TV Series | Episodes 11-24 | 2017 | RTL [de] | Sitcom | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting19/06/2017
End of shooting26/09/2017
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Episodes from/to11-24

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Verena AltenbergerMagda [SS]
Hedi KriegeskotteWaltraud Kern [SS]
Brigitte ZehConni Holtkamp [SS]
Matthias KommTobias [SS]
Charlotte Krause
Leah [SS]
Luis KainLuca Holtkamp [SS]
Neil Malik AbdullahNadir [SSR]
Johannes Franke
Karl [LE]
Julia-Maria Köhler
Frau Kratzer Zenker [LE]
Linda RohrerAmelie [LE]
Helmut ZierlSiggi [LE]
Nora JokhoshaKollegin [SRE]
Maria KetikidouFrau Schröder [SRE]
Thomas ChemnitzHerr Klappisch [SR]
Jutta FastianAnnette [SR]
Philomena KöbeleEsther [SR]
Ingo NaujoksRaimund [SR]
Jürgen F. Schmid
Gast 2 [SR]
Franziska Wulf
Helga [SR]
Christoph GareisenDr. Kramm
Antonia HolfelderUrologin
Peggy Lukac
Annerose

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantZewdenesch Zewdie
Motion graphics designerRick BaxstarYoutube, Game, Web, mob, skype, webcam
ColoristHenning Sancken
Director of photographyFelix PoplawskyFolge 16-20
Camera operatorTimothy Sedgwick
1st assistant cameraTimothy Sedgwick2. Block
2nd assistant cameraHannah Breitenfeld
2nd assistant cameraDiara Sow
DIT digital imaging technicianGerd Hartung
Data wrangler / digital loaderDung Ngoc Pham2. Block | 12 DT
Video assist/playback operatorJustin KonetzkeReplacement 1 day
Still photographerReiner Bajo
WardrobeGalina Strese
Additional wardrobeVeronica Santos Ruiz
DirectorTorsten Wacker
DirectorNico Zingelmann5 Episoden (16-20)
DirectorIsabel Braak
1st AD (local system)Antje Wellingerhof4 Folgen (21-24)
1st AD (local system)Jessica WlodarczykFolge 11-15
1st AD (local system)Tim Großkurth5 Folgen (16-20)
Script supervisorSimone RiegerFolgen 11-20
Script continuityLoni (Veronika) StachelFolgen 21-24
Trainee director's departmentLisa DirkFolgen 16-20
EditorAnn-Sophie Schweizer
EditorNicolás Montaño GoertzFolgen 11-15
Additional editorGerd HartungRegie Torsten Wacker
Assistant editorSatomi Kawaguchi
Assistant editorJörg SchreyerFg 21-24
Key gripSebastian Brademann2.Staffel
GafferJörg Büttner
Lighting technician / electricianFrank BeitlichBlock 2, 4 Wochen
Lighting technician / electricianGunter LeberFolgen 11-24
Makeup artist / hair stylistMartina Müller [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistPascale-Sophia Profe-BrachtFolge 11-15
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatja MelchesFolge16-24
Additional make up artistLisa LampasFolge 21-24
Business and legal affairsJan MeseckKoordination
Assistant to producerYvonne Semprich
Production designerOlaf SchiefnerStudiobau - F. 10-24
Art directorMartin Berg [1]Studiobau Folge 10-24
Set decoratorTrinka LatStudiobau Grund Ausstattung
Prop masterThorsten GrünhagelFolge 11-17
Prop masterAnastasia PisklyukovaSzB Olaf Schiefner, 2.Block Folge 17-20
Prop masterKlaus SpielhagenFolge 21-24
Standby propsMichaela Odierna
Set dresserManuel HessLead-Dresser
Set dresserJonas Simon [3]
Set dresserSusanne Steckel
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRené Brodrecht
Greens personBarbara JägerStudiobegrünung
Graphic artistFrank Brückner [1]Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung
Property driverTom Kirsten
Production managerNorbert Ranft
Assistant production managerLisa Fuchs
Unit managerJanek Plathe
Set manager/ floor managerChristin Lerch
Set manager/ floor managerLena HellingStaffel 2 Folgen 21 - 24
Production assistantLuisa Stichler
Assistant set/floor managerChristin Lerch
Production driverSiegfried Jasper Zeh3. Block, Folgen 11-24
Production driverOliver PlanertBlock 1 & 2, Tech Recce für Block 3
ScreenwriterSebastian Andrae
Boom operatorJan Kietzmann
Foley artistPeter DeiningerFo.21-24

Production companies

CompanyComment
Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripLichtHaus Gruppe
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesAndré´s FilmcateringCrewcatering
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesBuchmann & Lechner GbR MundHarmonie
Production ServicesFast AssistanceBasisaggregat und Darstelleraufenthalt
Production ServiceshiasberlinZusatz Lounge & 3er
Production ServicesHome Green and Clean
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnwagen- und Mobil
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Antje Gebauer
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Antje Gebauer
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
Vehicles and aircraftsMobilespacediverse Fahrzeuge

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Verena Altenberger2018Deutscher Comedypreis [de]Beste SitcomNominated