Short Film | 2014-2015 | Germany

Shooting data

Number of shooting days14
LocationsBerlin/ Brandenburg

Project data

Length of movie30 Min.
Picture formatCinemascope (1 : 2,39)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Lucie AronHunter [L]
Paul BocheRu Reyels [L]
Manfred BöllDer Minister [L]
Emma BretschneideAnna [L]
Giorgi KorkashviliOtto [L]
Pia Röver
Silke Wolf [L]
Talin SeigmannFrau in Wachs [L]
Lina BochumMädchen 2 [SR]
Katarina CviticPolizistin II [SR]
Luka DimicPolizist II [SR]
Björn GeskePolizist I [SR]
Anna-Maria HadornMädchen 1 [SR]
Axel HartwigAnwohner 1 [SR]
Marcus HeepFahrer MP [SR]
Alisa MandrovkaBeifahrerin [SR]
Horst MarkgrafDas neue Gesicht [SR]
Marc PhilippsHotelgast [SR]
Gregor SauterAutofahrer [SR]
Pascale SchillerPolizistin I [SR]
Susanne StrachAnwohner 2 [SR]
Margrit TraupeKanzlerin [SR]
Graf von BlickensdorfAnwohner 3 [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyOmri Aloni
steadicam operatorRobert TöbbeArri Alexa
1st assistant cameraAnnegret Sachse/ Alexa
1st assistant cameraFlorian Baumgarten
1st assistant cameraUlrike von Au
2nd assistant cameraLasse Frobese
DIT digital imaging technicianRick Starkiewicz
costume designerJosa David Marx
assistant costume designerCarla Janson
assistant costume designerKatrin Behrens
directorLydia Dykier
1st assistant directorJakob Gerber
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADAlisa Mandrovka
script supervisorKatarina Cvitic
editorFriederike Hohmuth
assistant editorMax Andereya
key/dolly gripMaurice Wilkerling
key/dolly gripMoritz von Dungern
key/dolly gripPhilip Henze
gafferMartin Gasch
electricianCarlos Isabel Garcia
electricianChristian Möller
electricianMichael Terhorst
electricianVolodymyr Ivanov
electricianTobias Koppe
makeup artist / hair stylistMarie Knote
makeup artist / hair stylistLea Komminoth
production designerRafael Loß
assistant production designerMerle Dammhayn
assistant production designerSamuel Neo
assistant production designerRosemarie Becker
set builderJohannes Dreibach
set builderMarko Miranda
unit production managerJulia Terrey/Producerin (RBB-Movie)
assistant production managerSophie Kosman
assistant production managerRené Helfrich
assistant production managerNils Bunjaku
set manager / 3rd ADNinett Hartmann
production sound mixerMalte Audick
sound traineeLina Bochum
sound supervisorMalte Audick
sound re-recording mixerLorenz Fischer
assistant to sound re-recording mixerCarl Ludwig Wetzig
sound designerChristoph Kozik
sound editorMarc Reinkober
stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
stuntman/womanRainer Werner
stuntman/womanMartin Lederer
stunt riggerOliver Fritsche
concept artist (vfx)Achille Abboud