TV Movie | 2019-2020 | Netflix | Comedy, Love | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting24/04/2019
End of shooting07/06/2019
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Lisa Vicari
Isi [L]
Dennis MojenOssi [L]
Christina HeckeClaudia Voigt [SR]
Hans-Jochen WagnerManfred Voigt [SR]
Lisa HagmeisterBetty Markowski [SR]
Walid Al-AtiyatTschünni [SR]
Ernst StötznerGrandpa [SR]
Zoe StraubCamilla [SR]
Pegah Ferydoni
Lehrerin [SR]
László Branko BreidingProlliger Junge [SR]
Louis NitscheFerdy [SR]
Langston Uibel
Finn [SR]
Inaam Al BattatMutter von Tschünni [SR]
Susanna CapursoGabriella Rizzi [SR]
Saladin DellersMarf [SR]
Ralf DittrichKunde [SR]
Özge KayalarBoxerin [BP]
Jens GrunwaldRingrichter [BP]
Abdul Samiu SaliouDrunk Guy [BP]
Tracey GreyPrivat school teacher [BP]
Paul MeidlFamilienmitglied Vater [BP]
Natalie SchaafFitnesstrainer [BP]
Nayla Sophie BrehmerIsi as child [BP]
Oliver Jakschschielender Mann

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerCordula Herrmann
Production accountantPeter Gneckow
Director of photographyYoshi Heimrath
Camera operatorChristoph Greiner
Camera operatorTobias Rost
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
Aerial camera operatorJochen Riehm
Kameradrohne
Kameradrohne
Steadicam operatorMartin Bock
1st assistant cameraAnna Schenk
Daily
Daily
1st assistant cameraOliver Moron
nach dreh
nach dreh
1st assistant cameraTobias Rost
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Hoch
13DT B-Cam
13DT B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraCosmas Kösters
Zusatz
Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraPhilipp Hoch
2nd assistant cameraJulian Felgitsch
Zusatz
Zusatz
DIT digital imaging technicianMarjan Grünewald
Sony Venice, QC
Sony Venice, QC
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Dressler
One day
One day
Rear projection plates operatorTobias Sieben
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorRobin Landsgesell
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorThomas Matysiak
Projektmanager
Projektmanager
Rear projection plates operatorJannik Klingel
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Video assist/playback operatorKarl Pinzon Bustillo
Still photographerChristian Lüdeke
Still photographerJulia Terjung
Still photographerBettina Müller
Vertretung
Vertretung
Casting directorLisa Stutzky
Extras/bit player castingElisa Pigozzo
Costume designerRamona Klinikowski
Assistant costume designerAnne-Marie Summer
Costume buyerTatjana Jung
Costume buyerRené Venghaus
Costume buyerRonni Schwenk
WardrobeFranziska Clement
WardrobeVeronica Santos Ruiz
WardrobeNina Voss
Costume design traineeJulie Verbarg
DirectorOliver Kienle
1st AD (local system)Annette Stefan
2nd AD crowd (local system)Annika Birgel
Trainee assistant directorTobias Eck
Script continuitySven Pohl
Actor coach (children)Hanne Wolharn
EditorKnut Hake
Key gripBjörn Wiesenthal
GafferTobias Vogel
Best boyAndreas Knäblein
Lighting technician / electricianErik Wenndorf
Lighting technician / electricianArian Uting
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianVolker Langholz
Additional electricianJonas Hörning
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarcela Barreto
Additional make up artistIrina Schwarz
Additional make up artistEva Schubert
Additional make up artistDana Bieler
ComposerMichael Kadelbach
ProducerUwe Schott
ProducerJorgo Narjes
Producer traineeYili Baumann
Trainee line production
Trainee line production
Producer traineeDaniel Steyer
Production designerTim Pannen
Assistant production designerElena Schiff
Art directorMichael Randel
Art department assistantLaura Groß
Standby propsDavid Thummerer
Set dresserSusan Gohsmann
Mannheim/Heidelberg
Mannheim/Heidelberg
Set dresserDaira Bumanis
Set dresserJacob Schulze
Set dresserTorsten Haubold
Set dresserFalk Wenzel
Set dresserAngelina Häußer
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerValéria Campos Lourenço
Property assistantValéria Campos Lourenço
Assistant stand by propsQuynh Anh Nguyen
Assistant stand by propsHanna Klumpp
Location scoutPamela Schmidt
Mannheim / Heidelberg
Mannheim / Heidelberg
Location scoutIris Czak
Set builderThomas Schultz
Berlin
Berlin
Set builderMatthias Tyralla
Stand by set builderKlaus Bienen
Scenic painterGabriele Winzen
head-pt.
head-pt.
Scenic painterAndreas Bräunsdorf
Painting/ Patina Berlin
Painting/ Patina Berlin
Graphic artistHolger Reißig
MDM
MDM
Prop handLucas Yerinc
Line producerUlli Neumann
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Production managerPeter Schiller
Production coordinatorKerstin Baldini
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Unit managerMarion Aha
Location manager (local system)Mutlu Acar
Nachdreh Mannheim Heidelberg Ludwigshafen
Nachdreh Mannheim Heidelberg Ludwigshafen
Location manager (local system)Michael Otto
Berlin, Heidelberg, Mannheim, Ludwigshafen
Berlin, Heidelberg, Mannheim, Ludwigshafen
Set manager/ floor managerJasmin Riedel
Set manager/ floor managerEnder Firat
2 DT Krankheitsvertretung
2 DT Krankheitsvertretung
Assistant set/floor managerAndreas Buchholz
Assistant set/floor managerJohanna Laatz
Set runnerAnna Prehler
Production driverBrendan Rousseau
Berlin
Berlin
Production driverStefan Förg
Berlin & Mannheim
Berlin & Mannheim
Production driverSimon Reisbeck
Production driverMutlu Acar
Mannheim / Heidelberg / Ludwigshafen
Mannheim / Heidelberg / Ludwigshafen
Production driverMichael Höhne
Zusatz
Zusatz
PA internElsa Hoffmann
Herstellungsleitung
Herstellungsleitung
ScreenwriterOliver Kienle
Production sound mixerSteffen Graubaum
Production sound mixerAchim Burkart
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Boom operatorHans Jörg Bramm
Sound designerMarcel Spisak
Dialogue editorChristoph Ulbich
Foley editorKarim El Morr
Foley editorLaura Plock
Stunt coordinatorSteffen Jung
Fight choreographerOliver Juhrs
Assistent für Steffen Jung
Assistent für Steffen Jung
Fight choreographerSteffen Jung
Stuntman/womanNiklas Kinzel
Yannis Vukovic
Yannis Vukovic
Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
Child supervisorAnna Korotkova

