EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Kohlrabenschwarz | ©Paramount+
©Paramount+
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2022-2023 | Paramount+ | Comedy, Mystery, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting26/09/2022
End of shooting10/02/2023
Filming regionsGermany - Bavaria

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Michael Kessler
Stefan Schwab [SS]
Bettina LamprechtAnna Leitner [SS]
Bettina ZimmermannSusanne [SS]
Peter Ketnath
Franz Hartl [SS]
Jürgen TonkelThomas Falbner [SS]
Joy EwuluNele Bennett [LE]
Pina KührNicola/Perchta [LE]
Sogol FaghaniNadjia Saleh [SSR]
Tim SeyfiAlthjof Erdmann [SSR]
Alexander Prince OseiChris Oberreuther [SSR]
Gonca de HaasFrau Yildirim [SR]
Thomas SprekelsenHerr Geibel [SR]
Romy Amberg
Vanessa Geibel [SR]
Judith TothFrau Stöhr [SR]
Florian Fischbach
Historischer Rattenfänger [SR]
Sandra StefflSekretä [SR]
Esther KuhnFrau Geibel [SR]
Roberto Martinezhistorischer Koch [SR]
Hans StadlbauerMichael [SR]
Andreas HaglJonas Gebauer [SR]
Axel MilbergPolizeidirektors Eberhard Kroiss [SR]
Heike KoslowskiAndersson [SRE]
Thomas Schwendemannconstruction worker [SRE]
Ina Meling
Ilse Haller [SRE]
Julian ManuelSicherheitsmann 1 [SRE]
Mert KöseEray Yildrim [SRE]
Elisabeth GrünebachMagd [BP]
Rike WagnerForensics W [BP]
Sebastian GeraschCarsten [BP]
Katharina FriedlBäuerin (historisch) [BP]
Jochen PaletschekBauer [BP]
Norbert OrtnerKellner [BP]
Philipp RaffertyHerr Bielmayer [BP]
Adrian CanHerr Yildirim [BP]
Lucas SánchezDr. Ferreira [BP]
Marion FreundorferDr Riehl [BP]
Arne KüblerPaketbote
Ludwig WaldmüllerArbeitssuchender
Nicola PendelinNakamoto

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerVeronika Stalz
Post Production
Post Production
Production accountantHeidi Kaufmann
Production accountantMarion Jerchel
Finanzbuchhaltung
Finanzbuchhaltung
Post production supervisorStephan Gossen
Digital compositor / compositing artistJan Koch [2]
Digital compositor / compositing artistJan Wehrmann
Digital compositor / compositing artistMauro Boes
Digital compositor / compositing artistConstantin Maier
VFX data wranglerStephan Gossen
Director of photographyTom Holzhauser
2nd unit dopNotker Mahr
Sept. 22 - Jan. 23
Sept. 22 - Jan. 23
Drone camera operatorFlorian Oswald
Steadicam operatorThomas Gottschalk
B-Cam / Steadicam / 2nd Unit DP
B-Cam / Steadicam / 2nd Unit DP
1st assistant cameraEsther Tan Sonntag
A Cam - Day player
A Cam - Day player
1st assistant cameraMichael Hauptfleisch
B-Cam 1 Woche
B-Cam 1 Woche
1st assistant cameraDavid Gork
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraAlexander Seidl
B Cam
B Cam
1st assistant cameraHendrik Jansen
A Kamera
A Kamera
2nd assistant cameraPablo Gotzes
A-Cam (ab 06.12.22)
A-Cam (ab 06.12.22)
2nd assistant cameraTilman Metzger
2DT - Vertretung - ACam
2DT - Vertretung - ACam
2nd assistant cameraChristopher Pütz
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraPaul Kadic
A-CAM
A-CAM
2nd assistant cameraDunya Hosnofsky
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraGiulio Bernhardt
2nd Unit, 1DT
2nd Unit, 1DT
DIT digital imaging technicianEmmanuel Suys
Main Unit, On-set Lut Dev, Dailies Color Grading All Episodes
Main Unit, On-set Lut Dev, Dailies Color Grading All Episodes
Rear projection plates operatorVincent Kleinschmidt
Plate Assistent
Plate Assistent
Rear projection plates operatorJan Meyer
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorAnnika Bischoff
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorOliver Boin
Assistant to video playback operatorChristina Maier [1]
Assistant to video playback operatorAnja Rieß
Assistant to video playback operatorFelix Wittmann
Video assist/playback operatorMatias Böhl
Video assist/playback operatorAlexandros Michalas
10DT
10DT
Costume designerDiana Dietrich
Assistant costume designerAlina Scheiler
21.09.22 - 15.02.23
21.09.22 - 15.02.23
Assistant costume designerPaula Jutzi
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Costumer / wardrobeFabia Röhrig
