Postproduction producer | Marie Krommes WeFadeToGrey GmbH | WeFadeToGrey GmbH |
Vfx producer | Benedikt Laubenthal | |
2d artist | Friedemann Meyer Opening Credits + Animation | Opening Credits + Animation |
Director of photography | Tom Holzhauser | |
Camera operator | Claire Jahn B-Cam 2. Block Ungarn | B-Cam 2. Block Ungarn |
Steadicam operator | Michael Ole Nielsen | |
1st assistant camera | Martin Rudolph B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Claire Jahn 1. Block Deutschland | 1. Block Deutschland |
2nd assistant camera | Heike Groß Köln & Budapest | Köln & Budapest |
DIT digital imaging technician | Andre Paulssen | |
Still photographer | Kai Schulz | |
Director | Tobi Baumann | |
Director | Erik Haffner | |
1st AD (local system) | Cornel Krizsan 1st AD / Regie Erik Haffner / Ungarn | 1st AD / Regie Erik Haffner / Ungarn |
1st AD (local system) | Deniz Meray | |
Script continuity | Henneke Holst | |
Key grip | Florian Klein 1. Block | 1. Block |
Grip | Florian Al Salk | |
Additional electrician | Patrick Zimmermann | |
Lighting assistant | Ivan Galic | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Lisa Labusga 1. Block | 1. Block |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Ami Häfner (Komatsu) 2.Block | 2.Block |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Silvie Weinrowsky Zusatz | Zusatz |
Fx makeup artist | Katrin Urban JFK und Klaus Kinski | JFK und Klaus Kinski |
Prosthetics | Birger Laube | |
Prosthetics | Anna Kießer Assistentin, 2. Block Ungarn | Assistentin, 2. Block Ungarn |
Prosthetics | Jörg Runk Herstell.Kinski/Stuart fürWRFX | Herstell.Kinski/Stuart fürWRFX |
Additional make up artist | Veronika Leyendecker-Valder | |
Additional make up artist | Angelina Grams | |
Executive producer | Chris Geletneky | |
Production designer | Thomas Pfau | |
Production designer | Alexander Wunderlich | |
Construction coordinator | Andre Makossa | |
Prop master | Cathrin Henselmann | |
Standby props | Mike Heubel | |
Set dresser | Lisa Schröer | |
Location scout | Rüdiger Jordan | |
Set builder | Till Menzel + Setbaubühne | + Setbaubühne |
Art department trainee | Laura Hübner | |
Line producer | Silke Satin | |
Production manager | Zsuzsanna-Charlie Gurath | |
Assistant production manager | Maike Pecksen Köln & Budapest | Köln & Budapest |
Unit manager (local system) | Barbara Hegedüs 2. Block, Ungarn | 2. Block, Ungarn |
Unit manager (local system) | David Hils 1. shooting block / Germany | 1. shooting block / Germany |
Location manager (local system) | Alexandra Stinka | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Marcel Kommissin | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Christopher Götze | |
Production driver | Armin Armani 1. Block | 1. Block |
Set runner | Ina Hon | |
Production sound mixer | Bennet Switala 1. Staffel | 1. Staffel |
Boom operator | Michael Kötschau 1. Staffel | 1. Staffel |
Sound re-recording mixer | Oliver Lucas | |
Horse master | Sandor Czirjak | |
Commissioning editor | Stephan Denzer | |
Commissioning editor | Sarah Flasch | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Tobias Rathjen the sauceman | the sauceman |