EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Lucas Herzog
Max Bergmann [L]
Klara NölleLaura [L]
Uschi GlasVera [L]
Thomas ThiemeHorst [L]
Günther Maria HalmerKilian [L]
Caroline JunghannsHelene Sonnenfe [SR]
Giuseppe BonvissutoOle [SR]
Nina PetriCordula [SR]
Michael A. GrimmKlaus Sonnenfeld [SR]
Henning PekerKarle [SR]
Jacob MatschenzStröhle [SR]
Inge MauxMadame Orlov [SR]
Hiltrud HauschkeGrandma Birnbaum [SR]
Nicholas Jonah PeterOles Freund [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantSeralp Kaethner
Assistant production accountantDenise Papen
Director of photographyAndy Löv
Additional photographyArmin Karahasanovic
1st assistant cameraNicole Smith
Alexa Mini
Alexa Mini
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Dressler
Video assist/playback operatorFinn Sommer
Still photographerDaniel Dornhöfer
Camera traineeCharleen Iglesias
Camera traineeLola Truchsess
Kamera Trainee als 2. AC
Kamera Trainee als 2. AC
Casting directorManolya Mutlu
Casting director (children)Franziska Schlattner
Extras/bit player castingIngrid Stropp
Costume designerTina Keimel-Sorge
Assistant costume designerKarolina Pollmann
Costumer / wardrobeLuise Schmerbach
18 days
18 days
Costumer / wardrobeStephie Anna Wiehler
Costumer / wardrobeTeresa Kimstedt
Additional Set Costumer 3 Days
Additional Set Costumer 3 Days
Costume design traineeKatarina Neher
DirectorWinfried Oelsner
1st AD (local system)Alice Weibhauser
Prep
Prep
1st AD (local system)Tobias Joosten
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Nicole Schreider
+ bit player and extras casting
+ bit player and extras casting
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Clara Cohen
Zusatz 3 DT
Zusatz 3 DT
Script continuitySophie Werthen
Actor coach (children)Alexander Frank
EditorSanjeev Hathiramani
Assistant editorAlissa Joy Conway
Key gripJulius v. Schnurbein
GripDaniel Schmid [1]
Drone pilotMicha Mann
GafferChristoph Schobert
Best boy electricJ. Paul Fahle
Lighting technician / electricianGabriel York Dubisch
Lighting technician / electricianLukas Köster
Lighting assistantSofia Liebetruth
Makeup artist / hair stylistElisabeth Dietrich
Makeup artist / hair stylistMilena Niehues
Additional make up artistAnna 'Anja' Vinogradova
ComposerAndreas Radzuweit
ProducerAndrea Simml
ProducerTonio Kellner
ProducerJakob Zapf
Production designerDoris Dreyer
Assistant production designerAndrea Basse
Art directorMike Schäfer
Set decoratorAnnett Lausberg
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerPegah Clasen
Standby propsMartha Funke
Assistant stand by propsFenia Garbe
Graphic artistSaskia van de Calseijde
Art department traineeHanna Reisert
Production managerCaroline Isabelle Dyrek
Production coordinatorSvenja Lange
Assistant production managerAndishe Danesh
Assistant production managerAntonia Best
Unit manager (local system)Roland Richter
Location manager (local system)Daniela Schwedes
3 Drehtage
3 Drehtage
Set manager/ floor managerMartin Bäcker
Production assistantChristina Bezdek
Production assistantCarl Seitz
Production driverTobias Hofmann
Production driverDuc-Anh Dinh
Set runnerSarah Kurrle
ScreenwriterWinfried Oelsner
ScreenwriterLisa-Marie Dickreiter
Script consultantMarco Kreuzer
Script Consulting for Neopol Film
Script Consulting for Neopol Film
Production sound mixerJan Geiling
Production sound mixerDirk Krecker
Boom operatorTill Ortner-Zintel
Second boom operatorJochen Wolkersdorfer
1 DT
1 DT
Sound traineeBalduin Mund
Sound supervisorAndreas Lucas
HoD FunDeMental Studios
HoD FunDeMental Studios
Sound re-recording mixerJan Pasemann
Sound designerLeon Felker
Sound designerJan Pasemann
Dialogue editorOliver Achatz
Foley editorPaul Ziesche
Stunt coordinatorMicha Mann
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Double Sonnenfeld
Double Sonnenfeld
Animal trainerBarbara Obersojer
Green consultantHelen Dreesen

Production companies

CompanyComment
Neopol Film, Kellner & Zapf GbR
Fertigstellung 2024
Fertigstellung 2024

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Weltkino Filmverleih GmbH [de]
Germany (theatrical)
Germany (theatrical)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmTier Zentrale
cat, rats, tarantula
cat, rats, tarantula
Finance/Law/InsurancePauls Büro
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingPfisterer Safetyculture
Fachkraft für Arbeitssicherheit
Fachkraft für Arbeitssicherheit
Production ServicesEasyExtra
Modul PAYROLL / Software für digitale Komparsenabrechnung (Abrechnungspartner Pauls Büro)
Modul PAYROLL / Software für digitale Komparsenabrechnung (Abrechnungspartner Pauls Büro)
CostumesFilmservice Thomas Vogt
Filmservice Thomas Vogt
Filmservice Thomas Vogt
CostumesHerz Medical GmbH
Makeup and HairFilmservice Thomas Vogt
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)FunDeMental Studios GmbH
Audiopostproduktion 2023/2024
Audiopostproduktion 2023/2024
Video (Postproduction)Imaging Creatives
Onset DIT-Service, Dailies-Grading, DI Conforming, Colorgrading, DCP Deliveries
Onset DIT-Service, Dailies-Grading, DI Conforming, Colorgrading, DCP Deliveries

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Winfried Oelsner2024Lichter Filmfest Frankfurt [de]
Regionaler Langfilm
Regionaler LangfilmNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2024GermanyLichter Filmfest Frankfurt

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyWednesday, 01/05/2024