Pagan Peak

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | Episodes 9-16 | 2020-2021 | Sky [de] | Drama, Thriller, Whodunit | Austria, Germany
    The project "Pagan Peak" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting29/09/2020
    End of shooting23/12/2020
    LocationsDeutschland, Österreich

    Trailers/Videos

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Julia JentschEllie Stocker [SS]
    Nicholas OfczarekGedeon Winter [SS]
    Dominic Marcus SingerAlexander Gössen [SS]
    Franziska von HarsdorfYela Antic [SS]
    Gisela AderholdAlina Reichelt [SSR]
    Christian BaumannThomas Braun [SSR]
    Ben FelipeTom Neuner [SSR]
    Bernhard FriedelDr. David Jacobs [GS]
    Gabriela Garcia VargasRebecca Afarid [SSR]
    Matthias HackBen Heller [SSR]
    Rony HermanSven Rieger [SSR]
    Erol NowakManni Krois [SSR]
    Agnieszka SalamonJenny [SSR]
    Gisela SalcherDaniela Berger [SSR]
    Sophia SchillerLaura Berger [SSR]
    Roland SilbernaglKonstantin Vogas [SSR]
    Alexander StecherOskar Maria Koschlik [SSR]
    Clemens Aap LindenbergCalifati [SR]
    Hans-Maria DarnovAlfons Holzman [SRE]
    Rina JunikuRosalie Jonas [SRE]
    Raphael SteinerProfessor [SRE]
    Ben AkkayaVidino [SR]
    Anton AlgrangAntic [SR]
    Ursula BerlinghofRichterin [SR]
    Ingrid FarinMother Stanner [SR]
    Beatrice FreyMutter [SR]
    Claudia-Sofie JelinekFrau Löscher [SR]
    Claudia KottalNathalia Stanner [SR]
    Dietmar MössmerErmittler Koppowitz [SR]
    Petra Michelle NéretteAnimal keeper [SR]
    Rudy RuggieroAnwalt M. Lanza (Vidino) [SR]
    Thomas SchwendemannZookeeper [SR]
    Lisa-Maria SommerfeldLisa Hildebrandt [SR]
    Jakob TögelLohmann [SR]
    Fabian UngerChocko [SR]
    Marie Sophie von ReibnitzTonia Roth [SR]
    Susanne WuestElisabeth Walden [SR]
    Thiemo BrandNeighbour Doctor [BP]
    Christina CervenkaClara Sidorow [BP]
    Tobias M. GieseckeSimon [BP]
    Vivi GutheinzModeratorin [BP]
    Paul HasslerFotograf [BP]
    Norbert HecknerStadtwerke Mitarbeiter [BP]
    Ines HonselKrankenschwester [BP]
    Katrin SchmölzPressesprecherin [BP]
    Isabell VogelsangRezeptionistin [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantTanja Bungartab Februar
    Production accountantSylke NitzNovember 2019 - Februar 2020
    Assistant production accountantNina Mettmann
    1st ADChristopher Poth2. Block
    2nd ADTina Rexilius2.Block m. Chris Poth
    2nd AD CrowdKati Sohler2. Block / & 1st AD 2nd Unit
    3rd ADBen Vollert2. Block
    ColoristMartin SzafranekLead Colorist
    Dailies coloristKilian Maraz
    Director of photographyPhilip Peschlow
    2nd unit dopAlexander Kohn2. Hälfte
    Camera operatorAlexander Kohn2. Hälfte
    Drone camera operatorNiklas SolleLuftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
    Steadicam operatorThomas Schiller1 DT
    1st assistant cameraFlo GasserB-CAM
    1st assistant cameraJürgen ChristaZusatz
    1st assistant cameraChristian ClarenzC-Cam 3 DT Additional
    1st assistant cameraJonas Bendner2. Block
    2nd assistant cameraMelanie Schneider [2]
    2nd assistant cameraMiriam Metzger
    DIT digital imaging technicianFabian Decker
    Data wrangler / digital loaderRoland HolzerTageweise
    Rear projection plates operatorHendrik DygaPlate Assistant
    Rear projection plates operatorThomas MatysiakProjectmanager
    Rear projection plates operatorFelix MaulPlate Operator
    Video assist/playback operatorMilan Hoppe2nd half/43 days – QTAKE HD Dual + Data Wrangling 2nd Unit
    Video assist/playback operatorDavid WynandsQTakeHDx2 2x ALEXA Mini
    Video assist/playback operatorPepe CikanQTAKEx2, 2x Alexa Mini & Blackmagic video assist
    Still photographerHendrik Heiden
    Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
    Casting assistantRebecca Wenzl
    Costume designerAnna Zeitlhuber
