Polizeiruf 110 - BIS MITTERNACHT | ©provobisfilm
©provobisfilm
TV-Movie (Series) | 2021 | BR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting26/01/2021
End of shooting26/02/2021
LocationsMünchen und Umgebung

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Verena AltenbergerElisabeth 'Bessie' Eyckhoff [L]
Michael RollJosef Murnauer [L]
Thomas SchubertJonas Borutta [L]
Birge Schaden.a. [L]
Christian Baumann
Martin Schaub [L]
Daniel Christensenn.a. [SR]
Robert SiglHansi Dorfmeister [SR]
Thomas Wittmann [1]Bernhard Schmelzer [SR]
Arthur Klemtn.a. [SR]
Sophie Meinecke
Franca Ambacher [SR]
Emma JaneSusanne Michl [SR]
Michaela SteigerRoswitha Michl [SR]
Theresa Hanich
Elfie Murnauer [SR]
Benedikt SchulzJonas (Pärchen) [SR]
Julia Stammler
Berger [SR]
Maria Preis
Vera [BP]
Acelya SezerPärchen [BP]
Christo KlahrStefan Muster [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantViktoria Obereisenbuchner
ColoristMartin Becker
Director of photographyHendrik A. Kley
1st assistant cameraAnian Bernrieder
B-Cam, whole project 30DT, Arri Alexa Mini, Zeiss UP, Alura
B-Cam, whole project 30DT, Arri Alexa Mini, Zeiss UP, Alura
1st assistant cameraJulia Kronseder
2 DT B- Cam
2 DT B- Cam
1st assistant cameraMaximilian G. Engl
Cam A
Cam A
1st assistant cameraLaura Gehrke
1 DT B Kam
1 DT B Kam
2nd assistant cameraAdriano Gómez Anreus
2nd assistant cameraLukas Böttcher
Vertretung 5DT/A-Cam
Vertretung 5DT/A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraLaura Gehrke
B Kam
B Kam
Video assist/playback operatorFlorian Bingold
Still photographerHendrik Heiden
Casting directorAn Dorthe Braker
Costume designerDorothee Hohndorf
Costume designerBarbara Grupp
WardrobeLeonie Olbort
WardrobeAnja Richter
DirectorDominik Graf
1st AD (local system)Tim Wustrack
2nd AD crowd (local system)Saskia Pfeiffer
Script supervisorHeike Manzke
EditorClaudia Wolscht
Online editorFlorian Amrath
Assistant editorChristian Maire
Key gripReinhard Sprunck
GripSebastian Otte
GafferKai Giegerich
Lighting technician / electricianHolger Welter
Erste Woche
Erste Woche
Additional electricianLucas Schäfer
Makeup artist / hair stylistFriederike Mirus
Makeup artist / hair stylistNannie Gebhardt-Seele
Additional make up artistMelissa Döberl
ProducerJens Christian Susa
Executive producerJens Christian Susa
Assistant to producerCornelia Schacht
Production designerClaus Jürgen Pfeiffer
Assistant production designerRebecca Hanke
Prop masterJochen Proske
Standby propsJojo Schwan
Assistant stand by propsGreta Holl
Location scoutDieter Lotzmann
Property driverRalph Spielhaupter
1. Woche Vorbereitung
1. Woche Vorbereitung
Line producerFinn Freund
Line producerMelanie Bührdel
(Bayerischer Rundfunk)
(Bayerischer Rundfunk)
Production managerThomas Riedel
Production coordinatorBeate Sperber
Covid coordinatorSara Herbst
Health and safety coordinatorAndreas Langenwalter
Health and safety coordinatorLucie Lechner
Hygiene Officer Assistant + Postproduction
Hygiene Officer Assistant + Postproduction
Unit managerOliver Alber
Location manager (local system)Lennart Wirth
Zusatz
Zusatz
Location manager (local system)Ivan Cosic
Location manager (local system)Mohammed Ezzat
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set manager/ floor managerSascha Buchalik
Assistant set/floor managerChantal Hopp
Assistant set/floor managerLaura Kalka
Set runnerMara Canisius
Set runnerMichael Neubert
Schwerpunkt Einhaltung der Hygienerichtlinien
Schwerpunkt Einhaltung der Hygienerichtlinien
Set runnerGiovanni Massari
Production driverBernd Oberueber
ScreenwriterTobias Kniebe
Literary sourceJosef Wilfling
book: Abgründe (chapter: Wolllust)
book: Abgründe (chapter: Wolllust)
Production sound mixerRoman Schwartz
Boom operatorHannes Ullmann
Boom operatorAngelo Hopfer
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Stecher
Sound designerFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley editorBastian Zeiselmair
Foley recordistFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley artistAndreas Schneider
Commissioning editorClaudia Simionescu
Commissioning editorTobias Schultze
Hygiene officerMatthias Schrauff
Corona-Koordination
Corona-Koordination

Production companies

CompanyComment
Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Telepool GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtkollektiv München
OB: Kai Giegerich
OB: Kai Giegerich
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production Consultingascaba® GbR - Alexander & Maximilian Augenthaler
ascaba - Alexander Augenthaler, Sicherheitsfachkraft Arbeitssicherheit & Gesundheitsschutz
ascaba - Alexander Augenthaler, Sicherheitsfachkraft Arbeitssicherheit & Gesundheitsschutz
Production ServicesBavaricus - Die Dienstleister für Film, Fernsehen & Werbung
Absperrdienst, Fahrzeugumsetungen, Helping Hands
Absperrdienst, Fahrzeugumsetungen, Helping Hands
Production ServicesSelektion Catering
Team & VIP Catering
Team & VIP Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBorgwardt's Dienstleistungen
Fahrzeug Umsetzung, Blocker Service & Helping Hands im Auftrag von Bavaricus
Fahrzeug Umsetzung, Blocker Service & Helping Hands im Auftrag von Bavaricus
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDie-Road-Runners GmbH
Motivtour
Motivtour
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Muc
Muc
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
PropsAlmesberger Petra Grafik
Grafikarbeiten
Grafikarbeiten
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Rettungswagen, Leichenwagen, Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung
Rettungswagen, Leichenwagen, Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & originale Polizeibeamte
Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & originale Polizeibeamte
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher
Complete sound post production
Complete sound post production

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Dominik Graf2021Baden-Baden Television Festival [de]Best FilmWinner
Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH2021Baden-Baden Television Festival [de]Best FilmWinner
Jens Christian Susa2021Filmfest München [de]Bernd Burgemeister FernsehpreisNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2021GermanyFilmfest München
2021GermanyBaden-Baden Television Film Festival

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 05/09/2021, 8.15 PM