R.I.S. Plakat | © Producers at Work & SAT1
TV Series | 2007 | SAT.1 [de] | Action, Thriller, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting29.01.2007
End of shooting06.03.2007
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Length of episode45min
Broadcast datewöchentlich
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeSuper 16
Sound formatDolby SR (4 Kanäle)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Catherine BodeKatja Fried [L]
Hansa Czypionka
Paul Schneider [L]
Martin GoeresJochen Brandt [L]
Jana KlingeMarie Severin [L]
Proschat MadaniJudith Karimi [L]
Nicole MarischkaDr. Stefanie Peters [L]
Denis PetkovicBenno Wilms [L]
Tillbert StrahlTimo Braun [L]
Julian WeigendPhilip Jacobi [L]
Rainer WillDr. Stefan Bergmann [L]
Isolde BarthAnne Zeller [LE]
Günter BartonKapalla [LE]
Eric BouwerFlorian Froschmeyer [LE]
Isabell BrennerKarl/a Fischer [LE]
Nicolas KönigGunnar Lauschke [LE]
Bettina LamprechtDrillinge Claudia/Silke/Britta [LE]
Oliver Marlo
Horst Knapp [LE]
Johannes Richard VoelkelSiggi Konz [LE]
Alexandra von SchwerinFrau Neukirch [LE]
Marie SchneiderPetra Gernsbach [SSR]
Romanus Fuhrmann
Bartholdy [SR]
Martin BeckerJens Richter [SR]
Gaston BacchianiRamon- Tango Lehrer [SR]
Stephan BaumeckerDr. Gebhardt [SR]
Christoph BernhardToni Butzbach [SR]
Azad CelikKaveh [SR]
Laurent DanielsRalf Bohr [SR]
Elisabeth DegenFrau Marschall [SR]
Sheri Hagen
kannenberg [SR]
Ann Sophie HeierBarfrau [SR]
Enno HesseGregor Klein [SR]
Steffen JurkJulian Grabowski [SR]
Franziska JüngerLara Frenz (Folge: Wahre Liebe) [SR]
Alexander KierschRoman Becker [SR]
Young-Shin KimPham Lee [SR]
Gotthard LangeLKW -Fahrer Limann [SR]
Achim LangerHotelmanager [SR]
Ulrike Lodwig
Dr. Schwarz (Ärztin) [SR]
Ulrike Lodwig
Margot Greve [SR]
Lars Löllmann
Mathias Vogler [SR]
Susanne LüningFrau Krenz [SR]
Matthias Matz
Gerald Damowski [SR]
Claudia MehnertMia [SR]
Sandrine MittelstädtSarah Wegner [SR]
Mehdi MoinzadehKawe [SR]
Jasmin MonéEpisodenrolle [SR]
Aleksandra Odic
Verena [SR]
Wanda PerdelwitzRosa [SR]
Jörg PintschLukas Sander (Tod auf Rezept) [SR]
Uwe PreussWerner Brecht [SR]
Volker Ranisch
Sven Kramer [SR]
Ilja RichterDirektor Pepe [SR]
Ellen SchlootzSchwester Melanie [SR]
Josephine SchmidtAngelika Jensen [SR]
Hardy SchulzTürsteher [SR]
Paul SchwesigPeter Sachs [SR]
Florian SimbeckFrieder Albers [SR]
Tina TericeJournalistin [SR]
Antje von der AheAnja Bohrmann [SR]
Anne WeberJeannette Boroh [SR]
Marc ZwinzJochen Pfitzer [SR]
Elzemarieke de VosNicole [SRE]
Lucia Maria DeDeaRamona Vogler - Mama von Matthias Vogler - Episode 8 - [SRE]
Maya Forster
Eva [SRE]
Uta KargelAnja Dimitrov [SRE]
Hans Ulrich LauxMafiaboss Miro Kadic [SRE]
Robert MellerHerr Krimmler [SRE]
Jannek PetriJens [SRE]
Tanja PetrovskyAndrea Schwarz [SRE]
Kerstin SchweersEvelyn Meinike [SRE]
Alexa Maria SurholtImobilienmaklerin [SRE]
Henning VogtStefan Zeller [SRE]
Wolfram von Stauffenberg
Trucker [SRE]
Kemal ZeriatErwin Seifert [SRE]
Raúl RichterMarco [BP]
Vasilis SpiliopoulosRusse [BP]
Yasmina Djaballah
Susanne HossDr. Krössner
Werner Lustig
Hausmeister Kluckert
Urs RemondDr.Krampitz
Nicolas WalierLaborassistent
Vanessa WieduwiltClaudia Mohr

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantCarolin Riedel
production accountantNancy Froehlke2 Monate Urlaubsvertretung
assistant production accountantCornelia Harwath
director of photographyAndreas Doub
director of photographyRoman Nowocien
