Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sebastian BezzelEberhofer [L]
Simon SchwarzRudi Birkenberger [L]
Lisa Maria PotthoffSusi [L]
Eisi GulpPapa Eberhofer [L]
Enzi FuchsOma Eberhofer [L]
Sigi ZimmerschiedMoratschek [SR]
Stephan ZinnerSimmerl [SR]
Ulrike BeimpoldMargot Scheller [SR]
Daniel ChristensenFlötzinger [SR]
Ferdinand Hofer
Max Simmerl [SR]
Thomas Kügel
Bürgermeister [SR]
Philipp M. FranckDamian [SR]
Frederic LinkemannKarl Stopfer [SR]
Max SchmidtWolfi [SR]
Viola von der BurgSchmuckverkäuferin [SR]
Eli WasserscheidJessi [SR]
Gerhard WittmannLeopold Eberhofer [SR]
Michael OstrowskiGerichtsmediziner Günther [SR]
Gedeon BurkhardKarl-Heinz Fleischman [SR]
Peter BrownbillHomosexueller [SR]
Castro Dokyi AffumBuengo [SR]
Arton BunjakuGangster [SR]
Nora Waldstätten
Kommissarin Elisabeth Mayerhofer [SR]
Ursula GottwaldFrau Bürgermeister [BP]
Christo KlahrSwingerclubbesucher [BP]
Melanie ReischlFreundin von Susi [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSilke Richter
Assistant to postprod. supervisorHelena Reider
Director of photographySebastian Edschmid
Camera operatorDaniel Erb
Zusatzkamera und 2ndUnitKamera
Zusatzkamera und 2ndUnitKamera
1st assistant cameraSnezana Anastasijevic
Zusatz B-Cam
Zusatz B-Cam
1st assistant cameraKristian Lerch
1DT Nachdreh | Stephan Schuh
1DT Nachdreh | Stephan Schuh
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Dönch
2nd assistant cameraFranca Heiden
2nd assistant cameraRamón Seeliger
Data wrangler / digital loaderFabian Schmidt [2]
Still photographerBernd Schuller
Costume designerMo Vorwerck
Assistant costume designerAnnina Goldfuss
WardrobeInka Koffke
DirectorEd Herzog
Bayrischer Filmpreis
Bayrischer Filmpreis
1st AD (local system)Ulrike Schürhoff
2nd AD crowd (local system)Fabio Coletta
1 DT 2nd Unit
1 DT 2nd Unit
2nd AD crowd (local system)Kati Sohler
Script supervisorSophie-Valentina Märkl
Zusatzdreh
Zusatzdreh
Script continuitySusanne Nischwitz Blössl
Trainee director's departmentDaniel Irvin Bier
EditorStefan Essl
Online editorIon-Petru Tanase
Key gripMaike Maier
GripPatrick De Val
GafferGrube Venn
GafferBurhan Dag
Best boyThomas Roßbach
Lighting technician / electricianBabu Haugg
Lighting technician / electricianLeonhard Kairat
Lighting technician / electricianSimon C. Rainer
Lighting assistantChristopher Welte
Lighting assistantSimon Kmeth
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna Kirchhammer
Makeup artist / hair stylistAurora Hummer
Chefmaskenbildnerin
Chefmaskenbildnerin
Additional make up artistNora Conradi
ComposerMartin Probst
ProducerKerstin Schmidbauer
Assistant to producerMarianne Holmer
Production designerAnette Ingerl
Set decoratorJulia Panholzer
Set decoratorBarbara Bernhard
Art department assistantLoni Eichin
Prop masterSonja Möginger
Standby propsClaudia Kiefer
Set dresserPascal Dinser
Set dresserMareen Golz
Zusatz
Zusatz
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerViola Sirch
Assistant stand by propsTessa Brunke
Location scoutDieter Lotzmann
Stand by set builderArmin Neuenhaus
Graphic artistYumi Kimoto
Line producerSteffen Günther
Production managerAndré Koebner
Niederbayern | MUC
Niederbayern | MUC
Production coordinatorSue Hetzinger
Kino, Niederbayern
Kino, Niederbayern
Unit managerMax Locher
PL André Koebner
PL André Koebner
Location manager (local system)Lisa Jossé
2 Wochen Zusatz München
2 Wochen Zusatz München
Location manager (local system)Martin Hildebrand
Set manager/ floor managerDirk Eberling
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Weißhuhn
Assistant set/floor managerNoelle Kempkes
Production driverChristof Bojanowski
Production driverGerald Jenner
Zusatzdreh Dingolfing
Zusatzdreh Dingolfing
Production driverMatthias Schrauff
Set runnerKatharina Börner
ScreenwriterEd Herzog
ScreenwriterStefan Betz
Literary sourceRita Falk
Production sound mixerChristian Götz
Boom operatorLisa Gaggl
Special effects supervisorHelmut Neudorfer
Special effects technicianSebastian Bulst
Stunt coordinatorMac Steinmeier
Stunt-Coordination
Stunt-Coordination
Stuntman/womanGiacomo Strasser
Stuntdouble Buengo
Stuntdouble Buengo
Stuntman/womanRobert Schenker
Stuntdouble
Stuntdouble
Line producer (broadcaster)Frank Horak
ARD DEGETO Prüfung
ARD DEGETO Prüfung
Marketing, public relationJudith Niemeyer
Project management & Making of editor
Project management & Making of editor

Production companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-Ranch
Hund Ludwig
Hund Ludwig
Extras/Bit PlayerDu Bist Film GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Kleindarsteller & Double
Kleindarsteller & Double
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Balloonlights
Balloonlights
Production ConsultingPfisterer Safetyculture
Occupational safety specialist
Occupational safety specialist
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Set Wache
Set Wache
Production Servicesfilmobil
Zusatz-VIP-Trailer
Zusatz-VIP-Trailer
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
Genehmigungsservice und Absicherung
Genehmigungsservice und Absicherung
Production ServicesPausenlos Catering
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Muc
Muc
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
Costumespolizeiteam.de
Polizeiuniform
Polizeiuniform
DecorationGrizzly Filmbau GmbH
PropsSonnewald
Special EffectsMagic FX
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten
Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
Programmierung/Design Computer Einspielungen
Programmierung/Design Computer Einspielungen
EquipmentFilmton Service Heiko Hinderks GmbH
Film Processing/TransfersMedia Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
Image (VFX)Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Ed Herzog2018Filmfestival Kitzbühel [at]In PersonaNominated
Ed Herzog2018Fünf Seen Fimfestival [de]Open AirNominated
Ed Herzog2019Bayerischer Filmpreis [de]PublikumspreisWinner
Lisa Maria Potthoff2019Bayerischer Filmpreis [de]PublikumspreisWinner
Stefan Betz2019Bayerischer Filmpreis [de]PublikumspreisWinner
Kerstin Schmidbauer2019Bayerischer Filmpreis [de]PublikumspreisWinner
Sebastian Bezzel2019Bayerischer Filmpreis [de]PublikumspreisWinner
Rita Falk2019Bayerischer Filmpreis [de]PublikumspreisWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Monday, 19/08/2019, 8.15 PM

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 09/08/2018