Costumer / wardrobeMichelle Hoffmann [1]
Additional costumersFranziska Boas
Additional costumersAlicia Drodofsky
Additional costumersHai Linh Pham
Additional costumersElisabeth Moosreiner
1 Drehtag
1 Drehtag
DirectorErik Haffner
2nd unit directorNotker Mahr
1st AD (local system)Walter Erbe
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Caroline Howard
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Saskia Pfeiffer
additional AD Rothenburg - 3,5 weeks
additional AD Rothenburg - 3,5 weeks
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Yannick Leopold
Script supervisorHenneke Holst
EditorJochen Donauer
EditorPetra Scherer
EditorMarco Pav D'Auria
VFX editorStephan Gossen
Key gripTheo Krönke
GripArtur Gorbatjuk
Zusatz Dezember - Januar
Zusatz Dezember - Januar
Grip traineeLeonie Hochgesand
12 DT
12 DT
GafferReiner Kienemann
Lighting technician / electricianJonathan Budden
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Eberwein
28.11.2022 - 14.02.2023
28.11.2022 - 14.02.2023
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Friedrich [1]
Lighting technician / electricianVera M. Schmidt
2. Unit
2. Unit
Additional electricianMarvin Kiemel
3 days
3 days
Makeup artist / hair stylistSabine Hehnen-Wild
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Lohmüller
Makeup artist / hair stylistMichaela Häusler
ProstheticsRobert Rebele
ComposerAndreas Lenz von Ungern-Sternberg
ComposerAlex-Mario Preu
ComposerFlorian Oswald
ComposerTobias Zieziula
ProducerNico Krappweis
Head of developmentTim Biedert
ProducerMelanie Graf
Creative producerHelge Netsch
Development producerAnna Göpfert
Development producerNiklas Burghardt
Development producerWiebke Werner
Development producerCarolin Hilbig
Trainee
Trainee
Development producerMaleen Haug
Development executive (studio/network)Marko Massinger
Development executive (studio/network)Anna Katharina Brehm
Production designerAlbert Jupé
6x 45min, Fantasy, Mystery, Teil Historisch, Studiobauten
6x 45min, Fantasy, Mystery, Teil Historisch, Studiobauten
Assistant production designerMaximilian Streichert
Art directorAdriana Luna
Set decoratorCarsten Lippstock
Set decoratorTim Pommorin
Set decoration buyerThomas Schwendler
Set decoration buyerSabine Weimer
Prop masterMaik Lehmann
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerBastian Höhl
Standby propsDaniela Schwartz
Standby propsLilli Maier
4 DT Nachdreh
4 DT Nachdreh
Set dresserTobias Geißendörfer
Leaddresser
Leaddresser
Art department coordinatorSusanne Meding
Assistant stand by propsSina Schweimanns
Bis Ende Januar 2023
Bis Ende Januar 2023
Location scoutCarlos Loza
Set builderStefan Musikant
Set builderPeter Schuler
Stand by set builderMichael Pfänsig
Scenic painterTassilo Sussmann
Prop makerSchwerthelm Ziehfreund
SFX-Props
SFX-Props
Graphic artistKati Linke
Property driverJonathan Stotz
Set decoration driverDennis Staffen
Junior set dresserAnna Freinecker
Production managerRolf Seyfried
Production coordinatorDenitza Pinter
Unit manager (local system)Jutta Schornstein
ab Ende Oktober
ab Ende Oktober
Unit manager (local system)Dietmar Hochberger
Juli - Oktober 2022
Juli - Oktober 2022
Unit manager (local system)Martin Herrmann
2nd Unit Oct - Dez 22
2nd Unit Oct - Dez 22
Location manager (local system)Michael von Hohenberg
Bayern / Baden-Württemberg
Bayern / Baden-Württemberg
Location manager (local system)Florian Erhard
Location manager (local system)Andreas Wanner
Transportation captainNick Krause
Neverland Set Solution, Basis & Transportation Manger
Neverland Set Solution, Basis & Transportation Manger
Set manager/ floor managerPhilipp Kaindl
2 DT Vertretung
2 DT Vertretung
Set manager/ floor managerIngo Hermann
Production secretaryDenise Kreitmeier
Assistant location managerGil 'Shore' Schemmer
Production assistantPhilipp Kaindl
Set Runner
Set Runner
Assistant set/floor managerEmily Kalwak
Bis 23.12.22
Bis 23.12.22
Assistant set/floor managerJeremias Manhart
BlockerJürgen Schmidt