    WardrobeLisanne Roth2. Block
    Additional wardrobeAnnette Braun
    Costume patinationAnnette Braun
    DirectorPhilipp Stennert
    DirectorCyrill Boss
    1st AD (local system)Manuel Kreuzpaintner1. Block
    1st AD (local system)Kati SohlerB-Unit// 2. Block
    1st AD (local system)Kim DoyenB-Unit
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Caroline Meyer
    Script supervisorDirka Pfab
    Script continuityKatharina 'Kati' Anner2nd Unit
    Script continuityEileen Byrne2nd Unit - 2 DT
    Script continuityDirka Pfab
    Extras coordinatorLeon Merkel
    Extras coordinatorElisa Mussa
    Trainee director's departmentJona Schloßer2nd Block
    EditorLucas Seeberger
    EditorAndreas Baltschun
    Assistant editorTill Zschieschow
    Key gripTobias Dawid
    Key gripSebastian DenglerKeyGrip
    Key gripPascal Perkams2. Block
    GripAlexander Vogl
    Stabilized remote head technicianStephan Fischl& Precision Driver
    Drone pilotMatthias GihrDrone Cinematography // aeroCircus.com
    GafferBenjamin Dreythaller
    GafferUwe K. Greiner2nd block
    Best boyMartin Niklas2. Staffel / 2. Block
    Lighting technician / electricianChristopher Eberle
    Lighting technician / electricianThomas Roßbach
    Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Spohn
    Lighting technician / electricianRoman von Seherr-Thoss
    Lighting technician / electricianThomas Johannes Meier
    Additional electricianRaffael Firmbach
    Additional electricianMaximilian Obermair
    Additional electricianBenjamin Költringer
    Additional electricianMichael Wimpissinger
    Makeup artist / hair stylistKristin Barthold
    Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie HeissMake-up & Hair
    Makeup artist / hair stylistKaroline Strobl
    Additional make up artistMarie Öttl
    ProducerMax Wiedemann
    ProducerJakob Pochlatko
    ProducerQuirin Berg
    ProducerDieter Pochlatko
    Executive producerQuirin Schmidt
    ProducerLaura Mihajlovic
    Production designerHeike Lange
    Assistant production designerJohanna Komander
    Art directorAdriana LunaSzenenbild: Heike Lange
    Assistant art directorSophie Horn
    Set decoratorMarei Hitzler
    Set decoratorBarbara BernhardZusatz Motiv Haus Vogas
    Assistant set decoratorGini GanserichJunior
    Assistant set decoratorMiriam MüllerHerbstblock
    Assistant set decoratorJohanna Teichmann [1]
    Prop masterJohannes WildProp Master
    Standby propsIngrid Ramsauer
    Standby propsSabine Däumler2. Unit
    Set dresserThomas Wimmer
    Set dresserManuel KemperZusatz Kanzlei, SOKO
    Set dresserSarah Hesse
    Set dresserRobert Wimmer
    Set dresserVanessa KemperZusatz 2 Wochen. Motiv Anwaltskanzlei & Soko
    Assistant stand by propsCamila Malagoni Soldani
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMaresa Geißler
    Location scoutMarina Winter
    Location scoutJohannes Reiter
    Location scoutUte Platzer
    Set builderPeter Schuler
    Set builderStefan Musikant
    Stand by set builderArmin Neuenhaus
    Scenic painterTassilo Sussmann
    Scenic painterSabine BB KönigPatina
    Scenic painterOliver-Markus Waimann
    Graphic artistBarbara Dezasse
    Graphic artistMichael Nolan
    Prop handEmil Härdtlein
    Property driverFrederik Scholz
    Property driverLutz DziarnowskiSetDec Fahrer
    Line producerJörg Zaremba
    Line producerChris Evert
    Film financing coordinatorCleo Schling
    Production managerMarkus BrinkmannProduktionsleiter
    Production managerStephanie Wagner [1]
    Production supervisorPascal Czerwekfor Sky Studios
    Production coordinatorLisa Buchheim
    Assistant production managerChantal HoppBlock II
    Assistant production managerAnne Komorowski
    Unit managerBrent Jacobs
    Unit managerTina BockelohOktober 2019 bis Corona-Abbruch im März 2020
