EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
©ZDF/Tina Krohn
©ZDF/Tina Krohn

Reset - Wie weit willst du gehen?

  • Plan B (Working title)
Limited series | Episodes 1-6 | 2023 | ZDF [de] | Drama, Science Fiction | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting25/04/2023
End of shooting31/07/2023
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Project data

Episodes from/to1-6

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Katja RiemannFlo Bohringer [SS]
Hannah SchillerLuna Bohringer [SS]
Thomas LoiblJens Koska [SS]
Paul AhrensCarlo Bohringer [SS]
Alessandro SchusterPascal Hirschberg [GS]
Annika KuhlKathi Eberle [SSR]
Ursula RennekeJulia Bauer [SSR]
Dejan BućinMilan Rakas [SSR]
Sara FazilatYasmin Bahrami [SSR]
Hildegard SchroedterStephanie Lehnert [SSR]
Anna Shirin HabedankGreta Engels [SSR]
Nhung HongAnouk Diallo [SSR]
Birte SchnöinkBea [SR]
Nico HolonicsTom Borutzky [SR]
Christine SchornHeidrun Bohringer [SR]
Viktoria NgotséLinda Münster [SR]
Philipp LindThomas Hilz [SR]
Anne DüeBeverly Kaun [SR]
Tomer Lev TovEli Shavit [SR]
Javeh AsefdjahDr. Nele Tafani [SR]
Julius FeldmeierOne Night Stand [SR]
Milo FreyCarlo (young) [SR]
Sebastian FräsdorfKai [SR]
Sabine WinterfeldtStiftungsvorsitzende [SR]
Paula Conrad HugenschmidtJenny Serafin [SR]
Mieke SchymuraEvelyn Dvorak [SRE]
Björn von der WellenDr. Nils Gerber [SRE]
Dorothee MareckiAmelie Gerling [SRE]
Selma Sophie SelekAssistant to the politician [BP]
Leonie RainerPaula Antoni [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJutta A. Groß-Holler
Vfx producerJonas Ahlrichs
at Outside the Club
at Outside the Club
Vfx supervisorYannik Heß
Dailies operatorJack Robin Halens
Dailies operatorLaura Schreiner
Motion graphics designerNiels Reinhard
ColoristMartin Szafranek
Final Colorist
Final Colorist
ColoristMorris Kappes
Director of photographyJieun Yi
Camera operatorMatthias Reisser
1st assistant cameraNiklas Dietz
1st assistant cameraFelix Laicher
1st assistant cameraMaximilian Günther
A-Cam 2day cover
A-Cam 2day cover
1st assistant cameraJonas Maintz
B-Cam zusatz
B-Cam zusatz
2nd assistant cameraAnastasia Nass
2nd assistant cameraVanessa Mihali
13 days A Cam
13 days A Cam
2nd assistant cameraSimon 'Willi' Hummel
DIT digital imaging technicianLucía Gauchat Schulte
Rear projection plates operatorAnnika Bischoff
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorJan Meyer
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Video assist/playback operatorCharlotte Söllner
1 DT Vertretung
1 DT Vertretung
Casting directorHanne Wolharn
Casting Director ( Kinder)
Casting Director ( Kinder)
Casting directorMaria Rölcke
Casting directorCornelia Mareth
Casting assistantJohanna Zwarg
Extras/bit player castingPaula Reinhold
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Costume designerTanja Wagner
Assistant costume designerBirgit Holm
Assistant costume designerDanja Swindall
1. Kostümassistenz
1. Kostümassistenz
Costumer / wardrobeOlga Holeksova
Costumer / wardrobeAleksandra Kuchta
Costumer / wardrobeElisabeth von der Thannen-Biondi
1 Woche Hauptcast und als Zusatz
1 Woche Hauptcast und als Zusatz
Costumer / wardrobeLiz Kreyenberg
Cast
Cast
Additional costumersAnja Schulinus
Additional costumersAnna Klering
DirectorEoin Moore
DirectorIsa Prahl
1st AD (local system)Franca Drewes
Assistant to directorSven Pohl
Isabel Prahl
Isabel Prahl
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Jeanne Mundel
5 DT 1. RA Set
5 DT 1. RA Set
3rd AD crowd (local system)Julia Jalyschko
additionally
additionally
Script supervisorTina Hönig
Script continuityNancy Rivas
Script Supervisor
Script Supervisor
Actor coach (children)Billa Christe
Actor coach (children)Billia Christe
Extras coordinatorZoe Kisura Ovenden
Trainees director's departmentAbbas Mohammad Ayyoubi
EditorDaniel Scheuch
EditorJulia Oehring
Assistant editorMartin Bomke
Key gripUlf Schädlich
KeyGrip
KeyGrip
GripJens Krüger [1]
GripTino Bacher
GafferTilman Hautsch
Best boy electricOliver Schorch
Lighting technician / electricianHannes Adam
Lighting technician / electricianSina Blume
7 DT Vertretung
7 DT Vertretung
Lighting technician / electricianDarius Tschorn
Premium Zusatz
Premium Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianDavid Heaven
