© WDR
© WDR
TV Series | Episodes 7-12 | 2018-2019 | WDR [de] | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting04/06/2018
End of shooting31/07/2018
LocationsKöln und Umgebung, Dortmund

Project data

Episodes from/to7-12

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Nike FuhrmannKatharina Hansmann [SS]
Alvar Julian Goetze
Fabian Hansmann [SS]
Stephan KampwirthBirger Hansmann [SS]
Antonia Lingemann
Jenny Neurath [SS]
Jesse AlbertJosh [SSR]
Stephan Bieker
Günter Rogalla [SSR]
Jens-Peter Fiedler
Frank Wolpers [SSR]
Christian Furrer
Dr. Martin Zellerhoff [SSR]
Axel Gottschick
Subotic [SSR]
Axel HäfnerRudi Galonska [SSR]
Markus Hoffmann
Heinz Nagetzki [SSR]
Moritz Klaus
Mats Neurath [SSR]
Dayan Kodua
Jasmin [SSR]
Hannah Schiller
Sina Hansmann [SSR]
Alexandra von Schwerin
Beate Baum [SSR]
Stefko HanushevskyBömer [SRE]
Guido LambrechtLehrer Konopke [SRE]
Nagmeh AlaeiYasemin Ürkel [SR]
Nicholas BodeuxRudnitzki [SR]
Marc DumitruMarc Mann [SR]
Jürgen Mikol
Rentner [SR]
Devrim PolatKumpel [SR]
Makke SchneiderPolizeibeamter [SR]
Birte SchreinFrau Friesmann [SR]
Hajo TuschyCramer [SR]
Simon AwiszioTaxifahrer [BP]
Lisa BäckerKellnerin [BP]
Nicola GründelDr.Ebbert [BP]
Matthias SchmidtBodyguard [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPimes Dörfler
Post production coordinatorPhilipp Dufft
Director of photographyTomas Erhart
Camera operatorChristian von SpeeB-Cam; 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraArnd Geißheimera-cam
1st assistant cameraRupert Scheele
1st assistant cameraJörg Viertel12 Tage; Amira
2nd assistant cameraReetta Pessa
2nd assistant cameraLukas PfaffA CAM
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Still photographerKai SchulzVertretung
Costume designerSandra Jones
Assistant costume designerAndrea Uebel
DirectorBettina Woernle
1st AD (local system)Malin DuggenDreh
1st AD (local system)Daniela KerscherVorbereitung
2nd AD crowd (local system)Wiebke Becker3 Days - Additional
2nd AD crowd (local system)Malin DuggenVorbereitung
2nd AD crowd (local system)Lydia Fischer6 DT + 1 DT Vertretung 1. Regieassistenz
Script supervisorDiana Schwieger
Script continuityPatrick Piepiorka2 DT Vertretung
EditorJan Henrik Pusch
GafferAlex Bauscher
Best boyFelix Buchholz
Lighting technician / electricianFred Busbach
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian KockelkeVertretung / Zusatz
Additional electricianNiko LambertzVertretung
Lighting assistantSebastian Depping
Lighting assistantSebastian Kochadditional
Makeup artist / hair stylistIsabella-Sophie BeyerMaskenbildnerin
ProducerMario Krebs
ProducerKatarina Cvitic
Production designerRalf Mootz
Assistant production designerAnna-Maria Otte
Prop masterDominik Schmitz
Assistant stand by propsLisa Emanuelsson
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAndreas Eickhoff
Set builderAndi KrauseAlle Folgen
Art department traineeHanna Kortus
Production managerPeter Faber
Production managerOliver WissmannWDR
Assistant production managerKora Klopffleisch2.Staffel / 6 Folgen
Unit managerPhilip GritzkaVertretung 8 Drehtage
Unit managerPhilipp von Brockhausen
Location manager (local system)Philip Gritzka
Set manager/ floor managerColin Bennett
Assistant set/floor managerAnna Bücking
Set runnerTabea Karbe
Production driverRalf Klemme
Production driverPeter Baumgartner [1]
Production driverDetlev Nocke
ScreenwriterMichael Gantenberg
Production sound mixerHank Trede
Boom operatorMarko Vinokic
Boom operatorSascha Witt [1]11DT
Sound designerHendrik BleierFolge 9
Sound editorHendrik BleierFolge 11

Production companies

CompanyComment
Eikon Media GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingCasting Petra OhlerKomparsen und KD
Finance/Law/InsurancePauls BüroKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesFilmservice AndermannHVZ & Blocker
Production ServicesMahl-Art-CateringCrew Catering
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationRoad Rebel
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesignGrafikdesign – Print / Screen
PropsGRAFIKWERKDigitaldrucke
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis SpielfahrzeugeSpielfahrzeuge

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Eikon Media GmbH [de]2020Jupiter Award [de]Beste TV-Serie NationalNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyWDR [de]Monday, 28/11/2016