    Location manager (local system)Sophia Maier
    Location manager (local system)Markus HofstätterÖsterreich, Berchtesgaden, Ruhpolding, Inzell
    Location manager (local system)Florian Erhard2. Staffel nur München
    Location manager (local system)David C. KleinDez. 2019 bis COVID19-Ausbruch März 2020
    Set manager/ floor managerFlorian LeonhardtUnit Manager
    Production secretaryMara Canisius
    Production secretaryChantal HoppBlock I
    Assistant location managerFlorian NorthÖsterreich und Berchtesgaden
    Production assistantThomas TremmelBasemanager bis Lockdown
    Assistant set/floor managerMarkus Manlik
    Assistant set/floor managerPatric Haiböck
    Assistant set/floor managerPaul Beck2.Block
    Assistant set/floor managerLucius 'Luke' Brombeis
    Set runnerTobias Caninenberg
    Set runnerBen Kraut
    Set runnerJohannes Riedel
    Set runnerMarie-Sophie Rainer-Muth
    Set runnerVincent Obermeier
    Set runnerKatharina Süß2. Block
    Set runnerNicoletta Lange2. Staffel, Block 2
    Set runnerJacob Haßlauer2. Block
    Production driverChristoph Siegertab September
    Production driverAlessandro Miraglia
    Production driverSebastian Cherbuliez
    Production driverFlorian KroissÖsterreich, Berchtesgaden, Ruhpolding, Inzell
    Production driverChristof Bojanowski
    ScreenwriterPhilipp Stennert
    ScreenwriterCyrill Boss
    Production sound mixerQuirin Böhm2nd Unit
    Production sound mixerAttila Makai2nd Unit
    Production sound mixerHerbert Verdino
    Production sound mixerAlex RubinB Unit, 6 Days
    Second boom operatorLea Sorgo
    Special effects supervisorHelmut Neudorfer
    Special effects technicianSebastian BulstSchnee
    Stunt coordinatorKatja Jerabekface off Stunts&Rigging
    Stuntman/womanTim VetterPräzisionsdriver
    Stuntman/womanVanessa Wieduwiltstunt double für Face Off
    Stuntman/womanLukas Gaisberger
    Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
    Stuntman/womanTanja Pelster
    Occupational safety specialistMartin Cronebach

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    W&B Television GmbH

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesaeroCircusLuftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
    Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
    Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-RanchJagdhund, Schäferhund
    Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Deutschland
    Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
    Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
    Production ConsultingHerz MedicalgroupMed. Drehbuchberatung, Rettungswagen, Leichenwagen, Med. Ausstattung, Med. Fachberatung
    Production Servicesfilmobilmobile Toilette, Zusatz-Trailer
    Production ServicesJOLA-RentBasisfahrzeuge komplett
    Production ServicesStorz Service Groupals Storz Service Group
    Production ServicesThe Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHGDeutschlandteil
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)Courier service
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationWolfgang Petters Filmbau & Filmserviceon snow- off road- & mountain transport
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
    Decorationfilmbildverleih
    Decorationfilmbildverleih
    PropsAlmesberger Petra GrafikGraphik design
    PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche Muc
    PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
    Special EffectsMagic FX
    Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, SEK, EKO Cobra, Polizeirequisiten & Pol.Beamte
    Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGcar plates
    Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingGermanySky [de]Friday, 25/01/2019, 8.15 PM

    Cinema

    TypeCountryDateComment
    PremiereFriday, 21/09/2018Tribeca TV Festival