director of photographyChristian Paschmann3 Folgen
director of photographyThomas Meyer3 Folgen / Super 16
2nd unit dopRudi Schröder
camera operatorDariusz BrunzelB-Kamera, Staffel 2, Block 2
camera operatorDavid Marschalsky
camera operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
remote camera operatorBendix Knackstedt2nd Unit
steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
1st assistant cameraSascha KaiserA-kamera, 3 folgen
1st assistant cameraDariusz BrunzelF.10-12 u. St.2 Bl. II,auch Operator
1st assistant cameraFriederike Heß
1st assistant cameraAxel Zschernitz
1st assistant cameraRudi SchröderFolge 7-9
1st assistant cameraAmi Rodrigues
1st assistant cameraFlorian Seemann
1st assistant cameraPat Klinkhammer2. Unit Operator
1st assistant cameraSven PeukertDOP Andreas Doub
2nd assistant cameraKarl Keil16 mm, Folgen 10-12
2nd assistant cameraTobias RostFolgen 20-22/z.T. Focus 2.Kamera
2nd assistant cameraAxel Zschernitz
2nd assistant cameraStjepan SedlarMaterialassistent
video playback operatorSophie KirchbergFolge 13 - 19
video playback operatorSascha GraetzFolgen 7-9
video playback operatorMichael Kaczmarek [1]Folgen 16-26
video playback operatorStefan PöselFolge 10-12
still photographerChristoph Assmann
casting directorAnja Dihrberg
casting assistantBianca Uliczka
extras/bit player castingClaudia Ferse
costume designerTanja WagnerFolgen 7-12 und Folgen 23-25
costume designerAntje Beckert
costume designerWiebke Kratz
assistant costume designerAnnette Widera
assistant costume designerKatrin SiringFolge 1-3
assistant costume designerDanja SwindallFolge 23 - 25
assistant costume designerUta Linnenbrink
costume buyerMichael SiederslebenFolgen 7-12
costume buyerDanja SwindallFolge 7-12
wardrobeKati LafinFolgen 4 - 6
wardrobeMeike Stangier
wardrobeTheresa Teske
wardrobeDietke Brandt
wardrobeStefanie Schulze
wardrobeMalaika RönneckendorfFolgen 23, 24, 25
wardrobeNana SeemannFolge 1-6
wardrobeJekaterina HerrmannFolge 10/11/12
wardrobeElena Herz
additional wardrobeJennifer Mäurer
costume design traineeSonja GreifKB: Tanja Wagner
directorWilhelm Engelhardt
directorMichael Kreindl
directorFlorian Froschmayer
directorFlorian Schwarz [1]
directorWinfried Bonengel
directorMiguel Alexandre
directorSebastian Vigg
2nd unit directorRonny BregullaFolgen 7-9,13-15
director (dubbing)Ronny Bregulla
1st assistant directorKai Meyer-RicksPilotfolgen 1-3
1st assistant directorRonny Bregulla
1st assistant directorStephan BrunnDrehort: Berlin
1st assistant directorTorsten Königs
1st assistant directorJürgen Otto Löffler
1st assistant directorMartina Faust2.Unit Regie
1st assistant directorFrank A. SchneiderFolge 10-12
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADChristian Hesse
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADMatthew BrownFlorian Schwarz
script supervisorClaudia Udenta2. Staffel - 3.+ 4. Block
script supervisorMelanie FronickeR: Florian Froschmayer
script supervisorAngelika SchrommFolge 13-15
script supervisorTina Hönigmehr.Folgen
script supervisorJulia Sagheb6 Folgen, 2nd unit regie
storyboard artistRaymond Boy
storyboard artistEzra Tsegaye
editorAndreas HerzogFolge 1-3 / Pilotfolge
editorMartin RahnerFolgen 23-25
editorAchim SeidelDir: M. Kreindl / F. Schwarz
editorChristian ReinhardtAdd. Editor / S.1 ep.10-12
assistant editorChristian ReinhardtAdditional Editor / Ep.10-12
assistant editorAntje Ulrich
