Klebow, Bohatsch, Happel, Seberg, Siegl, Jürgens | © ORF/ZDF/P. Domenigg, 2011
© ORF/ZDF/P. Domenigg, 2011

SOKO Donau (ORF)

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | Episodes 92-107 | 2012 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Austria, Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting02/04/2012
    End of shooting20/10/2012
    LocationsWien, Niederösterreich, Oberösterreich
    Filming regionsAustria

    Project data

    Episodes from/to92-107

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Dietrich SieglOberst Otto Dirnberger [SS]
    Stefan JürgensCarl Ribarski [SS]
    Gregor SebergOberstleutnant Helmut Nowak [SS]
    Lilian KlebowPenny Lanz [SS]
    Maria HappelDr. Franziska Beck [SS]
    Gisela Salcher
    Rosi [SS]
    Helmut BohatschFranz Wohlfahrt [SS]
    Jens AtzornMoritz Glassner [LE]
    Nikolaus BartonJohannes Kollmann [LE]
    Helmut Berger
    Erwin Papst [LE]
    Serge FalckLorenz Wallner [LE]
    Nikolai GemelFalco Liebermann [LE]
    Edi Jäger
    Max [LE]
    Michael MenzelManny [LE]
    Martin Oberhauser
    Hubert Gmeiner [LE]
    Daniel RoesnerNicky Baal [LE]
    Maciej Salamon
    Mirko Bocan [LE]
    Roland SilbernaglOberstleutnant Riesling [LE]
    Christian SpatzekJosef Angerer (F: Kein Gestern, ...) [LE]
    Florian Maria SumerauerUli Edlinger [LE]
    Herbert Trattnigg
    Norbert Zadril [LE]
    Christoph von Friedl
    Karl Eder [LE]
    Hannes WegenerNikolaus [LE]
    Peter WolfKonrad Reisinger [LE]
    Therese AffolterMaria Eder (Ep. Staub zu Staub) [LE]
    Iréna FluryJohanna Bettinger [LE]
    Nova MeierhenrichEva Kretschmar [LE]
    Michael RastArthur Lippmann [L]
    Elisa UeberschärJill Fuchs [LE]
    Joseph LorenzJabornig [LE]
    Merab NinidzeAljechin [LE]
    Anna TentaSandra Stöhr [LE]
    Matthias TuzarGabriel [LE]
    Gojko MiticSorokin [LE]
    Otto SanderConrad Ribarski [LE]
    Amila SijamijaSanja Kadic (F: Familienbande) [LE]
    Evamaria Salcher
    Galeristin [SRE]
    Tim Morten UhlenbrockTom Baal [SRE]
    Margot BinderBianca Auer [SRE]
    Werner BrixAlfred Eisert [SRE]
    Manfred DunglAngler [SRE]
    Andreas HajdusicAngler [SRE]
    Nina HorvathHeidi [SRE]
    Walter SachersLeopold Gottlieb [SR]
    Yohanna Schwertfegern.n. [SR]
    Irina WankaStella Tiefenthal [SR]
    Christian Wittmann
    Gero Degen [SR]
    Sophie PfennigstorfElisabeth Acker [SR]
    Andrea UmmenbergerEdith Böckl [SR]
    Julia StipsitsEva Bogner [BP]
    Judith Maria NeichlKellnerin [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Director of photographyDavid Sanderson
    Director of photographyKai Longolius
    ARRI ALEXA
    ARRI ALEXA
    2nd unit dopRichi Wagner
    Folgen: 105-109
    Folgen: 105-109
    2nd unit dopJudith Stehlik
    Steadicam operatorMarkus Selikovsky
    Folge 6
    Folge 6
    Steadicam operatorStefan Olivier
    Folge 13
    Folge 13
    Steadicam operatorOliver Brosenbauer
    Folge 16
    Folge 16
    1st assistant cameraHolger Pest
    8 Folgen Alexa
    8 Folgen Alexa
    1st assistant cameraAndreas Pölzl
    1st assistant cameraThea Adlung
    Kam B, 2nd Unit
    Kam B, 2nd Unit
    2nd assistant cameraThea Adlung
    1. Kameraassistenz Kam B, 2nd Unit
    1. Kameraassistenz Kam B, 2nd Unit
    Still photographerPetro Domenigg
    Assistant costume designerJosipa Teklic
    Assistant costume designerTheresa Ebner-Lazek
    WardrobeOlesja Kisselmann
    Folgen 12-16
    Folgen 12-16
    DirectorHolger Barthel
    DirectorErhard Riedlsperger
    DirectorManuel Flurin Hendry
    DirectorHolger Gimpel
    2nd unit directorFrank Soiron
    1st AD (local system)Alexander Stahl
    Folge 100-102
    Folge 100-102
    1st AD (local system)Kerstin Engelmann
    5 Folgen
    5 Folgen
    1st AD (local system)Andrea Hügli
    4 Folgen
    4 Folgen
    Script continuityHans Christian Haslecker
    16 Folgen
    16 Folgen
    Makeup artist / hair stylistAlexandra Roberta Jenewein
    Folge 92-107
    Folge 92-107
    Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Fröhlich-Sticker
    Production designerNikolai Ritter
    Folgen 9-11
    Folgen 9-11
    Assistant production designerLisa Müller [2]
    Folgen 1-5
    Folgen 1-5
    Prop builderNadine Weißkopf
    SFX Blutflecken
    SFX Blutflecken
    Line producerFriedrich Gruner
    Production managerRoman Haschberger
    Unit managerGunnar Leitgeb
    Location manager (local system)Roland Niko Venturas
    FOLGEN 1-5 Obmann VÖAP
    FOLGEN 1-5 Obmann VÖAP
    Set manager/ floor managerJürgen Pertak
    Block 1 & 2
    Block 1 & 2
    Assistant location managerMarcel Nakoni
    Folgen 8-16
    Folgen 8-16
    Assistant unit managerDavid Steinbach
    DB 2 & 3 (6 Folgen)
    DB 2 & 3 (6 Folgen)
    Assistant set/floor managerJan Dobert
    Assistant set/floor managerMarcel Nakoni
    Folgen 1-8
    Folgen 1-8
    Production driverJan Dobert
    Folgen 1-8
    Folgen 1-8
    ScreenwriterSarah Wassermair
    ScreenwriterMax Gruber
    ScreenwriterKerstin Schütze
    als A. Morgenrot (Staub zu Staub & Ophelia)
    als A. Morgenrot (Staub zu Staub & Ophelia)
    ScreenwriterJacob Groll
    ScreenwriterRenate Ziemer
    ScreenwriterAxel Götz
    Sound traineeMatthias Krisa

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Satel Film GmbH [at]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
    Kostümequipment
    Kostümequipment
    Sound (Postproduction)Meloton Sound Effects, Inh. Normann Büttner
    Foley Stage
    Foley Stage

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Dietrich Siegl2013Romy 2013 [at]Serienstar männlichNominated
    Lilian Klebow2013Romy 2013 [at]Serienstar weiblichNominated

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingAustriaORF [at]Tuesday, 14/10/2008
    First showingGermanySDR [de]Tuesday, 17/10/2006