© ARD
© ARD
TV-Movie (Series) | 2012 | ARD [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting17.08.2012
End of shooting19.09.2012

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Tanja WedhornKatharina Reiff [L]
Stephan KampwirthAlexander Larsen [L]
Jan Gregor KrempThies Quediens [L]
Eva KryllMarianne Reiff [L]
Lotte FlackNele Reiff [L]
Tanja SchleiffFrau Björnstedt [L]
Andreas SchmidtFiete Finnsen [SR]
Frank Auerbach
Taxifahrer Malte Rampp [SR]
Dietrich HollinderbäumerHelge Quediens [SR]
Birge SchadeBerrit Petersen [SR]
Jochen KolendaLindenthal [SR]
Ingo HülsmannClemens Flöter [SR]
Karin HanczewskiJonna [SR]
Christof DüroBischof Sörensen [SR]
Alexander AlbrechtPriester Mitarbeiter [SR]
Heinz LievenSeemann Frederiksen [SR]
Jenny-Marie Muck
Anna Frökkenfleck [SR]
Christian Bruhn
Nudist Spähder [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSilvia RichterFilmgeschäftsführung
Director of photographyWedigo von Schultzendorff
1st assistant cameraAlexander Sachariew
1st assistant cameraTorben Maede1 DT Second Unit, RED One
1st assistant cameraHeiko WentorpB-cam
2nd assistant cameraShay Coten BeinwollZusatz 5 DT
2nd assistant cameraTim RosenbohmSR3 + Focus B-CAM 23 DT 1st Unit/Föhr
Video playback operatorJohn BauerVideoOp Berlin
Still photographerGordon A. Timpen
Still photographerMaria Krumwiede
Casting directorGitta Uhlig
Costume designerKatrin Aschendorf
Assistant costume designerBarbara Henninger
WardrobeYvonne Lehmann
DirectorAnno Saul
1st AD (local system)Christine Rogoll
Script supervisorSusanne Liebetrau
Trainee director's departmentAngie Luise Jordan
EditorCharles Ladmiral
Grip assistantJerome Lauer
GafferRon Rakowski
Best boyMichael Watts
ElectricianPeter Rabe
ElectricianAndre Poser
Makeup artist / hair stylistNicola Schallon
Makeup artist / hair stylistDiana von Stanislawski
ComposerFabian Römer
ProducerHeike StreichReal Film
ProducerSabine TimmermannStudio Hamburg
Production designerBärbel Menzel
Assistant production designerHolger Kluß
Prop masterMichaela Nolte
Standby propsGregor Rieger
Location scoutSilvia Eisenhut
Graphic artistRené Jaschke
Line producerSibylle Maddauss
Unit production managerEckart Lippens
Post production supervisorUlrike Freyer
Assistant production managerKirstin Wille
Unit managerChristoph HeitmannBerlin, Brandenburg, Föhr
Assistant location managerJan Müller-JeppssonFöhr + Scouting
Set manager/ floor managerEric Schwarz
Production assistantJulian Schmitz
Assistant set/floor managerLevy Spéder
Assistant set/floor managerSarah Jane WredeBerlin & Föhr
BlockerHendrik NiemannSicherheit Set & Nachtwache
Production driverDaniel König [1]
Production driverSimon-Philipp Samuelsdorff
ScreenwriterMarcus Hertneck
Production sound mixerThomas Thutewohl 'Thuti'
Boom operatorMax Schmeling
Second boom operatorManuel Neie21.08. & 22.08.
Stunt coordinatorRené Layfür Double Action Berlin/Brandenburg
Stunt driverUwe Manßhardt
Commissioning editorStefan KruppaARD Degeto

Production companies

CompanyComment
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbHals Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion
Real Film Berlin GmbH
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
StuntsDouble Action
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbRBerlin-Teil
Production ServicesArt Taste Filmcatering e.KSetkoch
Production ServicesBlocSecWachschutz
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH FilmcateringVollcatering auf Föhr
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbHESPRESSO-SERVICE
Production ServicesProBlock Service GmbH
Production ServicesRöhnelt Caravan GmbHDarstellermobil
Production ServicesTeamfestSpielfzg transfer
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: K. Aschendorf
Makeup and HairDie MaskeMaskenmobil
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
PropsVideoArtLab Achim Goebel
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 25/04/2013