Short Film | 2014-2015 | Germany

Shooting data

Number of shooting days14
LocationsBerlin/ Brandenburg

Project data

Length of movie30 Min.
Picture formatCinemascope (1 : 2,39)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Lucie AronHunter [L]
Paul BocheRu Reyels [L]
Manfred BöllDer Minister [L]
Emma BretschneiderAnna [L]
Giorgi KorkashviliOtto [L]
Pia Röver
Silke Wolf [L]
Talin SeigmannFrau in Wachs [L]
Lina BochumMädchen 2 [SR]
Katarina CviticPolizistin II [SR]
Luka DimicPolizist II [SR]
Björn GeskePolizist I [SR]
Anna-Maria HadornMädchen 1 [SR]
Axel HartwigAnwohner 1 [SR]
Marcus HeepFahrer MP [SR]
Alisa MandrovkaBeifahrerin [SR]
Horst MarkgrafDas neue Gesicht [SR]
Marc PhilippsHotelgast [SR]
Gregor SauterAutofahrer [SR]
Pascale SchillerPolizistin I [SR]
Susanne StrachAnwohner 2 [SR]
Margrit TraupeKanzlerin [SR]
Graf von BlickensdorfAnwohner 3 [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Concept artist (vfx)Achille Abboud
Director of photographyOmri Aloni
Steadicam operatorRobert TöbbeArri Alexa
1st assistant cameraAnnegret Sachse/ Alexa
1st assistant cameraFlorian Baumgarten
1st assistant cameraUlrike von Au
2nd assistant cameraLasse Frobese
DIT digital imaging technicianRick Starkiewicz
Costume designerJosa David Marx
Assistant costume designerCarla Janson
Assistant costume designerKatrin Behrens
DirectorLydia Dykier
1st AD (local system)Jakob Gerber
2nd AD crowd (local system)Alisa Mandrovka
Script supervisorKatarina Cvitic
EditorFriederike Hohmuth
Assistant editorMax Andereya
Key/dolly gripPhilip Henze
Key/dolly gripMaurice Wilkerling
Key/dolly gripMoritz von Dungern
GafferMartin Gasch
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Koppe
Lighting technician / electricianCarlos Isabel Garcia
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Möller
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Terhorst
Lighting technician / electricianVolodymyr Ivanov
Makeup artist / hair stylistLea Komminoth
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie Knote
Production designerRafael Loß
Assistant production designerMerle Dammhayn
Assistant production designerSamuel Neo
Assistant production designerRosemarie Becker
Set builderMarko Miranda
Set builderJohannes Dreibach
Unit production managerJulia Terrey/Producerin (RBB-Movie)
Assistant production managerSophie Kosman
Assistant production managerRené Helfrich
Assistant production managerNils Bunjaku
Set manager/ floor managerNinett Hartmann
Production sound mixerMalte Audick
Sound traineeLina Bochum
Sound supervisorMalte Audick
Sound re-recording mixerLorenz Fischer
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerCarl Ludwig Wetzig
Sound designerChristoph Kozik
Sound editorMarc Reinkober
Stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
Stuntman/womanRainer Werner
Stuntman/womanMartin Lederer
Stunt riggerOliver Fritsche