Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Janina Fautz
Greta Birnstein [L]
Emma BadingLilith [L]
Ludwig SimonSamuel [L]
Emilio SakrayaCarlo [L]
Samuel FinziTeufel [L]
Oliver KorittkeGabriel Birnstein [SR]
Alwara HöfelsSibylle Birnstein [SR]
Amina Merai
Daria [SR]
Matilda MärzMelody [SR]
Theo TrebsEddie [SR]
Axel SteinStellvertreter Seidel [SR]
Johann von BülowDirektor Papenhoff [SR]
Joyce Ilg
Referendarin Engelhard [SR]
Piet FuchsAssistent des Teufels [SR]
Thomas ClemensPrivatlehrer [SR]
Yuna van BerkHanna Birnstein (Kind) [SR]
Sophia GobrechtLotta Birnstein (Kind) [SR]
Endijs MiscenkoKumpel Eddie 1 [SR]
Tom DermanowiczKumpel Eddie 2 [SR]
Jannik ScharmweberChauffeur [SR]
Louisa Lena HohnerVerliebtes Mädchen 1 [SR]
Vivien SczesnyVerliebtes Mädchen 2 [SR]
Dirk SonnenscheinSchnapsbruder 1 [SR]
Torsten NixdorfSchnapsbruder 2 [SR]
Bernd WöllmerSchnapsbruder 3 [SR]
Rosalie WolffSinas Mutter [SR]
Miguel Klein MedinaCarlos Kumpel [BP]
Marco KlammerAbundius [BP]
Elisa PoskyFreundin [BP]
Laurena Marisol LehrichSina

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantHanna Görgen
Post production coordinatorJeannette Ziemeck
ColoristRobert Brenner
Director of photographyStephan Schuh
2nd unit dopCarsten Deinert
Steadicam operatorMartin Lippert
1st assistant cameraSabine Rösing
Steadicam / B-Cam
Steadicam / B-Cam
1st assistant cameraTanja Pegatzki
2nd assistant cameraMark Fesser
DIT digital imaging technicianCarsten Deinert
Video assist/playback operatorNiclas Oppermann
(Ausbildung Praxisphase)
(Ausbildung Praxisphase)
Still photographerWolfgang Ennenbach
+ Fotovorproduktionen
+ Fotovorproduktionen
Casting directorStefany Pohlmann
Extras/bit player castingJanina Petry
Costume designerSusan Bollig
2heads Kostümbild
2heads Kostümbild
Costume designerSarah Raible
2heads Kostümbild
2heads Kostümbild
WardrobeSandra Bormann
Additional wardrobeMelanie Gröger
Additional wardrobeKatharina Abele
2DT
2DT
Additional wardrobeIsabelle von Canal
DirectorMarco Petry
1st AD (local system)Agnes Karolski
Youtube-Clip-Dreh
Youtube-Clip-Dreh
1st AD (local system)Till Martinsen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Dennis Eichhof
2nd AD crowd (local system)Esa-Lu Lorenz
Ostfriesland
Ostfriesland
Script supervisorAlisa Leptihn
Extras coordinatorWiebke Becker
1 Day
1 Day
Extras coordinatorMaximilian Herrmann
/ Zusatz AD
/ Zusatz AD
Extras coordinatorAgnes Karolski
/ Zusatz-AD
/ Zusatz-AD
EditorMartin Wolf
Assistant editorEva Hardebeck
Key gripJürgen Wolf
GafferMichael Koschorreck
Lighting technician / electricianDirk Oerter-Markgraf
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Nauen
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnette Schirmer
Maskenbildnerin
Maskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin Baar
Maskenbildnerin
Maskenbildnerin
Additional make up artistNina Goyert
Additional make up artistAnne Heinen
ProducerSolveig Fina
Co-producerSonja Ewers
ProducerBarbara Mientus
Senator Film
Senator Film
Production designerStefan Schönberg
Assistant production designerJan Steden
Set decoratorKatja Luger
Prop masterDaniel Kolarov
Standby propsJana Kerstan
(Nachdreh 2 DT)
(Nachdreh 2 DT)
Standby propsAyhan Vanelli
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAcki Allizar
Assistant stand by propsJana Kerstan
Location scoutRolf Viehrig
Location scoutAngelika Bäuml
Set builderRalf Winterhalder
Graphic artistUlrike Veit
Requisitengrafik
Requisitengrafik
Line producerJörn Pott
Production managerJörn Pott
Production coordinatorIna Almeroth
Assistant production managerAnne Schumacher
für Choreographie
für Choreographie
Unit managerMaria Hoffmann
Location manager (local system)Kay Schellack
Niedersachsen
Niedersachsen
Location manager (local system)Kawe Tarighati
Set manager/ floor managerChristoph Cordes
Production assistantAxel Bierstedt
Assistent der 1. Aufnahmeleitung
Assistent der 1. Aufnahmeleitung
Assistant set/floor managerDaniel Paulus
Set runnerSelina Gäer
Production driverMirco Zurek-Wesenberg
bis 01.05.
bis 01.05.
Production driverAxel Bierstedt
ScreenwriterRochus Hahn
ScreenwriterMarco Petry
Literary sourceHortense Ullrich
Production sound mixerHubertus Müll
Boom operatorMarco Strick
Sound re-recording mixerValentin Finke
Sound designerManuel Meichsner
Assistant sound designerAlexandros Topalis
Dialogue editorHenning Hein
Special effects supervisorVolker Lorig
Stunt coordinatorMichael Mohr
Stuntman/womanMarcel Stefanski
Stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
Stunt riggerTanja Pelster
Child supervisorJanina Petry
ChoreographerNicole Wiese

Production companies

CompanyComment
Tempest Film Produktion
deutschfilm GmbH
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
HTBRB Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH
Ein Unternehmen der Tempest Filmproduktion
Ein Unternehmen der Tempest Filmproduktion
Senator Film Köln GmbH [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
Senator Film München GmbH [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion)
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
Wild Bunch Germany [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
EuroVideo Bildprogramm GmbH [de]
Home Entertainment Deutschland
Home Entertainment Deutschland
Wild Bunch Germany [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
CastingCasting Petra Ohler
Komparsen und KD
Komparsen und KD
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR
Komparsen
Komparsen
Extras/Bit PlayerSarah Weiß Casting
Niedersachsen/Bremen, Komparsen + KD
Niedersachsen/Bremen, Komparsen + KD
StuntsMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Metadaten Workflow
Metadaten Workflow
Production ServicesMahl-Art-Catering
Crew Catering 4 DT
Crew Catering 4 DT
Production Servicesthe sauceman
the sauceman
the sauceman
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationRoad Rebel
CostumesJOLA-Rent
Masken u Garderoben
Masken u Garderoben
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
Digitaldrucke
Digitaldrucke
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-Garage
Spielfahrzeuge tageweise
Spielfahrzeuge tageweise
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
(als Head Quarter)
(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
(als Head Quarter)
(als Head Quarter)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Marco Petry2018Filmkunstfest Mecklenburg-Vorpommern [de]Kinder- und JugendfilmwettbbewerbNominated
Marco Petry2018Int. Filmfest Emden-Norderney [de]Nominated
Marco Petry2018Schlingel - Int. Filmfestival [de]Blickpunkt DeutschlandNominated
Marco Petry2019Jupiter Award [de]Bester Film (National)Nominated
Ludwig Simon2019Jupiter Award [de]Bester Darsteller (National)Nominated
Emma Bading2019Jupiter Award [de]Beste Darstellerin (National)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyKiKA Kinderkanal [de]Friday, 30/10/2020, 7.25 PM

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 28/06/2018