EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Murder by the Lake - Nemesis

    All titles (3)
    TV-Movie (Series) | 2022 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Austria, Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting26/04/2022
    End of shooting27/06/2022
    Filming regionsAustria - Vorarlberg

    Project data

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Matthias KoeberlinMicha Oberländer [L]
    Alina FritschLuisa Hoffmann [L]
    Hary PrinzThomas Komlatschek [L]
    Stefan PohlThomas Egger [SR]
    Heikko DeutschmannProf. Lambeck [SR]
    Jutta Fastian
    Susan Lambeck [SR]
    Charlotte LorenzenClara Lambeck [SR]
    Simon FrühwirthBen König [SR]
    Kea KrassauTrischa [SR]
    Martin FeifelHendrik Berger [SR]
    Lili WunderlichStella Berger [SR]
    Martina EbmMiriam Thaler [SR]
    Konstantin ReichmuthRocco [SR]
    Fiona Katharina NeumeierLuna Oberländer [SR]
    Anton NürnbergMartin Koschnik [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantHeidi Bierbaumer
    Assistant production accountantSiggi Schein
    Post production coordinatorJeannette Ziemeck
    ColoristLee Niederkofler
    Director of photographyLukas Gnaiger
    2nd unit dopStefan Huber [3]
    Drone camera operatorChristopher Espen
    2nd Unit
    2nd Unit
    1st assistant cameraLeonard Defner
    B-Cam & 2nd Unit
    B-Cam & 2nd Unit
    1st assistant cameraLisa Reis
    2nd assistant cameraLisa Muthenthaler
    DIT digital imaging technicianStefan Huber [3]
    Video assist/playback operatorRebecca Büchler
    Still photographerPatrick Pfeiffer
    Casting directorJudith Limberger
    Extras/bit player castingCaroline Fürst
    Costume designerHeike Werner
    Assistant costume designerBelinda Fussenegger
    Costumer / wardrobePetra Dobler
    Costumer/wardrobe assistantMonika Helbock
    DirectorMichael Schneider [1]
    1st AD (local system)Marc Brugger
    Script continuityRose Hackl
    EditorJörg Kroschel
    Key gripFlorian Daubeck
    GripValentin 'Dino' Pritz
    Drone pilotStefan Huber [3]
    GafferStefan Gauss
    Best boy electricGerhard Gruber
    Best boy electricErich Mader
    Lighting technician / electricianPipo Fuhs
    6 DT
    6 DT
    Lighting technician / electricianJörg Mohr
    5 DT
    5 DT
    Lighting technician / electricianFabian Jagoutz
    Additional electricianJakob Bacher
    Additional electricianDmitrijs Fjodorovs
    Additional electricianThomas Guggenberger
    Additional electricianHorst Bilek
    Makeup artist / hair stylistBirgit Beranek
    Makeup artist / hair stylistTinka Katherina Brandt
    ComposerChris Bremus
    ProducerSam Davis
    ProducerKlaus Graf
    ProducerKim Fatheuer
    Assistant-/ junior-producerMaría Villares
    Assistant to producerLiliane Hasnain
    Elternzeitvertretung Jan 22 bis Okt. 22 teilweise Sekretariatsaufgaben
    Elternzeitvertretung Jan 22 bis Okt. 22 teilweise Sekretariatsaufgaben
    Production designerChristine Egger
    Assistant production designerChristina Wahl
    Prop masterDavid Breitfuß
    Standby propsChristian Kranfuss
    Assistant stand by propsTobias Gollner
    Set builderMario Schritter
    Key construction gripKarl Kastner
    Property driverMartin Pölzl
    Line producerMichal Pokorny
    Production managerThomas Pascher
    Production coordinatorSonja Kohlbacher
    Unit manager (local system)Peter Muhr
    Location manager (local system)Andreas Kispert
    Set manager/ floor managerMarija Burtscher
    Production assistantEduard Berisha
    Production driverHubert Krenkel
    Production driverHarald Suppan
    Production driverKristina Dinser
    Set runnerLara Bayer
    ScreenwriterMathias Schnelting
    Production sound mixerHjalti Bager-Jonathansson
    Boom operatorChristian Moritz
    Sound designerJasmin Lenssen
    Foley recordistLukas Brandes
    Foley editorJasmin Lenssen
    Foley artistFred Fleing
    Special effects supervisorPaul Brandhofer
    Special effects supervisorErwin Reichel
    Stunt coordinatorTissi Brandhofer
    Commissioning editorDaniel Blum
    ZDF
    ZDF
    Commissioning editorSabine Weber
    ORF
    ORF
    ConsultantThomas Mayer [3]
    ConsultantLena Prassl
    Hygiene officerElisabeth Charlotte Werner
    Hygiene officerVanessa Uenning

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesLGL Lichttechnik GmbH [de]
    Production SupportLockit Network Services
    Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization
    Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization
    CostumesDHS Filmservice GmbH
    Makeup and HairDHS Filmservice GmbH
    PropsHerz Medical GmbH
    Ausstattung Pathologie, Med. Ausstattung
    Ausstattung Pathologie, Med. Ausstattung
    Film Processing/TransfersViennaFX
    Sound (Postproduction)Chaussee Soundvision GmbH

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingFranceFrance 3 [fr]Sunday, 07/01/2024, 9.10 PM
    First showingGermanyZDF [de]Monday, 06/02/2023, 8.15 PM
    First showingAustriaORF [at]Sunday, 05/02/2023, 8.15 PM