Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Jessica GinkelLena Sander [SS]
Max AlbertiDavid von Arensberg [SS]
Johanna LiebeneinerAmelie Gräfin v. Arensberg [SS]
Cecile Bagieu
Isabel Lisson [SS]
Janina FliegerVanessa Meyer [SS]
Mila KostadinovicJanka Kovac [SS]
Isabella SchmidGaby Keller [SS]
Isabel VarellLinda Behrendt [SS]
Jenny JürgensPia Sander [L]
Urs Remond
Rafael Graf von Arensberg [L]
Kostas SommerTony Weiss [L]
Noémi Besedes
Eva Neuber [LE]
Dirk MoritzEric Gerke [LE]
Carole Schmitt
Polizeioberrätin Elke Groß [LE]
Annika ErnstConny Küppers [SSR]
Thomas Maximilian HeldTom Lorenz [SSR]
Tanja Lanäus
Barbara PrakopenkaJasmin Blohm [SSR]
Maximilian ReichenbachKellner Jo [SSR]
Wichart von RoëllFritz Schubert [SSR]
Thomas BartholomäusMatthias Zöller [SR]
Felix BoldMicha Sander [SR]
Barbara Fernández
Silke Lorenz [SR]
Stefan FietzekJulius Naumann [SR]
Paul Henning GödderzJochen Schremmer [SR]
Ellen GrellSchwester Annie [SR]
Katharina Hadem
Katja Karmaat [SR]
Katrin HeßSabrina Wellter [SR]
Andreas JungMathias März [SR]
Markus Andreas KlaukNobert Maibom [SR]
Kilian KrüllLuca Weiss [SR]
Mirco ResegPeter Evers [SR]
Gerhard RoissGärtner [SR]
Pia SanderFrank Sander [SR]
Ulrike SchwabSusanne Frisch Hebamme [SR]
Rosalie WolffKatrin [SR]
Franz-Jürgen Zigelski
Pfarrer Schwertkamp [SR]
Nora DüdingMelanie Niehaus [SRE]
Jens HajekFelix Hoppe [SRE]
Roman Haubner
Sascha Wagner [SRE]
Jörg HeinrichHolger Hartmann [SRE]
Michael KampLutz Becker [SRE]
Andreas KülzerTrucker Ingbert [SRE]
Antje MairichFrau Dr. Walker [SRE]
Madeleine NiescheProf. Bettina Tillmann [SRE]
Hanfried Schüttler
Philip Schneider [SRE]
Shirin TabatabaiOlga Reich [SRE]
Karl-Heinz DickmannPfarrer Lehmann [BP]
Konrad DomannAnwalt Jasper von Kuhn [BP]
Kathrin-Marén EndersDr. Wiebke Bachmeier [BP]
Kirstin HesseMiriam [BP]
Svenja KleinfeldSängerin Arabella [BP]
Christiane ReichertLeo [BP]
Christian RübAutoteile-Lieferant [BP]
Martin SkodaDr.Marx [BP]
Anna Angelina WolfersNicole Werner [BP]
Petra FischerFriseurkundin Frau Kowitz [BP]
Samy Orfgen
Madame Celine
Ulrich Schmissat
Dr. Markus Brauner

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantIris KarmaatProduktionscontrolling
production accountantBea Neubert
accountant traineeDaniela Waskeab 09/2010
vision mixerAlexander Wagner
director of photographyDario SedoKonzeption Bild, DOP
director of photographyUlli KöhlerDoP
director of photographyPascal Mundt
director of photographyMartin MeyerDoP
studio camera operatorHeike StiehlerSTUDIO
2nd unit dopJörg SchentenEstablisher Köln
camera operatorJörg Schenten
camera operatorNils TrümpenerStudio- und Außendreh
camera operatorJanusz Kubotz
camera operatorClemens BleyAußendreh
aerial camera operatorNils Keber
2nd assistant cameraOliver BrochFocus Puller / Panasonic 3700
2nd assistant cameraBjörn MiesPanasonic HD / Folge 1 - 130
DIT digital imaging technicianPatryk Zbigniew Hyrzyk4 blocke Focuspuller
still photographerStefan Behrens
extras/bit player castingFlorian von CarlowitzProduktion/DVD Authoring
costume designerTin Viot
costume designerKerstin Rahimiab Block 4
assistant costume designerGrete Kellermann
wardrobeInga Cuypers
wardrobeHelen Freise
wardrobeNatascha Seidelblock 1-9 juni-august
wardrobeNatalie Winkel
wardrobeRebecca Vater
wardrobeIn Ok Kim Becher
costume design traineeRebecca Vater
directorKatrin Schmidt [2]
directorRalph Bridle
directorWilhelm Engelhardt
directorPetra Wiemers
directorDaniel Anderson
directorLutz von Sicherer
directorHartwig van der NeutRegie-Supervisor, Regiekonzept
directorDavid Carreras
directorOlaf Götz3 Blöcke
