© ARD
© ARD
TV-Movie (Series) | 2018-2019 | WDR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting04/04/2018
End of shooting04/05/2018
Filming regionsWest Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jörg HartmannPeter Faber [L]
Anna SchudtMartina Bönisch [L]
Rick OkonHauptkommissar Jan Pawlak [L]
Aylin TezelNora Dalay [L]
Sybille J. SchedwillDr. Greta Leitner [SR]
Lisa Jopt
Lexi Wolter [SR]
Niklas Kohrt
Peter Norén [SR]
Karsten Antonio Mielke
Paul Mohnheim [SR]
Alex BrendemühlDr. Dr. Andreas Norstädter [SR]
Doris SchretzmayerDr. Andrea Müller-Seibel [SR]
Ulrich BrandhoffLars Klinger [SR]
Julius DombrinkPfleger [SR]
Nicole JohannhanwahrPflegerin Innere [SR]
Dagmar OperskalskiNachbarin von Norèn [SR]
Elmira RafizadehKirsten Schön [SR]
Therese Dürrenbergerverwirrte Frau Schubert [BP]
Annette ZeisingPflegerin [BP]
Arne ObermeyerKapuzenmann

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantAnke Fiedermann
Director of photographyRobert Berghoff
Tatort Dortmund ARD
Tatort Dortmund ARD
Additional photographyRodja Kükenthal
, Steadicam 15 Tage
, Steadicam 15 Tage
Steadicam operatorRodja Kükenthal
5 Tage
5 Tage
1st assistant cameraChristian Temme
Dortmund
Dortmund
1st assistant cameraNicolas Altmaier
13 DT B-Cam - Rodja Kükenthal
13 DT B-Cam - Rodja Kükenthal
2nd assistant cameraMiriam Adina Mary Scott
5 DT
5 DT
2nd assistant cameraRobin Odasso
2nd assistant cameraThomas Zittlau
B-Cam
B-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianLars Ittershagen
Pregrading
Pregrading
Video assist/playback operatorRobin Odasso
Still photographerThomas Kost
Costume designerElisabeth Kraus
Assistant costume designerTrü Kobusch
WardrobeTeresa Ponzetta
Garderobenassistenz
Garderobenassistenz
WardrobeAnna-Maria Haubner
KB Elisabeth Kraus
KB Elisabeth Kraus
DirectorRichard Huber
Tatort Dortmund - ARD
Tatort Dortmund - ARD
1st AD (local system)Lars Bretschneider
2nd AD crowd (local system)Deborah Falkenberg
Inszenierung Komparsen; ein DT Vertretung 1. RA
Inszenierung Komparsen; ein DT Vertretung 1. RA
Script supervisorDiana Schwieger
EditorKnut Hake
Assistant editorVictor Rosario
GripAlexander Thonn
Kamera: Robert Berghoff
Kamera: Robert Berghoff
Grip traineeTrü Kobusch
GafferHenning Blum
Lighting technician / electricianMarkus Bleier
Lighting assistantSimon Lütkehaus
Zusatz 3 DT
Zusatz 3 DT
Lighting assistantAngelina Hild
Makeup artist / hair stylistSimone Schlimm
Makeup artist / hair stylistThorsten Esser
Schwerpunkt SFX
Schwerpunkt SFX
Additional make up artistSilvie Weinrowsky
2 DT
2 DT
ComposerRené Dohmen
ProducerMeike Savarin
ProducerGabriele Graf
Production designerIngrid Henn
Assistant production designerMelanie Opitz
Prop masterSusanne Richter
Standby propsStephanie Moldrings
Location scoutAbi Roos
Property driverJens Päkel
Property driverMike Bruckmann
Art department traineeMaja Rottstegge
Production managerOliver Wissmann
WDR
WDR
Production managerJutta Bürsgens
Production coordinatorIna Krabbenhöft
Production coordinator assistantLena Horn
Unit managerSonja Fischer [1]
Location manager (local system)Philip Gritzka
Set manager/ floor managerMarcel Kommissin
Assistant set/floor managerDavid Endrich
Set runnerSonja Heuer
Set runnerFelix Braun
Production driverThomas Weiler
ScreenwriterMarkus Busch
Production sound mixerErik Seifert
Boom operatorJonas Pauquet
Sound supervisorTorben Seemann
Sound re-recording mixerTorben Seemann
Sound designerAlexandros Topalis
Commissioning editorFrank Tönsmann
Project managerBenedikt Eisenstecken
Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept
Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept

Production companies

CompanyComment
Shark TV GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR
Tagesrolle, Kleindarsteller, Komparserie
Tagesrolle, Kleindarsteller, Komparserie
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Absperrmaßnahmen
Absperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesCut & Dine
Voll-Catering
Voll-Catering
Production ServicesFilmservice Andermann
HVZ & Blocker
HVZ & Blocker
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Production Servicesplan-b-services
Reinigungen diverse
Reinigungen diverse
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Courier Services
Courier Services
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesign
Grafikdesign – Print / Screen
Grafikdesign – Print / Screen
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med. Ausstattung/FB
Med. Ausstattung/FB
Special EffectsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
SFX
SFX
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Score /MusicDürbeck & Dohmen [de]
Sound (Postproduction)Chaussee Soundvision GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Aylin Tezel2020Jupiter Award [de]Beste TV-DarstellerinNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 14/04/2019, 8.15 PM