Sibel & Max

  • Sibel und Max (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-12 | 2014 | ZDF [de] | Family | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting27/05/2014
End of shooting01/10/2014
LocationsHamburg
Filming regionsNorth Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to1-12

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Idil ÜnerDr. Sibel Aydin [SS]
Marc Oliver Schulze
Dr. Max Walther [SS]
Salah MassoudYunus [SS]
Katherina UngerJana [SS]
Yolande AndraeNena [SS]
Jessica KosmallaFrau Helwig [SS]
Enno Kalisch
Matthias Schumann [LE]
Markus KnüfkenGünther Mattuske [LE]
Torben Krämer
Hannes Körber [LE]
Lucas PrisorPaul Wessling [LE]
Frank Richartz
Pascal [LE]
Lore RichterMira [LE]
Rike Schmid
Bea Körber [LE]
Martin BadenBen Haim [LE]
Sila Sahin-RadlingerAliye [LE]
Maria Magdalena WardzinskaBogdana [LE]
Oliver HermannChefarzt Petersen [LE]
Anne SchrammEsther Hansen [LE]
Malin SteffenMareike Sievert [LE]
Susanne BahrmannYvonne [GS]
Claes BangDr. Tobias Olsen [SSR]
Sandra BorgmannSophie Stein [SSR]
Nina PetriPaula Hansen [SSR]
Gerhard GarbersOlaf Jensen [SSR]
Cem Ali GültekinBerkan Aydin [SSR]
Pauline RenevierKlara [SSR]
Mike HoffmannStefan [SSR]
Willi GerkDimitri [SSR]
Katharina KaaliFrau Rotbaum [SSR]
Sema PoyrazGül Aydin [SSR]
Katinka AubergerDr.Kleefeld [SR]
Frank AuerbachHerr Ilmar [SR]
Torsten HammannAlbert [SR]
Dagmar LaurensDame [SR]
Marian MederFelix [SR]
Jana ReinermannTheresa [SR]
Serkan SahanBirol Yasar [SR]
Helga BoettigerFrau Atzinger [SR]
Lolita SchurBraut [SR]
Apostolos Dulakis
Athanasius [SRE]
Ulrike KargusLena Feist [SRE]
Hanns Jörg Krumpholz
Herr Sievert [SRE]
Narges RashidiElif [SRE]
Knud RiepenPolizist [SRE]
Dennis SchigiolSascha Feist [SRE]
Türkiz TalayHotelbesitzerin [SRE]
Theresa Sophie AlbertWibke Schumann [SRE]
Alexander GrünbergWalter Brix [SRE]
Detlef TamsPolizist [SRE]
Cya Emma BlaackHelene [SRE]
Niklas PostTim Körber [SRE]
Frederic SchönlebenAlex [SRE]
Diana Barth
Sprechstundenhilfe [BP]
Veronique CoubardFreundin [BP]
Katharina Schütz
Nachbarin Bendix [BP]
Yasar CetinImam [BP]
Sandra von RuffinSpeditionssekretärin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJasmin Khanzadeh
VFX data wranglerHolger Pueschel
Vertretung für 1 tag
Vertretung für 1 tag
Director of photographyNicolai Kätsch
4x
4x
Director of photographyRobert Brinkmann
Director of photographyHeinz Wehsling
Alexa, Folgen 1-4
Alexa, Folgen 1-4
Camera operatorOlaf Klein
B-Cam Episode 1-4
B-Cam Episode 1-4
Aerial camera operatorDieter Goerke
Steadicam operatorHeinz Wehsling
Steadicam operatorFlorian Klos
+ B-Kam (56 Drehtage)
+ B-Kam (56 Drehtage)
1st assistant cameraRobert Preschel
Folge 1-4 & 9-12
Folge 1-4 & 9-12
1st assistant cameraLeon Hüppauff
Zusatz 6DT
Zusatz 6DT
1st assistant cameraSebastian Pilz
1st assistant cameraMarco Müller [1]
4x 45min / A-Cam / ProRes 4444 Alexa
4x 45min / A-Cam / ProRes 4444 Alexa
1st assistant cameraJonas Schatz
4x 45min
4x 45min
2nd assistant cameraGero-Alexander Görke
Block 3 Folgen 9-12 / Alexa+ Zusatz Focu
Block 3 Folgen 9-12 / Alexa+ Zusatz Focu
2nd assistant cameraChristian Saure
2x ARRI Alexa Plus tageweise
2x ARRI Alexa Plus tageweise
2nd assistant cameraMatthias Wortmann
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Friedrich
Vertretung 4 DT
Vertretung 4 DT
2nd assistant cameraJanina Winkler
Zusatz 7 DT
Zusatz 7 DT
Data wrangler / digital loaderJanosch Augustin
Still photographerManju Sawhney
Still photographerMarion von der Mehden
Casting directorUrsula Danger
Casting assistantBernhard Henning
Costume designerKatja E. Waffenschmied
Assistant costume designerMechthild Arends
WardrobeErika Haertel
Folge 1-8
Folge 1-8
