EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Kaltes Blut - Julia Durant ermittelt

  • Julia Durant - Kaltes Blut (Working title)
TV-Movie (Series) | 2019 | SAT.1 | Thriller, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting28/05/2019
End of shooting25/07/2019
Filming regionsGermany - Hesse

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sandra BorgmannJulia Durant [L]
Guido Broscheit
Markus Schulz [L]
Katharina HeyerSonja Kaufmann [L]
Eric StehfestFelix Dombrowski [SR]
Ilknur Boyraz
Elif Kaymaz [SR]
Germain WagnerKonrad Niemeyer [SR]
Josiane UlptsLeila Kaymaz [SR]
Suzan AnbehHelga Kautz [SR]
Marc HosemannPeter Kautz [SR]
Katharina GieronSelina Kautz [SR]
Michael SiderisRolf Grumack [SR]
Tilman StraußAndreas Gerber [SR]
Tinka FürstEmily Gerber [SR]
Shenja Lacher
Achim Kaufmann [SR]
Maxi Sophie SchelerLydia Kaufmann [SR]
Nadine Julie SchmidtKerstin Grumack [SR]
Sabine HolzloehnerMs. Grumack [SR]
Alexandra BentzSusanne Schulz [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantYvonne Kowal
ColoristTobias Schaarschmidt
Final Colour Grading
Final Colour Grading
Director of photographyHenner Besuch
Camera operatorMartin Leitsch
Drone camera operatorMaximilian Günther
Gimbal system operatorNikita Romanov
1st assistant cameraChristian Dressler
B-Cam - One day
B-Cam - One day
1st assistant cameraMaximilian Günther
A-Cam, Ronin2
A-Cam, Ronin2
1st assistant cameraNadine Willeke
2nd assistant cameraChristina Verena Bauer
A-Cam | ARRI Alexa Mini
A-Cam | ARRI Alexa Mini
DIT digital imaging technicianClemens Wolfart
on-Set Dailies Color Grading
on-Set Dailies Color Grading
Rear projection plates operatorBen Immel
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorThomas Matysiak
Projektmanager
Projektmanager
Rear projection plates operatorFelix Maul
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Video assist/playback operatorLaura Köhler
Video assist/playback operatorOezkan Oezdemir
12DT
12DT
Video assist/playback operatorMarius Kast
5 DT
5 DT
Still photographerChristian Lüdeke
Casting directorMai Seck
Costume designerAnja Niehaus
Assistant costume designerSabine Thoss
Costumer / wardrobeRebecca Hossain
Costumer / wardrobeRadha Freudemann
Additional costumersAlvina Weber
Costume design traineeSophie Maag
DirectorNicolai Rohde
1st AD (local system)Sandra Krauß
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Olivia Nigl
Script supervisorAlisa Leptihn
Extras coordinatorRamona Englisch
5 DT
5 DT
EditorThomas Stange
Additional editorIlka Risse
Online editorRian Krenzer
Assistant editorTimo Arndt
Key gripNikita Romanov
Key gripJulius v. Schnurbein
Vertretung
Vertretung
GripVivian Andres
Lighting technician / electricianGustavo Nagel
Additional electricianKatharina Ziegler
Lighting assistantHenry Kho
Makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea Hasenstab
Makeup artist / hair stylistRegine Frohberg
Fx makeup artistSchwerthelm Ziehfreund
SFX Maskenbild
SFX Maskenbild
ProducerAndreas Bareiss
ProducerSabine de Mardt
Production designerHolger Sebastian Müller
Assistant production designerAlexa Klett
Prop masterPhilip Ihrlich
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerDavid Ostertag
Standby propsTolga Özkol
Location scoutAnja Stöppler
Line producerAndreas Messerschmidt
Sat.1
Sat.1
Line producerHendrik Lam
Gaumont
Gaumont
Production managerArmin Mahr
Vorbereitung bis 18.04.
Vorbereitung bis 18.04.
Production managerCornelia Schmidt-Matthiesen
Assistant production managerElisabeth Wörner
Unit manager (local system)Thomas Mendler
Location manager (local system)Stefan Karlegger
Vorbereitung bis 23.06.2019
Vorbereitung bis 23.06.2019
Set manager/ floor managerDothias Wörner
Production assistantPeter Nützel
8 DT
8 DT
Assistant set/floor managerMartin Stoklossa
Production driverLevin Kärcher
Production driverTobias Hofmann
Production driverAndreas Stanik
PA internNoah Kofort
Set runnerEkaterina Mayskaya
Set runnerSophie Kratzsch
ScreenwriterChristian Pasquariello
ScreenwriterAndreas Bareiss
ScreenwriterKai-Uwe Hasenheit
Literary sourceAndreas Franz
Production sound mixerSteffen Flach
2nd Unit 1 DT
2nd Unit 1 DT
Production sound mixerOliver Jergis
Boom operatorSteffen Müller
Boom operatorSimjon Spengler
Sound designerChristoph Hundt
Sound designerKarl Matissek
Sound designerElias Hofmann
Adr recordistJonas Schüler
Dialogue editorChristian Heinemann
Stunt coordinatorMatthias Schendel
Stuntman/womanAnni Nagel
Stunt Driving Double Jullia
Stunt Driving Double Jullia
Stunt riggerNiklas Kinzel
Commissioning editorPatrick N. Simon

Production companies

CompanyComment
Gaumont GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMBF Filmtechnik GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsFalckenwerk
LTE & Telefon Versorgung Produktionsbüro
LTE & Telefon Versorgung Produktionsbüro
Production Servicesdelikat & ausgewogen
Catering 28.05. - 26.07.2019
Catering 28.05. - 26.07.2019
Production ServicesFriendz GmbH
Blocker, SetWache, Umsetzen, Clean-up, Verleih
Blocker, SetWache, Umsetzen, Clean-up, Verleih
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Anja Niehaus
KB: Anja Niehaus
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Anja Niehaus
KB: Anja Niehaus
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Anja Niehaus
KB: Anja Niehaus
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung
Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
KFZ Plates
KFZ Plates
Image (VFX)VideoArtLab Achim Goebel
Handy-Einspieler
Handy-Einspieler
Sound (Postproduction)Studio Mitte

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1Monday, 14/10/2019, 8.15 PM