Feature Film | 2011-2012 | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting18/01/2011
End of shooting25/02/2011
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Length of movie107 Min.

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Ina Paule Klink
Gisela [L]
Julia Richter
Ingrid Anschütz [L]
Uwe SteimleRolf Anschütz [L]
Hans-Joachim HeistLothar Loewe [SR]
Alexander HörbeHans Kremser [SR]
Deborah Kaufmann
Direktorin Malaschke [SR]
Gen Seto
Dr. Hayashi [SR]
Axel Wandtke
Jochen Büttner [SR]
Yuki Iwamoton.n. [SR]
Angelika BöttigerHelga [SR]
Michael KindLothar Jäger [SR]
Mark PohlSchmitt [SR]
Ernst-Georg SchwillOtto Günther [SR]
Marleen LohseBedienung [BP]
Thomas Stier-KochArmin Palitzsch [BP]
Christoph Zrenner
Minister [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristThomas Maier [3]
Director of photographyGero Steffen
1st assistant cameraAnnika Eysel
Red
Red
DIT digital imaging technicianStefan Pohl
Red one MX
Red one MX
Costume designerSonja Hesse
histor. DDR /Japan 70-er/80-er Jahre
histor. DDR /Japan 70-er/80-er Jahre
Assistant costume designerJulia Beyer
historisch 70/80er, DDR und Japan
historisch 70/80er, DDR und Japan
WardrobeStefanie Soßdorf
WardrobeNora Kießling
70/ 80er Jahre DDR
70/ 80er Jahre DDR
Additional wardrobeMaika Schörbel
| Komparsen | 4 Wochen
| Komparsen | 4 Wochen
TailorMandy Härtel
DirectorCarsten Fiebeler
1st AD (local system)Torsten Königs
+ 2.nd unit - Regie
+ 2.nd unit - Regie
2nd AD crowd (local system)Salvadore Brandt
Script supervisorSandra Peuthert-Zimmermann
14.02. - 25.02.2011
14.02. - 25.02.2011
Script continuityNadja Beinert
Assistant editorAlexander Schönauer
Key gripGunnar Sell
3 Tage Zusatz Remote Head
3 Tage Zusatz Remote Head
Key gripOlaf Hübner
und Kranoperator
und Kranoperator
GripMarko Peros
GafferJörg Melzer
Best boyFalk Oettel
Lighting technician / electricianThomas Thiele
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Schröter
Additional electricianMartin Handrow
Additional electricianUrs Zimmermann
Lighting assistantPetja Gohr
Lighting assistantTimm Reichert
Lighting traineeSarah Vetter
Makeup artist / hair stylistBirger Laube
Makeup artist / hair stylistAstrid Lehmann
Maskenbildnerin
Maskenbildnerin
Additional make up artistHeidi Debbah
Additional make up artistSandy Hänsel
Assistant to producerFrank Zahl
Production designerAngelica Böhm
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rRkAgM3Wo
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rRkAgM3Wo
Assistant production designerJürgen Schäfer
Prop masterKati Lücke
Standby propsFrank Jankowski
Set dresserChristine Jahn
Set dresserThomas Wolf
Location scoutTilo Olaf Ullrich
Scouting Thüringen und Hessen
Scouting Thüringen und Hessen
Location scoutYvonne Wassong
Hessen
Hessen
Location scoutMarcus Kaupert
Set builderDaniel Lange
Easy Setcompany
Easy Setcompany
Stand by set builderChristian Enders
Property driverThomas Schlegel
20.12.10 - 17.3.11
20.12.10 - 17.3.11
Production managerKlaus Schmutzer
Assistant production managerLinda Augstein
Unit managerKnut Irrgang
2010 + 2011
2010 + 2011
Location manager (local system)Tilo Olaf Ullrich
Set manager/ floor managerNorbert Rost
Assistant set/floor managerGregor Teggatz
Set runnerSandra Schellhaas
Production driverDaniel Gross
Production driverTobias Schulz
Production driverSandra Ross
Production driverMarcus Kaupert
PA internIsabell Beutel
Production sound mixerMichael Busch
Boom operatorJörg Kaiser
Tonmeister: Michael Busch
Tonmeister: Michael Busch
Sound supervisorAndreas Radzuweit
Andreas Radzuweit
Andreas Radzuweit
Sound re-recording mixerAndreas Radzuweit
Sound designerLukas Bonewitz
Adr recordistChristian Riegel
Foley artistDieter Hebben
Child supervisorSandra Ross

Production companies

CompanyComment
Starcrest Media GmbH [de]
Magna Mana Production UCS UG [de]
in Zusammenarbeit
in Zusammenarbeit
MDR - Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk [de]
coproduction
coproduction

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Movienet Film GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews
Komparserie und Kleindarsteller
Komparserie und Kleindarsteller
StuntsStunt Team Haberland [de]
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production Servicesfilmissimo Catering
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesSCC Leipzig
Fahrzeug Innenrequisite
Fahrzeug Innenrequisite
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationPremion Service GmbH
Premiere Berlin
Premiere Berlin
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationStadthotel Patrizier
Unterkunft und Büro
Unterkunft und Büro
CostumesGarderobe Leipzig
DDR 80er
DDR 80er
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Sonja Hesse
KB: Sonja Hesse
Makeup and HairNetworX Weimar Filmservice [de]
Maskenmobil (as MaGaMo GmbH)
Maskenmobil (as MaGaMo GmbH)
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Möbel Lampen Stoffe
Möbel Lampen Stoffe
Special Effectsmazzotti action
SFX
SFX
Vehicles and aircraftsCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)KlangBezirk, Andreas Radzuweit [de]
Sound (Postproduction)Tonbüro GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Julia Richter
2012Hessischer Film- und Kinopreis 2012Beste SchauspielerinNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 18/10/2012