Absperrungen Blocker
Absperrungen Blocker
BlockerTim Höhne
Production driverMiriam Eberle
kompletter Produktionszeitraum
kompletter Produktionszeitraum
Production driverMarkus Reichelt
Fahrzeugumsetzungen Wolfgang Lifka im Großraum Bayern
Fahrzeugumsetzungen Wolfgang Lifka im Großraum Bayern
Production driverIvan Tica
Set runnerJördis Mehler
Helping Hand (Night Shoot)
Helping Hand (Night Shoot)
Set runnerArvit Flemming
ShowrunnerTommy Krappweis
ScreenwriterMatthias Thönnissen
Story editorMiron Kleinbongard
IdeaTommy Krappweis
Radio play series
Radio play series
IdeaChristian von Aster
Radio play series
Radio play series
IdeaMichael Kessler
Production sound mixerMarc Parisotto
Sound supervisorFlorian Oswald
Sound re-recording mixerFlorian Oswald
Dialogue editorChristoph Hundt
Episode 02, 03, 04, 05
Episode 02, 03, 04, 05
Special effects technicianTassilo Kraus
Puppets makerRobert Rebele
Stunt coordinatorKatja Jerabek
Stuntman/womanMarc Sieger
Stuntman/womanVanessa Wieduwilt
Stunt Double für Face Off
Stunt Double für Face Off
Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
Stunt riggerVanessa Sweekhorst
Stunt technicianMartin Cronebach
Line producer (broadcaster)Tom Sternitzke
Child supervisorJennifer Deichl
2 Drehtage
2 Drehtage
ConsultantAnian Forster
Professional advice blacksmith scene
Professional advice blacksmith scene
Occupational safety specialistMartin Cronebach

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingAgentur Isarperlen - Petra Geidobler + Sandra Stein GbR
Extras/Bit PlayerDu Bist Film GmbH
Care (Children / Teenagers)Bulli-Bar
Childcare on site
Childcare on site
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingDie-Road-Runners GmbH
Hygienebeauftragter / Fahrservice
Hygienebeauftragter / Fahrservice
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Setwache
Setwache
Production Servicesfilmobil
Team-Komparsenaufenthalte, mobile Toiletten, 3er-Trailer, VIP-Trailer
Team-Komparsenaufenthalte, mobile Toiletten, 3er-Trailer, VIP-Trailer
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
Production ServicesFlash Produktionsservice / Flash Catering
Catering 1 Woche
Catering 1 Woche
Production ServicesKüchenkutsche GmbH
Production ServicesMovie Office Filmservice GmbH
Absperrungen / Halteverbote / Blocker
Absperrungen / Halteverbote / Blocker
Production SupportLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization
Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBorgwardt's Dienstleistungen
Anhänge
Anhänge
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
DecorationStoffl Fundus GmbH
Näharbeiten
Näharbeiten
DecorationStoffl Fundus GmbH
Verleih von Textilien & Näharbeiten
Verleih von Textilien & Näharbeiten
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche
Alle Bereiche
PropsSonnewald
Special Effectsstar-effects
Special Effectsstar-effects
Gasfackeln, Nebel, Kurzschlüsse, Staubexplosionen, div. Feuer
Gasfackeln, Nebel, Kurzschlüsse, Staubexplosionen, div. Feuer
Vehicles and aircraftsCars for Movies
Spielfahrzeug VW BUS T2b
Spielfahrzeug VW BUS T2b
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Prop vehicles
Prop vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Vehicles and aircraftsHerz Medical GmbH
Rettungsdienstfahrzeuge, Med. Ausstattung
Rettungsdienstfahrzeuge, Med. Ausstattung
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
KFZ-Plates
KFZ-Plates
Image (VFX)BigHugFX GmbH
visual effects
visual effects
Image (VFX)Day for Night GmbH
VFX production
VFX production

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
bumm film GmbH2024Jupiter Awards [de]
Best series national
Best series nationalNominated
Michael Kessler
2024Jupiter Awards [de]
Bester Darsteller (TV & Streaming) national
Bester Darsteller (TV & Streaming) nationalNominated
Bettina Lamprecht2024Jupiter Awards [de]
Beste Darstellerin (TV & Streaming) national
Beste Darstellerin (TV & Streaming) nationalNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyParamount+Thursday, 08/06/2023