DirectorFelix Herzogenrath
DirectorHolger Schmidt
DirectorUlrike Hamacher
1st AD (local system)Benjamin Kohzer
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Christian Heßdörfer
Trailer und Opener
Trailer und Opener
1st AD (local system)Gabriele Richter [1]
Folge 5 - 8
Folge 5 - 8
1st AD (local system)Stephanie Stoecker
Folgen 1-4
Folgen 1-4
Script continuityGreta Benkelmann
Script continuityFranziska Preuß
Script continuityAnn-Kristin Knubben
Vertretung
Vertretung
Script continuityBirgitt Dorny
Block 3
Block 3
Extras coordinatorPaul Uhlig
5 DT Block 1
5 DT Block 1
EditorAndrea Schriever
Folge 1-4
Folge 1-4
EditorBernd Schriever
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
EditorMareile Marx-Scheer
Folge 5 - 8
Folge 5 - 8
Assistant editorDaniel Scheimberg
Key gripKarsten Schulze
12 Folgen
12 Folgen
GafferChristopher Rüttger
Lighting technician / electricianLucas Schäfer
Lighting technician / electricianPeter Zeitner
Additional electricianStefan Oehlkers
Makeup artist / hair stylistMichaela Häusler
Folge 4-8
Folge 4-8
Makeup artist / hair stylistTatjana Kraus
ZDF
ZDF
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristine Rose
Folge 9- 12
Folge 9- 12
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnette Oehlkers
Chefmaskenbildnerin
Chefmaskenbildnerin
Additional make up artistKristina Mollnau
ComposerMaurus Ronner
ComposerAli N. Askin
ProducerRudi Pitzl
ProducerMaik Homberger
Production designerUwe Berthold
Assistant production designerPouya Mirzaei
Hamburg Folgen 1-12
Hamburg Folgen 1-12
Art department assistantFrank Mahler
Aussenrequisitenassistent 1. Staffel / Folgen 1 - 12
Aussenrequisitenassistent 1. Staffel / Folgen 1 - 12
Prop masterMark Biller
Standby propsMeike Pauly
Folgen 1-4
Folgen 1-4
Standby propsVerena Nußbaum
Folgen 5 - 12
Folgen 5 - 12
Location scoutWladik Subow
Hamburg
Hamburg
Set builderHarry Bollhöfener
Cine Bau
Cine Bau
Set builderGerald Gustav
Cine-Bau
Cine-Bau
Assistant to line producerAndreas Messerschmidt
Production managerFrank Hechler
Assistant production managerAnnika Schwingel
Hamburg - 12 Folgen
Hamburg - 12 Folgen
Unit managerAlexander Dominitzki
Folgen 1 - 12, Hamburg
Folgen 1 - 12, Hamburg
Location manager (local system)Wladik Subow
Hamburg
Hamburg
Location manager (local system)Jens Bürger
Location Scout
Location Scout
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian Strutz
Folgen 1 - 12
Folgen 1 - 12
Production driverClaus Tyralla
Production driverLeo Nord
Production driverJörn Frisius
Folge 5-12
Folge 5-12
Production driverManuel Baader
ScreenwriterAstrid Ruppert
ScreenwriterMichel Birbæk
ScreenwriterVerena S. Freytag
6 Folgen (Staffel 1 und 2)
6 Folgen (Staffel 1 und 2)
ScreenwriterBülent Aladag
Script consultantFrederik König
Audio describerCaspar Schleicher
Folgen: 3, 4, 6, 8
Folgen: 3, 4, 6, 8
Production sound mixerUlrich Fengler
Boom operatorJörg Pakusch
mehrere Vertretungen
mehrere Vertretungen
Stunt coordinatorThomas Bloem
Stunt Unit
Stunt Unit
Stunt driverGerfried Reinitzhuber
Commissioning editorBerit Teschner
(ZDF)
(ZDF)

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Lighting and UtilitiesFilm - Licht
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
Medizin. Ausstattung
Medizin. Ausstattung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
Vehicles and aircraftsCineflight GmbH [de]
Cineflex&Helicopter
Cineflex&Helicopter
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws,Unipolis,Uniformen
Unipkws,Unipolis,Uniformen
Vehicles and aircraftssani for set
Med.Fachberatung
Med.Fachberatung
Vehicles and aircraftsSpielMobil
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Saturday, 03/01/2015