TV Movie | 2007 | ZDF [de] | Germany

Main data

DirectorKai Wessel
ProductionTyphoon AG [de]

Shooting data

Start of shooting07/08/2007
End of shooting07/09/2007
LocationsHamburg
Filming regionsNorth Germany

Project data

Length of movie90'

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Eleonore WeisgerberCharlotte [L]
Judith RosmairJulie [L]
Robert AtzornJon Ewermann [L]
Axel MilbergRobert [SR]
Tillbert StrahlBankberater [SR]
Thando WalbaumLuca [SR]
Matthias BundschuhConzelmann [SR]
Maximilian PelzTimo [SR]
Katharina BlaschkeEva Geschonnek [SR]
Kim SeidlerSarah [SR]
Rebecca von MitzlaffFrau Esrom [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Vfx supervisorDirk Frischmuth
2d artistDaniel Basle
smoke*
smoke*
ColoristVera Mewing
rushes und final grading
rushes und final grading
Director of photographyHolly Fink
Steadicam operatorFlorian Klos
1 DT
1 DT
1st assistant cameraMatthias Mertsch
S-16, SR3
S-16, SR3
2nd assistant cameraMichael Voigtländer
Still photographerSandra Hoever
Casting directorPatrick Dreikauss
für Kinder u. Jugendliche
für Kinder u. Jugendliche
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting assistantNadja Beilenhoff
second casting assistant
second casting assistant
Casting assistantGeraldine Voss
Extras/bit player castingCamilla Lucht
Komparsen-Besetzung und Betreuung
Komparsen-Besetzung und Betreuung
Costume designerSusanne Witt
WardrobeElisabeth Kesten
Costume design traineePola Fiona Sirowatka
DirectorKai Wessel
1st AD (local system)Christoph Holsten
Script continuityChristina Constantinova
Extras coordinatorMoritz Schurer
Trainee director's departmentMoritz Schurer
EditorTina Freitag
Assistant editorJulia Drache
Key gripLukasz Wyszkowski
K: Holly Fink
K: Holly Fink
Camera car driverMatthias Gelhausen
GafferMartin Fischer
Best boySteffen Birker
Lighting technician / electricianThorben Hviid
Lighting assistantMiklos Endres
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnn-Kathrin Guballa
Maskenbildnerin
Maskenbildnerin
Production designerIris Trescher
Prop masterGregor Rieger
Property assistantAdrianna Hejducka
Location scoutJan Zigulla
Hamburg
Hamburg
Location scoutWladik Subow
Assistent über LocationManagementNetwork
Assistent über LocationManagementNetwork
Art department traineeAdrianna Hejducka
Line producerIngo Preuß
Herstellungsleiter
Herstellungsleiter
Assistant to line producerSabine Doering
Vorbereitung u. Postproduktion
Vorbereitung u. Postproduktion
Production managerBjörn Eggert
Assistant production managerUrte Amelie Fink
Unit managerHeiko Becker
Location manager (local system)Michael Bruns
Set manager/ floor managerAnn Kathrin Eichel
Assistant set/floor managerSebastian Molitor
Production driverMichael Ziegler
PA internPetra Thöring
Set runnerMarianne Kotulek
Production sound mixerBenjamin Schubert
Boom operatorWolfgang Remé
Sound re-recording mixerThilo Krüger
Krüger & Krüger Studios
Krüger & Krüger Studios

Production companies

CompanyComment
Typhoon AG [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbH
OP: Florian Klos
OP: Florian Klos
GripCamCruiser Hamburg
Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen
Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesFeuer & Flamme GbR Catering & Mietkochservice
Production ServicesSECOR SECURITY GROUP
SET Sicherheit
SET Sicherheit
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Produktionsfahrzeuge
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Susanne Witt
KB: Susanne Witt
Vehicles and aircraftsSpielMobil

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Nina Haun2009Adolf Grimme PreisSpecialNominated