1st assistant directorVeronika SchmidtBlock 3
1st assistant directorHeike Frei
1st assistant directorRoland Spellerberg
script supervisorBirte Robbers
script supervisorMichael Harings
script supervisorLorenz Hugener
editorIrene Abel
editorKirsten Spankus
editorThorsten Knatz
editorMareile Marx-Scheer
editorGeorg von Kreisler
editorHelena (Lena) Bieniek
editorChristine Teske
assistant editorGorana Nikolic
assistant editorFelix KleinAVID Support
assistant editorFlorian Amrath
key/dolly gripThomas Herbst
gafferKarsten LauInnen- und Außendreh
gafferIngo SchäferInnen- und Außendreh
best boyTopper Thomas Schmidt
electricianPhilipp Schwarz
electricianThomas Herbst
electricianMichael MeinsInnen/Außen
makeup artist / hair stylistIsabel GornyMaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylistVeronika Valder
makeup artist / hair stylistKristina Boemer
makeup artist / hair stylistSimona Tscherney
makeup artist / hair stylistMelanie Böhmer
makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Eckstein
key makeup artistOliver Ziem-Schwerdt
key makeup artistCatharina Ufer
makeup traineeMarie Reyter
composerJoe Dachtler
producerMax Wiedemann
producerJan Richard Schuster
producerQuirin Berg
delegate producerSabine Eckhard
freelance producerUte HilgefortWiedemann & Berg
freelance producerRudolf JehnerProducer/Executive Producer
freelance producerAnne Hoever
assistant to producerJulia M. Wenzel
assistant to producerVerena FunkenwehAssistentin EP
assistant to producerCarolin StolzAss. EP (Urlaubsvertretung)
production designerOlaf Rehahn
production designerBina Bamberg
art directorSteffen GeitnerStudiobau
art directorLaurenz Brüning
set decoratorEva-Maria WendtStudiobau
assistant set decoratorSandra WortmannStudiobau
assistant set decoratorDonata Benneckevon 2010 bis 2011
prop masterVolker von Reth
prop masterStefan Burkhardt
prop masterJanine GrothStudiobau/Vorbereitung
standby propsAnnika BarthBlock 1-7
standby propsJasmin Dorpmannsab Block 3
standby propsKatharina Witsch
standby propsDiana Habig
set dresserFranzo Soli
set dresserAndreas Wendt
set dresserJo HeinsStudiobau
set dresserClaudia Stock
set dresserMarion GieversNäh- und Polsterservice
location scoutDaniel Schreiber
location scoutTomas BergfelderMotive Köln und Umland
set builderTiana Carina Möller
stand by set builderAlexander Dercks
scenic painterAndreas Wendt
PropbuilderGregor WinterProgramm Countdown
graphic artistThomas Stolecki
property driverRobin BrendelVorbereitung
property driverJan Steden
line producerConstanze Klingner
assistant to line producerChristian Wierer
unit production managerKonstantin von Carlowitz
Assistant to Postprod. SupervisorStephan ZabelAvid Untiy- u. Interplay Admin
production coordinatorRoberto Pavan
assistant production managerReiki von Carlowitz
assistant to production managerDaniela Gipperichab 08/10 Produktionsmanagement
unit managerChristina Münster
unit managerTobias Knips
location managerManuel MütznerFolgen 1-50
location managerRené SaldjughianKöln + Bonn
location managerTomas BergfelderMotivsuche Köln und Umland
set manager / 3rd ADManuel FaberVertretung
set manager / 3rd ADOliver Wiemerdiv. Vertretungen
set manager / 3rd ADKeke PietzkeSet-ALSupervisor Studio/Aussendreh
set manager / 3rd ADJan Bierwirth
set manager / 3rd ADFernando de Bran
production secretarySabine Unnasch
production secretaryDaniela Waske07+08/2010
production assistantRene BemmannSet-Runner
set runnerMalte Metzner
set runnerSven Notbohm
production driverDaniela TanseyBlock 1-6
production driverDominik LeursZusatz 10.12.