Lighting technician / electricianLuca Nagel
Lighting technician / electricianTim Boller
1 DT Zusatz
1 DT Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianDavid Roschke
Lighting assistantThomas Guggenberger
5 DT Zusatz
5 DT Zusatz
Lighting assistantViktor Sommerfeld
2 DT
2 DT
Lighting assistantChristoph Cassel
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnja Drewermann
Makeup artist / hair stylistRagna Jornitz
Chefmaskenbildnerin
Chefmaskenbildnerin
ComposerLara Frank
ProducerSabine de Mardt
ProducerAndreas Bareiss
ProducerLina Mareike Zopfs
Postproduction producerSimon Sturzenegger
for Rotor Film (as Workflow Specialist)
for Rotor Film (as Workflow Specialist)
Postproduction producerJohannes Weiß
Production designerTim Tamke
Assistant production designerLisa Mary Kracke
Assistant production designerJule Eggerss
Set decoration buyerSusanne Steim
Prop masterStefanie Rasenberger
Prop masterElisabeth Fest
2 Wochen Krankheitsvertretung
2 Wochen Krankheitsvertretung
Prop masterSimon Blum
Prop masterDoro Weingarten
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRicarda Menges
Standby propsAnna-Maria Thönelt
Set dresserJosep Martínez
Set dresserJohanna Zey
Set dresserHannes Früh
Set dresserChristian Dahlmann
Assistant stand by propsMareike Bensel
Block 1
Block 1
Assistant stand by propsAnna Köhler
2.Block
2.Block
Assistant stand by propsAnna Merkt
3 DT Krankheitsvertretung
3 DT Krankheitsvertretung
Location scoutLena-Marie Brückner
Location scoutJan Lewis
Zusatz
Zusatz
Food stylistUlla Killing
Graphic artistAnna Kawka
Property driverFelix Eckert
Property driverBenjamin Hillmann
Line producerRene Frotscher
Production managerSabine Bischof
Production coordinatorSarah Gergis
Unit manager (local system)Klaus Richter
Location manager (local system)Christian Richter
Unit move coordinatorHendrik Briese
Set manager/ floor managerDavid Schlichter [1]
Set manager/ floor managerEsther Aillaud
Production assistantEsther Aillaud
Assistant set/floor managerGuglielmo Curto
Vertretung 12 DT
Vertretung 12 DT
Production driverAndreas Abraham
Production driverSascha Hübner
Production driverCarlos Faria
Set runnerBela Jarkowski
Set runnerLouisa Luna Wulf
Set runnerViola Paulus
Set runnerGuglielmo Curto
ScreenwriterIngrid Kaltenegger
ScreenwriterMika Kallwass
Based on a screenplay draft byJean-François Asselin
Original series 'Plan B'
Original series 'Plan B'
Based on a screenplay draft byJacques Drolet
Original series 'Plan B'
Original series 'Plan B'
Script consultantJulia Neuhaus
Production sound mixerKai Lüde-Martens
Boom operatorSven Krüger
Boom operatorMarco Krüger
Boom operatorEvgeni Schwalba
3 DT, TM Kai Lüde-Marten
3 DT, TM Kai Lüde-Marten
Sound re-recording mixerDominik Rätz
Dialogue editorImmo Trümpelmann
and ADR Supervisor (Team)
and ADR Supervisor (Team)
Foley artistHenrike Sommer
Special effects supervisorAdolf Wojtinek
Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
Stuntman/womanAntje 'Angie' Rau
Commissioning editorKristl Philippi

Production companies

CompanyComment
Gaumont GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Berlin
Berlin
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Specialist actor police
Specialist actor police
Production ServicesLEON Actionteam
Set Medic
Set Medic
Production ServicesPermit Unit
Permit Management
Permit Management
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB Tanja Wagner
KB Tanja Wagner
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Tanja wagner
Tanja wagner
DecorationMovie Construction
Locations and StudiosFlatliners GmbH
Krankenhaus , Intensivstation , OP etc.
Krankenhaus , Intensivstation , OP etc.
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
medical equipment
medical equipment
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Police vehicle, police motorcycles
Police vehicle, police motorcycles
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Vehicles and aircraftsPit Crew GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsReBornClassics Movies & Events
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
KFZ-Plates
KFZ-Plates
Image (VFX)Outside the Club GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Monday, 11/03/2024, 8.15 PM