key/dolly gripArne Schwiers
grip assistantManuel Schlegel
grip assistantJannot Borowski
grip assistantCaro Krugmann
crane operatorMarian Streibel
gafferFrank MarggrafStudio Unit, Folgen 1-3 + 7-9
gafferSascha Wolfram
gafferMichael HerrmannKamera: R. Nowocien; Folgen 13- 15
best boyTorsten Quick
best boyThomas Eckermann
best boyJohannes Precht
best boyDavid Horn
best boyRainer Köhle
dimmer board operatorThomas Eckermann
dimmer board operatorChristian Schenk
electricianArian Uting
electricianOlaf (Olli) Maack
electricianMarko Teuchert
electricianDavid Horn
electricianSebastian Lindner
electricianAndreas WöllerFolgen 13 bis 15
electricianAlexander Hassenkamp
electricianBjörn Körner
additional electricianAlexander ZeihnFolge 7-9
additional electricianMarc-Oliver Sartorius
additional electricianSebastian Beutler
additional electricianSimon Schätzle
additional electricianFlorian Kristen
additional electricianHeiko Rother
balloon light operatorChristoph Sobisch
lighting assistantMichael Schreiber
lighting assistantHannes Höber
lighting assistantTorben Kuckelt
makeup artist / hair stylistPaula Leupold
makeup artist / hair stylistIris JaegerFolgen 13, 14, 15
makeup artist / hair stylistSabrina Nitzsche
makeup artist / hair stylistTanja Drewitz
makeup artist / hair stylistFriderike Weber
makeup artist / hair stylistSandra Jethon
additional make up artistAntje Langner
additional make up artistInes Ransch
additional make up artistAlexander Boese
key makeup artistFriderike Weber
key makeup artistBritta Balcke
fx makeup artistJörn Seifert
fx makeup artistKatja Weinholdfür Twilight Creations
fx makeup artistTamar Aviv
fx makeup artistFriderike Weber
composerJohannes Koeniger
delegate producerGeorg Kemter
executive producerGilbert FunkeManaging Director
freelance producerGeorg Kemter
assistant-/ junior-producerRonny Bregulla
assistant to producerMilena Starosta
production designerWolfgang Baark7-25, Produktion Design Knut Loewe
assistant production designerKatharina HafermaasFolgen 16-19, 23-25
assistant production designerDetlef Bonow
assistant production designerUlrike Eisenreich
assistant production designerStefan RohdeF20/21/22
assistant set decoratorUlrike Eisenreich
construction managerRobert Bunge(abFolge7)
prop masterStefan Scheurich
prop masterKay Schilling
standby propsStefan SellinFolge 1-9
standby propsTorsten ScholzFolge 10-25
set dresserMarko KaiserZusatz / Aushilfe
assistant to propmaster /- buyerHannes BlochFolge 13-25
assistant to propmaster /- buyerAntje TaubertFolge 7-12
assistant to propmaster /- buyerKatharina Gerz
assistent stand by propmanMarie-Luise BestFolge 13-25
assistent stand by propmanAnne Grumbrecht
assistent stand by propmanSandra Zimmerle
location scoutMatthias BraunFolgen 1-12
location scoutMarion Gerhardt
location scoutEmilio WinschettiFolgen 11 und 12
set builderJonas Simon [3]
set builderRobert BungeBaubühne, Folge 7-25
set builderEloi van der Schagt
set builderFelix Ott
graphic artistRobin HaefsScreendesign
graphic artistMarc Boden-Bugascreen design (Schein Berlin)
graphic artistHenning Brehm
prop handBurkhard Borke Nutsch- Zusatz
prop handAlicja Niemczuk
property driverHannes BlochFolge 7-12
art department traineeAlicja Niemczuk
line producerOlav Mann
unit production managerMartin Hämerab Folgen 10-12
assistant production managerFranca Otto
assistant production managerSabine KochFolgen 7-9, Vorbereitung Folgen 10-12
