Kloss
Construction coordinatorRemo Stecher
Prop masterRalf Strohschein
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMoritz Kosanke
Standby propsAnna-Maria Thönelt
Set dresserMarcelo Alves
Set dresserPeggy Dix
Motiv: Haus Cyrill
Motiv: Haus Cyrill
Set dresserSylva Holeksova-Scheibe
Assistant stand by propsFrieda Döring
Location scoutIris Czak
Location scoutMarei Wenzel
Set builderMichael Reinemann
Set builderRemo Stecher
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Buga
additional mobile screen design, app
additional mobile screen design, app
Property driverAndreas Talaga
Property driverFrank Schreiber [2]
Line producerMartin Cichy
Production managerJoachim von Bülow
Production coordinatorLuise Hauschild
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Production coordinatorClara Gerst
Dreh
Dreh
Assistant production managerMarie Strippel
Assistant production managerClara Gerst
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Unit manager (local system)Christian Feier
Location manager (local system)Florian Müßener
Berlin
Berlin
Set manager/ floor managerDenis Küper
Assistant location managerJonas Schäfer
Assistant set/floor managerJennifer Cassel
Production driverEddie Philippsen
Production driverTom Strelow
Set runnerHanna Hülsmann
Set runnerLukas Maser
ScreenwriterLars Kraume
ScreenwriterAron Lehmann
ScreenwriterJudy Horney
Production sound mixerPatrick Veigel
Boom operatorHans Jörg Bramm
Second boom operatorMichael Schulte-Zurhausen
Sound re-recording mixerAdrian Baumeister
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerSylvio Pretsch
Assistant to Recording Studio Manager
Assistant to Recording Studio Manager
Sound designerTina Laschke
Adr recordistHeiko Müller
ADR Source-Connect-Operator München
ADR Source-Connect-Operator München
Foley editorManuel Laval
Special effects supervisorAdolf Wojtinek
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Stuntman/womanPatrick Richter [2]
Stuntman/womanFlorian Hotz
Utility stunt
Utility stunt
Stunt riggerNiklas Kinzel
Dialogue coachNathalie Claude
Occupational safety specialistAxel Dietrich Berger
Set medicJoe Wiesenburger

Production companies

CompanyComment
Tobis Film GmbH
Rialto Film GmbH [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
Telepool GmbH [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Tobis Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Fachkomparsen Polizei
Fachkomparsen Polizei
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Ballonlights,Clouds
Ballonlights,Clouds
Advertising/PresentationsThe White Rabbit
Living One-Sheet creation
Living One-Sheet creation
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+Trailer + Aggregate
+Trailer + Aggregate
Production ServicesHerz Medical GmbH
CrewBadges
CrewBadges
Production Serviceshiasberlin
Zusatz Lounge
Zusatz Lounge
Transportation, Travel and Accomodationvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
CrewTrailer, Moves
CrewTrailer, Moves
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Ramona Petersen
KB: Ramona Petersen
CostumesWas ihr wollt
KB: Ramona Petersen
KB: Ramona Petersen
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Ramona Petersen
KB: Ramona Petersen
DecorationVorfilm
Makeup and HairTwilight Creations
Special Make-up Effects Design – Prosthetics Tobis Filmproduktion
Special Make-up Effects Design – Prosthetics Tobis Filmproduktion
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsCars for Movies
Spielfahrzeug C63AMG
Spielfahrzeug C63AMG
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Polizei Fahrzeuge
Polizei Fahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMobilespace
diverse Fahrzeuge
diverse Fahrzeuge
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH
SC-Studio München
SC-Studio München
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Lars Kraume2019Deutscher Filmpreis [de]
Bestes Drehbuch
Bestes DrehbuchNominated
Timm Oberwelland2019Deutscher Filmpreis [de]
Bester Spielfilm
Bester SpielfilmNominated
Sebastian Zühr2019Deutscher Filmpreis [de]
Bester Spielfilm
Bester SpielfilmNominated
Aron Lehmann2019Deutscher Filmpreis [de]
Bestes Drehbuch
Bestes DrehbuchNominated
Aron Lehmann2019Bayerischer Filmpreis [de]
Bester Jugendfilm
Bester JugendfilmWinner
Ana de Mier y Ortuno2019Deutscher Filmpreis [de]
Bester Schnitt
Bester SchnittNominated
Peter Eiff2019Deutscher Filmpreis [de]
Bester Spielfilm
Bester SpielfilmNominated
Theodor Gringel2019Deutscher Filmpreis [de]
Bester Spielfilm
Bester SpielfilmNominated
Judy Horney2019Deutscher Filmpreis [de]
Bestes Drehbuch
Bestes DrehbuchNominated
Timm Oberwelland2018FilmFairAward
Spielfilm
SpielfilmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanyRTL [de]Sunday, 09/08/2020, 8.15 PM

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 06/09/2018