Pagan Peak

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | Episodes 9-16 | 2020-2021 | Sky [de] | Drama, Thriller, Whodunit | Austria, Germany

    Posters

    Trailers/Videos

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Julia JentschEllie Stocker [SS]
    Nicholas OfczarekGedeon Winter [SS]
    Franziska von Harsdorf
    Yela Antic [SS]
    Dominic Marcus SingerAlexander Gössen [SS]
    Clemens Aap LindenbergCalifati [SR]
    Gisela Aderhold
    Alina Reichelt [SSR]
    Christian BaumannThomas Braun [SSR]
    Ben FelipeTom Neuner [SSR]
    Rony HermanSven Rieger [SSR]
    Agnieszka Salamon
    Jenny [SSR]
    Gisela Salcher
    Daniela Berger [SSR]
    Roland SilbernaglKonstantin Vogas [SSR]
    Gabriela Garcia VargasRebecca Afarid [SSR]
    Matthias HackBen Heller [SSR]
    Erol NowakManni Krois [SSR]
    Alexander StecherOskar Maria Koschlik [SSR]
    Sophia Schiller
    Laura Berger [SSR]
    Martin FeifelChristian Ressler [SSR]
    Ben AkkayaVidino [SR]
    Anton AlgrangAntic [SR]
    Ursula BerlinghofRichterin [SR]
    Ingrid FarinMother Stanner [SR]
    Beatrice FreyMutter [SR]
    Bernhard FriedelDr. David Jacobs [SR]
    Claudia-Sofie JelinekFrau Löscher [SR]
    Claudia KottalNathalia Stanner [SR]
    Dietmar MössmerErmittler Koppowitz [SR]
    Petra Michelle NéretteAnimal keeper [SR]
    Lisa-Maria Sommerfeld
    Lisa Hildebrandt [SR]
    Jakob Tögel
    Lohmann [SR]
    Fabian UngerChocko [SR]
    Susanne Wuest
    Elisabeth Walden [SR]
    Simon ZagermannSEK Einsatzleiter [SR]
    Rudy RuggieroAnwalt M. Lanza (Vidino) [SR]
    Marie Sophie von ReibnitzTonia Roth [SR]
    Christopher SchärfJörg Hässmann [SR]
    Hans-Maria DarnovAlfons Holzman [SRE]
    Raphael SteinerProfessor [SRE]
    Rina JunikuRosalie Jonas [SRE]
    Thiemo Brand
    Neighbour Doctor [BP]
    Vivi GutheinzModeratorin [BP]
    Norbert HecknerStadtwerke Mitarbeiter [BP]
    Isabell VogelsangRezeptionistin [BP]
    Christina CervenkaClara Sidorow [BP]
    Tobias M. GieseckeSimon [BP]
    Paul HasslerFotograf [BP]
    Ines HonselKrankenschwester [BP]
    Katrin SchmölzPressesprecherin [BP]
    Thomas SchwendemannZookeeper [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantSylke Nitz
    November 2019 - Februar 2020
    November 2019 - Februar 2020
    Production accountantTanja Bungart
    ab Februar
    ab Februar
    Assistant production accountantNina Mettmann
    1st ADChristopher Poth
    2. Block
    2. Block
    2nd ADTina Rexilius
    2.Block m. Chris Poth
    2.Block m. Chris Poth
    2nd AD CrowdKati Sohler
    2. Block / & 1st AD 2nd Unit
    2. Block / & 1st AD 2nd Unit
    3rd ADBen Vollert
    2. Block
    2. Block
    ColoristMartin Szafranek
    Lead Colorist
    Lead Colorist
    Dailies coloristTorben Johnen
    Dailies coloristKilian Maraz
    Director of photographyPhilip Peschlow
    2nd unit dopAlexander Kohn
    2. Hälfte
    2. Hälfte
    Camera operatorAlexander Kohn
    2. Hälfte
    2. Hälfte
    Drone camera operatorNiklas Solle
    Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
    Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
    Steadicam operatorThomas Schiller
    1 DT
    1 DT
    Steadicam operatorFabian Meller
    1 DT
    1 DT
    1st assistant cameraJonas Bendner
    2. Block
    2. Block
    1st assistant cameraFlo Gasser
    B-CAM
    B-CAM
    1st assistant cameraChristian Clarenz
    C-Cam 3 DT Additional
    C-Cam 3 DT Additional
    1st assistant cameraJürgen Christa
    Zusatz
    Zusatz
    2nd assistant cameraMelanie Schneider [2]
    2nd assistant cameraMiriam Metzger
    DIT digital imaging technicianFabian Decker
    Data wrangler / digital loaderRoland Holzer
    Tageweise
    Tageweise
    Rear projection plates operatorThomas Matysiak
    Projectmanager
    Projectmanager
    Rear projection plates operatorFelix Maul
    Plate Operator
    Plate Operator
    Rear projection plates operatorHendrik Dyga
    Plate Assistant
    Plate Assistant
    Video assist/playback operatorMilan Hoppe
    2nd half/43 days – QTAKE HD Dual + Data Wrangling 2nd Unit
    2nd half/43 days – QTAKE HD Dual + Data Wrangling 2nd Unit
    Video assist/playback operatorPepe Cikan