2nd assistant production managerBarbara Hegedüs/ Folgen 16-25
unit managerMichael WankaFolgen 7-9
unit managerTobias Weigert
unit managerThomas DittmarFolgen 10-12
unit managerFredo van der Helm
location managerJudith HofmannFolge 7 - 25
location managerJessica SchulzeFolgen 1-3
set manager / 3rd ADEnder FiratFolgen 7-9
set manager / 3rd ADNuschi Natalie Kelm2nd unit
production assistantMichael KunzlerFolgen 1-6 und 10-12
4th AD / Additional ADArtur NiemczukFolgen 1-3 und 7-19
4th AD / Additional ADBenjamin GutscheFolge 20-25
set runnerDennis Heiden/ 2. Set-Assistenz
production driverTom KirstenCast- und Produktionsfahrer
production driverChristoph SchoepeFahrer Garderobenmobil
production driverGuido Kuckuck
production driverMichèl Kaffka
production assistantBenjamin Gutsche
production assistantMarlene Kala
head writerJulius Grützke
screenwriterFrank Koopmann
screenwriterSusanne Wiegand
screenwriterRoland Heep
screenwriterJörg Alberts
screenwriterJeanet Pfitzer
production sound mixerMario Brecht2 unit
production sound mixerAndreas Walther
production sound mixerChristian Bornkessel
production sound mixerMario-Michael Jaenicke-VogelUV
production sound mixerRalf Herrmann2. Staffel
boom operatorMichael Homann
boom operatorMiroslav Babic
boom operatorKarsten PaarmannFolgen 13-25
sound re-recording mixerGregor Arnold
sound designerJörg KlaußnerEP 09 - 12
sound designerLuigi Rensinghoff
sound editorHelen NeikesFolgen 5,7,8 + Sound Des. Fo 7
foley editorLisa StraußFolgen 2,7,8
foley artistPeter Deininger
special effects supervisorMichael BouterweckPYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH
stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
stuntman/womanFred Hady
stuntman/womanThomas Schubertüber Buff-Connection
stuntman/womanAlexander HutterRolle Vergewaltiger
stuntman/womanAndreas Mayer
stuntman/womanVanessa WieduwiltStuntplayer für Stuntteam Mohr
stuntman/womanJürgen KleinDouble verschiedener Schauspieler
stuntman/womanMarcel StefanskiMotorradfahrer, Vergewaltiger
stuntman/womanTorsten Jerabek
stuntman/womanBodo HaackStuntrolle Konrad Liemann
stuntman/womanStephani Burkhardvergewaltigungsopfer
dialect-, language coachLucia Maria DeDeafür den Tanzlehrer G.Bacchiani

Production companies

CompanyComment
Producers at Work GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR27.10.06-13.04.07
Production ServicesCine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice)Absperrdienst
Production ServicesFLORIS Catering GmbHCatering
Production ServiceshiasberlinGarderobenmobil
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbRCatering
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobile
ScriptThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmmed.foren. u. kriminalistische Beratung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDSV ShuttleserviceDSV SHUTTLESERVICE
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostüm- & Patinierbedarf
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Tanja Wagner
Locations and StudiosFilmCentrum Berlin
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx
Makeup and HairTwilight CreationsProsthetics,Dummybau,Folge10-25
PropsMedical Movie ServiceMed. Ausstattung
PropsSchein BerlinComputereinspieler + graf. Requisiten
Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbHPyro,Waffen,Wetter
Video/Computer PlaybackSchein BerlinFotovorproduktionen