EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Filmplakat
Feature Film | 2007

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting24/07/2007
End of shooting26/09/2007
LocationsHamburg, Amrum, Berlin, Malta
Filming regionsEast Germany, North Germany

Project data

Film financing
Aspect ratioWidescreen USA (1 : 1,85)
Acquisition formatSuper 35

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sonja Gerhardt
Vic [L]
Jimi Blue OchsenknechtTim [L]
Mica BaraKlara [SR]
Andreas DyszewskiBernie [SR]
Arnd SchimkatPolizist Arne [SR]
Laura Vietzen
Steffi [SR]
Tim WildeKlaras Vater [SR]
Noah Amos Aron MatheisMike [SR]
Jannis NiewöhnerLars [SR]
Peter LerchbaumerPolizist Günther [SR]
Eva MannschottKlaras Mutter [SR]
Uwe OchsenknechtVater [SR]
Jannik PaethNico [SR]
William PartonSportlehrer [SR]
Jelena WeberSylvia [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Post production coordinatorDoris Huber
Compositing supervisorMortimer Warlimont
Digital compositor / compositing artistRaphael Hamm
Sanline VFX
Sanline VFX
Director of photographyIan Blumers
2nd unit dopMatthias Wallinger
Scuba dopPeter Erlemann
Camera operatorMatthias Wallinger
B-Kamera + 2nd Unit Kamera
B-Kamera + 2nd Unit Kamera
Steadicam operatorMatthias Wallinger
1st assistant cameraTimo Moritz
1st assistant cameraMartin Schlecht
2nd assistant cameraSebastian Keim
/ 35mm
/ 35mm
2nd assistant cameraMax Brinkschulte
Amrum/Berlin
Amrum/Berlin
2nd assistant cameraStefan Walkowiak
2nd AC/ Berlin
2nd AC/ Berlin
Video assist/playback operatorBernd Gleiter
Still photographerGeorges Pauly
Casting directorAnn Kathrin Weldy
Casting directorUta Seibicke
Costume designerSusanne Platz
Costumer / wardrobeUwe Meseberg
Additional costumersMaria Müller-Donges
Additional costumersAnnika Brose
2 DT
2 DT
DirectorMike Marzuk
1st AD (local system)Walter Bednarik
Teildreh: Amrum, Berlin, Malta
Teildreh: Amrum, Berlin, Malta
1st AD (local system)Oliver Schnekenbühl
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Korbinian Wandinger
Script continuityCarsten Bergemann
Actor coach (children)Nadja Bobyleva
EditorTobias Haas
Assistant editorManuel Reidinger
1st Assistant
1st Assistant
Key gripClemens Bachmann
Camera car driverMatthias Gelhausen
GafferUwe K. Greiner
Best boy electricAnton Stielow
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Bräsen
Additional electricianHannes Casper
Lighting assistantRoman Gutt
Makeup artist / hair stylistConny Düker
Maskenbildnerin
Maskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie-Ena Wolf
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeiko Wengler-Rust
HOD
HOD
Additional make up artistPatrick Mai
Additional make up artistAnja Wojtas
Music supervisorMichael Beckmann
SongMichael Beckmann
ProducerEwa Karlström
ProducerAndreas Ulmke-Smeaton
Assistant to producerHanna Stahl
Production designerKlaus R. Weinrich
Amrum, Hamburg, Kinospielfilm
Amrum, Hamburg, Kinospielfilm
Art directorSeth Turner
Szb. Klaus Weinrich
Szb. Klaus Weinrich
Prop masterTom Kratz
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKate Pilot
Standby propsMichael Steinbacher
Assistant stand by propsNadine Gesche
Location scoutMaja Hachmann
Set builderHarry Bollhöfener
Cine Bau SFX Regen Amrum
Cine Bau SFX Regen Amrum
Set builderGerald Gustav
Cine Bau
Cine Bau
Scenic painterGodja Momsen
Prop designerMark Olaf Formanek
Line producerKarlheinz Ganzer
Line Producer
Line Producer
Production managerRenate Stoecker-Szaggarrs
Assistant production managerClaudia Stielow
Unit manager (local system)Christian Feier
Hamburg/Amrum/Berlin/Malta
Hamburg/Amrum/Berlin/Malta
Set manager/ floor managerDenis Küper
Hamburg/Amrum
Hamburg/Amrum
Assistant unit managerNima Nadaf
08.07- 09.07 Set AL Assistent
08.07- 09.07 Set AL Assistent
Assistant set/floor managerAdrian Paul
Hamburg/Amrum/Berlin
Hamburg/Amrum/Berlin
Assistant set/floor managerFranzisca Krebs
Production driverChristian Teichmann
ScreenwriterPeer Klehmet
ScreenwriterSebastian Wehlings
Production sound mixerMax Meindl
Boom operatorGeorgios Pump
Amrum / 2 Tage Vertretung
Amrum / 2 Tage Vertretung
Boom operatorMalte Schmidt
Dreh in Berlin
Dreh in Berlin
Boom operatorTilman Jessen
Sound re-recording mixerChristian Bischoff
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Stuntman/womanUwe Manßhardt
Stuntman/womanMaik Zeidler
Double-Action
Double-Action
Stuntman/womanRené Lay
für Double Action Hamburg
für Double Action Hamburg
Stuntman/womanMike Luft
Marketing, public relationsMarco Nagel
Fotos für Plakatmotiv
Fotos für Plakatmotiv

Production companies

CompanyComment
SamFilm GmbH [de]
Kinostart 17. April 2008
Kinostart 17. April 2008

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbH
OP: M. Wallinger
OP: M. Wallinger
GripCamCruiser Hamburg
Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen
Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen
Film StockKodak GmbH [de]
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Hamburg und Amrum
Hamburg und Amrum
Extras/Bit PlayerKomparsenagentur Mechthild Olliges Berlin
Komparsen /KD Berlin
Komparsen /KD Berlin
Finance/Law/InsuranceDr. Andreas Peschel-Mehner
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesHollyfood Catering
Hollyfood Catering
Hollyfood Catering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf
Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
PropsmotionTeam
Requisitentransporte
Requisitentransporte
Vehicles and aircraftsCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
AP: Stephan Eppinger
AP: Stephan Eppinger

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Ewa Karlström2009Deutscher Filmpreis
Bester Kinder- und Jugendfilm
Bester Kinder- und JugendfilmNominated
Andreas Ulmke-Smeaton2009Deutscher Filmpreis
Bester Kinder- und Jugendfilm
Bester Kinder- und JugendfilmNominated

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 17/04/2008