    QTAKEx2, 2x Alexa Mini & Blackmagic video assist
    QTAKEx2, 2x Alexa Mini & Blackmagic video assist
    Video assist/playback operatorDavid Wynands
    QTakeHDx2 2x ALEXA Mini
    QTakeHDx2 2x ALEXA Mini
    Still photographerHendrik Heiden
    Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
    Casting assistantRebekka Abatiello
    Costume designerAnna Zeitlhuber
    WardrobeBelinda Fussenegger
    WardrobeLisanne Roth
    2. Block
    2. Block
    Additional wardrobeAnnette Braun
    Costume distressingAnnette Braun
    DirectorCyrill Boss
    DirectorPhilipp Stennert
    1st AD (local system)Manuel Kreuzpaintner
    1. Block
    1. Block
    1st AD (local system)Kati Sohler
    B-Unit// 2. Block
    B-Unit// 2. Block
    1st AD (local system)Kim Doyen
    B-Unit
    B-Unit
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Caroline Meyer
    Script supervisorDirka Pfab
    Script continuityKatharina 'Kati' Anner
    2nd Unit
    2nd Unit
    Script continuityEileen Byrne
    2nd Unit - 2 DT
    2nd Unit - 2 DT
    Extras coordinatorElisa Mussa
    Extras coordinatorLeon Merkel
    Trainee director's departmentJona Schloßer
    2nd Block
    2nd Block
    EditorAndreas Baltschun
    EditorLucas Seeberger
    Assistant editorTill Zschieschow
    Key gripPascal Perkams
    2. Block
    2. Block
    Key gripSebastian Dengler
    KeyGrip
    KeyGrip
    Key gripTobias Dawid
    GripAlexander Vogl
    Stabilized remote head technicianStephan Fischl
    & Precision Driver
    & Precision Driver
    Drone pilotMatthias Gihr
    Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus.com
    Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus.com
    GafferUwe K. Greiner
    2nd block
    2nd block
    GafferBenjamin Dreythaller
    Best boyMartin Niklas
    2. Staffel / 2. Block
    2. Staffel / 2. Block
    Lighting technician / electricianMathias Linke
    Lighting technician / electricianChristopher Eberle
    Lighting technician / electricianThomas Johannes Meier
    Lighting technician / electricianThomas Roßbach
    1. & 2. Block
    1. & 2. Block
    Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Spohn
    Lighting technician / electricianRoman von Seherr-Thoss
    Additional electricianBenjamin Költringer
    Additional electricianMichael Wimpissinger
    Additional electricianMaximilian Obermair
    Additional electricianPia Eberhardt
    2. Staffel I 2. Block
    2. Staffel I 2. Block
    Additional electricianRaffael Firmbach
    Lighting assistantMartina Poyer
    1. Block
    1. Block
    Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Heiss
    Make-up & Hair
    Make-up & Hair
    Makeup artist / hair stylistKristin Barthold
    Makeup artist / hair stylistKaroline Strobl
    Additional make up artistMarie Öttl
    ProducerQuirin Berg
    ProducerJakob Pochlatko
    ProducerMax Wiedemann
    ProducerDieter Pochlatko
    Executive producerMarkus Golisano
    für Sky Studios
    für Sky Studios
    Executive producerQuirin Schmidt
    ProducerLaura Mihajlovic
    Assistant to producerHannah Leuze
    Production designerHeike Lange
    Assistant production designerJohanna Komander
    Art directorAdriana Luna
    Szenenbild: Heike Lange
    Szenenbild: Heike Lange
    Assistant art directorSophie Horn
    Set decoratorBarbara Bernhard
    Zusatz Motiv Haus Vogas
    Zusatz Motiv Haus Vogas
    Set decoratorMarei Hitzler
    Prop masterJohannes Wild
    Prop Master
    Prop Master
    Standby propsIngrid Ramsauer
    Standby propsSabine Däumler
    2. Unit
    2. Unit
    Set dresserLaura Zimmek
    Set dresserSarah Hesse
    Set dresserManuel Kemper
    Zusatz Kanzlei, SOKO
    Zusatz Kanzlei, SOKO
    Set dresserRobert Wimmer
    Set dresserThomas Wimmer
    Set dresserVanessa Kemper
    Zusatz 2 Wochen. Motiv Anwaltskanzlei & Soko
    Zusatz 2 Wochen. Motiv Anwaltskanzlei & Soko
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMaresa Geißler
    Assistant stand by propsCamila Malagoni Soldani
    Assistant set decoratorGini Ganserich
    Junior
    Junior
    Assistant set decoratorMiriam Müller
    Herbstblock
    Herbstblock
    Assistant set decoratorJohanna Teichmann [1]
    Location scoutUte Platzer