production driverDavid HennenZusatzfahrer
production driverLars Bayer
production driverCarsten Henz
production driverOffer Stock
production assistantSabine Unnasch3 Monate
screenwriterGesine Hirsch
screenwriterDr. Christine Otto
screenwriterGünter Overmann
screenwriterAbraham Katz
screenwriterIsabel Martin
screenwriterAnnette NeebHead of Script, Scriptedit, Autorin
screenwriterSarah Augstein
screenwriterSilke Nikowski
script developmentMalte OttenKonzeptautor
script editorAnnette Neeb
script editorUlrike Purschke
script editorIris Kannenberg
script editorDr. Christine OttoBlock 1 -12
script editorSarah Augstein
storylinerDietmar Geigle+ Storyeditor
storylinerTaner Ural
storylinerAndreas Wrosch
production sound mixerLudwig BestehornAußendreh
boom operatorPierre StulierVertretung
boom operatorRaphael Kempermann
boom operatorRon Jäger
boom operatorFabien Loucheur
boom operatorGero Renner
sound traineeMax Schubert [1]und 2.Angler
sound traineeJonathan Altenhoff
sound re-recording mixerPatrick LeuchterSound Editor, Sound Designer
sound re-recording mixerHeiko Lohmann
sound re-recording mixerFlorian Bertello
sound re-recording mixerBoris Goltz
sound editorChristian Azadi
sound editorGeorg Roloff
sound editorHeiko Lohmann
commissioning editorMarieke Gleim
commissioning editorHeike Hempel
commissioning editorAnna Bütow
commissioning editorMonika SchmidZDF Redaktionsleitung
tv writerUli José AndersAdaption
video-producer / video-journalistDominik Krug
coloristDaniel GawrilowBaselight
coloristSebastian Bäumler [1]Baselight
coloristRainer BültertLead Colorist | Baselight Colourgrading
Caterer (Assistance on Set)Hermann Koenen
Caterer (Assistance on Set)David Friedewald
child supervisorBirgit Theis
DVD AuthorRavel RowghaniEncoding, QC

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Gripeurolight GmbH
Animals for FilmFilmtiere Lassie´s GardenHunde Pedro u. Mini
Lighting and Utilitieseurolight GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFilmobilMaskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobil
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGmit Setberatung
Production ServicesHermann Koenen Party- und Catering-ServiceCatering
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesSet- Motivreinigung
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobil
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbHco operate
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbHAP:Michael Naguib
DecorationBaudekolon GmbH
DecorationStoffwerke Marion HerdleTextile Dekorationen
Locations and StudiosTomas Bergfelder - Film Location Service FranceMotive Köln und Umland
PropsGRAFIKWERKMOVIEPHONE / Drucke / Plotts
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge Jaguar E, Porsche 911 ua

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Monday, 04.04.2011