Production companies

CompanyComment
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GmbH
DIT. Rental.
DIT. Rental.
Cameras and UtilitiesVR-Copter
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Berlin
Berlin
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Baden-Württemberg
Baden-Württemberg
Advertising/PresentationsBPE BeamAround Projection and Event GmbH
Kuppelprojektion
Kuppelprojektion
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Trailer
+ Trailer
Production ServicesBuchmann & Lechner GbR MundHarmonie
Production ServicesFriendz GmbH
Blocker
Blocker
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH
Espressoservice
Espressoservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Fahrzeug Umsetzung
Fahrzeug Umsetzung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
Reisemanagement
Reisemanagement
Costumesco.co costume services
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
CostumesWas ihr wollt
costumes: Ramona Klinikowski
costumes: Ramona Klinikowski
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
KB: Ramona Klinikowski
DecorationDesign & Musterbau
Setdec. Schulmotive
Setdec. Schulmotive
PropsEES Erpelding EDV Systeme
EDV, Computer und Zubehör
EDV, Computer und Zubehör
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsImitat
Dummys
Dummys
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Spielfahrzeug
Spielfahrzeug
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
KFZ Plates
KFZ Plates

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Steffen Jung2020Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]StuntNominated
Niklas Kinzel2020Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]StuntNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyNetflixFriday, 14/02/2020