    Location scoutJohannes Reiter
    Location scoutMarina Winter
    Set builderStefan Musikant
    Set builderPeter Schuler
    Stand by set builderArmin Neuenhaus
    Scenic painterTassilo Sussmann
    Scenic painterOliver-Markus Waimann
    Scenic painterSabine BB König
    Patina
    Patina
    Graphic artistBarbara Dezasse
    Graphic artistMichael Nolan
    Prop handEmil Härdtlein
    Property driverFrederik Scholz
    Property driverLutz Dziarnowski
    SetDec Fahrer
    SetDec Fahrer
    Line producerJörg Zaremba
    Line producerChris Evert
    Film financing coordinatorCleo Schling
    Production managerMarkus Brinkmann
    Produktionsleiter
    Produktionsleiter
    Production managerStephanie Wagner [1]
    Production supervisorPascal Czerwek
    for Sky Studios
    for Sky Studios
    Production coordinatorLisa Buchheim
    Assistant production managerAnne Komorowski
    Assistant production managerChantal Hopp
    Block II
    Block II
    Unit managerTina Bockeloh
    Oktober 2019 bis Corona-Abbruch im März 2020
    Oktober 2019 bis Corona-Abbruch im März 2020
    Unit managerBrent Jacobs
    Location manager (local system)Florian Erhard
    2. Staffel nur München
    2. Staffel nur München
    Location manager (local system)Sophia Maier
    Location manager (local system)Markus Hofstätter
    Österreich, Berchtesgaden, Ruhpolding, Inzell
    Österreich, Berchtesgaden, Ruhpolding, Inzell
    Location manager (local system)David C. Klein
    Dez. 2019 bis COVID19-Ausbruch März 2020
    Dez. 2019 bis COVID19-Ausbruch März 2020
    Set manager/ floor managerTobias Schröder
    Set manager/ floor managerFlorian Leonhardt
    Unit Manager
    Unit Manager
    Production secretaryMara Canisius
    Production secretaryChantal Hopp
    Block I
    Block I
    Assistant location managerFlorian North
    Austria and Berchtesgaden, Ruhpolding, Inzell
    Austria and Berchtesgaden, Ruhpolding, Inzell
    Production assistantThomas Tremmel
    Basemanager bis Lockdown
    Basemanager bis Lockdown
    Assistant set/floor managerPaul Beck
    2.Block
    2.Block
    Assistant set/floor managerMarkus Manlik
    Assistant set/floor managerLucius 'Luke' Brombeis
    Assistant set/floor managerPatric Haiböck
    Production driverChristof Bojanowski
    Production driverChristoph Siegert
    ab September
    ab September
    Production driverSebastian Cherbuliez
    Production driverFlorian Kroiss
    Österreich, Berchtesgaden, Ruhpolding, Inzell
    Österreich, Berchtesgaden, Ruhpolding, Inzell
    Production driverAlessandro Miraglia
    Set runnerKatharina Süß
    2. Block
    2. Block
    Set runnerJohannes Riedel
    Set runnerMarie-Sophie Rainer-Muth
    Set runnerBen Kraut
    Set runnerUlrich Koller
    Spontane Aushilfe für Dreh in Salzburg und Umgebung für 4 Wochen
    Spontane Aushilfe für Dreh in Salzburg und Umgebung für 4 Wochen
    Set runnerNicoletta Lange
    2. Staffel, Block 2
    2. Staffel, Block 2
    Set runnerJacob Haßlauer
    2. Block
    2. Block
    Set runnerVincent Obermeier
    Set runnerTobias Caninenberg
    ScreenwriterCyrill Boss
    ScreenwriterStefan Schaller
    season 2 episode 7
    season 2 episode 7
    ScreenwriterPhilipp Stennert
    Production sound mixerHerbert Verdino
    Production sound mixerAttila Makai
    2nd Unit
    2nd Unit
    Production sound mixerQuirin Böhm
    2nd Unit
    2nd Unit
    Production sound mixerAlex Rubin
    B Unit, 6 Days
    B Unit, 6 Days
    Boom operatorAlbert Car
    Reshoot Vienna
    Reshoot Vienna
    Boom operatorChristian Moritz
    Second boom operatorLea Sorgo
    Special effects supervisorHelmut Neudorfer
    Special effects technicianSebastian Bulst
    Schnee
    Schnee
    Stunt coordinatorKatja Jerabek
    face off Stunts&Rigging
    face off Stunts&Rigging
    Stuntman/womanLukas Gaisberger
    Stuntman/womanVanessa Wieduwilt
    stunt double für Face Off
    stunt double für Face Off
    Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
    Stuntman/womanTim Vetter
    Präzisionsdriver
    Präzisionsdriver
    Stuntman/womanTanja Pelster
    Occupational safety specialistMartin Cronebach
    Marketing, public relationIsabella Bandner

