TV Series | 2012 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting01.02.2012
End of shooting14.12.2012
LocationsNeustadt i. H.

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Rüdiger JoswigKapitän Holger Ehlers [SS]
Manou LubowskiKapitän Thure Sander [SS]
Sabine PetzlSaskia Berg [SS]
Lara-Isabelle RentinckPia Cornelius [SS]
Andreas Dobberkau
Marten Feddersen [SS]
Andreas ArnstedtKai Norge [SS]
Max Florian Hoppe
Ben Asmus [SS]
Timothy BoldtSven Heitkamp [LE]
David BredinFiete Leefmann [LE]
Daniel BreitfelderAbris von Zach (F: Schwarzgeld) [LE]
Andreas ChristWilhelm Jäger [LE]
Patrick DiemlingCarsten Eppler [LE]
Christine DöringKapitänin Julia Wiegold [LE]
Isabell EgeSvea Kessler [LE]
Jenny ElversEmilia Dorkamp [LE]
Stephan GrossmannWerner Dorkamp [LE]
Alexander GrünbergNils Fischer [LE]
Ralph KretschmarNils Krüger [LE]
Katharina KüpperEmily Stoltze [LE]
Eric LangnerHirmer Stoll [LE]
Beate MaesNadia Tiede [LE]
Barbara Meier
Alina Kerslund [LE]
Alexander MerbethJonas Kippling [LE]
Rick OkonCarl Jannek [LE]
Joshy PetersHarry Hansen [LE]
Ludger PistorKlaus Teiler [LE]
Susan Sideropoulosn.n. [LE]
Helge TramsenIngvar Thom [LE]
Jana VoosenLisa Blundt [LE]
Antje Widdra
Karen Mehnert [LE]
Michael KindHermann Gruber [SSR]
Rainer BasedowKalle Schneidewind [SSR]
Karin EckholdElisabeth Stein [SR]
Mathis LandwehrMatthias Goslowski [SR]
Gabriel MerzRoman Wenkler [SR]
Björn BugriVolker Nietfeld [SRE]
Leonore CapellElke Reimer [SRE]
Tim EhlertMichael Heise [SRE]
Monika GossmannTatjana Semonovna [SRE]
Enno Kalisch
Siegfried Kanopka [SRE]
Leander LichtiMax Trendelburg [SRE]
Niklas OsterlohArne Pereson [SRE]
Knud Riepen
Jörn Baumann [SRE]
Sina TkotschAntonia Polack [SRE]
Lea Marlen WoitackJette Gloe [SRE]
Bijan ZamaniBulat Kalima [SRE]
Additional Voices [BP]Christian Serritiello
Thomas Klees
Hartmut Dorkamp [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantRüdiger Matzeit2 Folgen 06/2012 / ZDF / in Neustadt
Production accountantBritta Mirkedurchgehend alle Folgen 2012
Director of photographyAndreas HeineFo. 1-7, 14-19
Director of photographyChristian KloppFolgen 8-13, 20-26
1st assistant cameraJo SchorchFo. 1-4
1st assistant cameraMartin Erbe3 Folgen
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Richy' ReichmannFolgen 8-13 20-26
2nd assistant cameraSimon Wandelt16. Staffel / Block 1 - 2 (Folgen 1 - 7)
2nd assistant cameraMonika PiekarzFolgen 20-26
Clapper/loaderClemens Kirchner3. + 4. Block (Folgen 8-13)
Still photographerChristine Schroeder
Costume designerUlrike KratzerFolgen 11-19
Assistant costume designerClaudia C. KrügerFolgen 11-19
Assistant costume designerUlrike KratzerFo.1-10, Fo.23-26
WardrobeCarmen Wolff Schenke
WardrobeStefanie SchulzeFolgen 11-22
DirectorZbynek Cerven
DirectorDagmar von Chappuis
DirectorDaniel Drechsel-Grau
DirectorTobias Stille3 Folgen
DirectorRaoul W. Heimrich
1st AD (local system)Jörner Hartung3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Evelina Bojkova-HonigFolge1-4
1st AD (local system)Thomas K. Katzmann7 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Larissa von Stumberg
1st AD (local system)Florian Schott3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Franziska HexelFolge 20-22
Script supervisorChristine HopertFolgen 1-7 und 14-19
Script supervisorKaroline WolfFl. 20-26
Script supervisorJutta van Uffelen
EditorJan-Timo Sonnemann7 Folgen
EditorCarolin Sonnemann2 Folgen
EditorBarbara Hiltmann3 Folgen
EditorWilliam James14 Folgen
Assistant editorCarolin SonnemannFolge 01-26
Key/dolly gripThomas HerbstUrlaubsvertretung
ElectricianThomas Herbst
ElectricianStephan Möller+zt oberbeleuchter
Freelance producerUrsula Pfriem
Freelance producerKerstin Lipownik
Freelance producerKristina Sucic
Production designerLutz Rüweler
Prop masterVolker von RethFolge 14-16
Prop masterIsabel FuchsFolge 23-26
Prop masterCarolin Schirling
Standby propsDirk BreitenbornFolge 14-16
Standby propsUwe Tessmer
Graphic artistLucas DittrichUrlaubsvertretung
Line producerNils Burtzlaff
Unit production managerJan Zillmann26 Folgen
Post production supervisorEva Ramthun
Unit managerHenrike MüllerFolge 20-22 Urlaubsvertretung
Unit managerJessika MatysiakFolgen 01 - 26
Set manager/ floor managerThorsten MoellerFolgen 1-26
Assistant set/floor managerAndré Brossmannbis 11.06.2012
ScreenwriterJan von der Bank
ScreenwriterEckhard Wolff
ScreenwriterAndreas Hug
ScreenwriterMarek Helsner
ScreenwriterJens Köster
ScreenwriterFreya Stewart
Boom operatorTorsten Lenk
Sound designerRobin Pohlediv. Folgen
Stunt coordinatorMichael Bornhütter
Stuntman/womanFred HadyDouble Kötter und Berg
Commissioning editor in chargeRaoul W. Heimrich
Commissioning editorSophie Venga Fitz
2d artistUwe Tessmer

Production companies

CompanyComment
Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFlying BookEstablisher Drohne
Film StockFuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Stephanie Polo