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H.
    W&B Television GmbH

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesaeroCircus
    Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
    Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
    Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
    Animals for FilmFilmwolf
    Filmwolf Wolf Lobine
    Filmwolf Wolf Lobine
    Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-Ranch
    Jagdhund, Schäferhund
    Jagdhund, Schäferhund
    Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
    Deutschland
    Deutschland
    Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
    Balloonlights
    Balloonlights
    Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
    Production ConsultingHerz Medicalgroup
    Med. Drehbuchberatung, Rettungswagen, Leichenwagen, Med. Ausstattung, Med. Fachberatung
    Med. Drehbuchberatung, Rettungswagen, Leichenwagen, Med. Ausstattung, Med. Fachberatung
    Production Servicesfilmobil
    mobile Toilette, Zusatz-Trailer
    mobile Toilette, Zusatz-Trailer
    Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
    Basisfahrzeuge komplett
    Basisfahrzeuge komplett
    Production ServicesStorz Service Group
    als Storz Service Group
    als Storz Service Group
    Production ServicesThe Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHG
    Deutschlandteil
    Deutschlandteil
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
    Courier service
    Courier service
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationWolfgang Petters Filmbau & Filmservice
    on snow- off road- & mountain transport
    on snow- off road- & mountain transport
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
    Costume supplies
    Costume supplies
    Decorationfilmbildverleih
    Decorationfilmbildverleih
    PropsAlmesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic
    Graphik design
    Graphik design
    PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
    alle Bereiche Muc
    alle Bereiche Muc
    PropsSonnewald
    Requisiten
    Requisiten
    Special EffectsMagic FX
    Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
    Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, SEK, EKO Cobra, Polizeirequisiten & Pol.Beamte
    Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, SEK, EKO Cobra, Polizeirequisiten & Pol.Beamte
    Vehicles and aircraftsKfz Handel Ehmeier
    Spielfahrzeuge
    Spielfahrzeuge
    Vehicles and aircraftsMirus Filmservice
    Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
    car plates
    car plates
    Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
    Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH
    Score /MusicPPG Entertainment GmbH

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H.2022Romy [at]Best Series TV / StreamNominated
    Cyrill Boss2022Romy [at]Best Director TV / StreamNominated
    Cyrill Boss2022TeleVisionale - Film and Series Festival Baden-Baden [de]TV SerieWinner
    Cyrill Boss2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]Beste Drama-SerieNominated
    Cyrill Boss2022The German Television Award [de]Best Director FictionWinner
    Philipp Stennert2022Romy [at]Best Director TV / StreamNominated
    Philipp Stennert2022TeleVisionale - Film and Series Festival Baden-Baden [de]TV SerieWinner
    Philipp Stennert2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]Beste Drama-SerieNominated
    Philipp Stennert2022The German Television Award [de]Best Director FictionWinner
    Julia Jentsch2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]Beste Drama-SerieNominated

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingGermanySky [de]Friday, 25/01/2019, 8.15 PM

    Cinema

    TypeCountryDateComment
    PremiereFriday, 21/09/2018Tribeca TV Festival