EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | Episodes 1-5 | 2021-2022 | ARD [de], Degeto [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting18/11/2021
End of shooting15/12/2021
LocationsMünchen
Filming regionsGermany - Bavaria

Project data

Length of episode25 min
Episodes from/to1-5

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Vladimir Burlakov
Alexander [SS]
Patrick GüldenbergBerti [SS]
Helgi SchmidRoman [SS]
Ugur Kaya
Sami [SS]
Nikeata ThompsonTheresa [SS]
Acelya Sezer
Sema [SSR]
Lisa BitterValerie [SSR]
Leonard DickRaoul [SSR]
Lilou CopelandSophie-Marlen [SSR]
Latife GencRana [SSR]
Paula LöschnigLily [SSR]
Ari WeinkaufJano [SSR]
Eliah WeinkaufKito [SSR]
Agnes DeckerTara [SSR]
Gonca de HaasZeynep [SSR]
Melanie Leyendecker
Jule [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBianca Langer
Fairbucht GmbH
Fairbucht GmbH
Post production supervisorBernd Krause
Dailies coloristDaniel May [2]
Director of photographyTeresa Kuhn
Additional photographyFlorian Strandl
B-Cam 6DT
B-Cam 6DT
Additional photographyFabio Stoll
B-Cam replacement 5SD
B-Cam replacement 5SD
1st assistant cameraKenneth Macdonald
2nd assistant cameraLuzina Rößner
2nd assistant cameraChristopher Pütz
Arri Alexa Mini ( B Camera)
Arri Alexa Mini ( B Camera)
2nd assistant cameraMiriam Metzger
Data wrangler / digital loaderMatias Böhl
Rear projection plates operatorGreta Niemann
Project manager
Project manager
Rear projection plates operatorJoel Wagner
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Still photographerMarco Nagel
Casting directorStefany Pohlmann
Casting director (children)Inga Helfrich
Casting assistantDagmar Lucke
Costume designerClaudia Maria Braun
Assistant costume designerManuela Bönecke
Costumer / wardrobeSophia Schramm
Costumer / wardrobeLizzy Hansen
DirectorJakob Lass
1st AD (local system)Birgitta Nübel
Script supervisorKatrin Thiemer
Actor coach (children)Inga Helfrich
EditorAdrienne Hudson
EditorMichael Timmers
Additional Editor
Additional Editor
GafferJürgen Bauer
Best boy electricIngolf Schmidt
Lighting technician / electricianLuca Rieger
Lighting technician / electricianJonas Breutel
Zusatz 1 Woche
Zusatz 1 Woche
Additional electricianFabian Pfriem
Vorbau
Vorbau
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Heiss
Head of Make-up
Head of Make-up
Makeup artist / hair stylistScharka Cechova
ComposerJen Bender
ComposerRaphael Schalz-Bender
ProducerChristina Christ
ProducerAxel Kühn
Delegate producerTina Hechinger
Assistant to producerSonia Graf
Production designerFranziska Ganzer
Assistant production designerSebastian Hüsch
Prop masterLisa Wirth
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLaura Sitter
Standby propsAnnika Maas
Assistant stand by propsJulia Steinhauser
Set builderJens Westermann
Property driverBenjamin Knuth
Property driverBenjamin Knut
Line producerBernd Krause
Production managerHermann Maurer
Production coordinatorGabriela Schuster
Unit manager (local system)David Hufnagel
Covid coordinatorCarolin Till
Set manager/ floor managerPaul Beck
Assistant set/floor managerKai Sieber
Assistant set/floor managerPeter Strötz
Production driverKai Sieber
Production driverSascha Lang
Production driverLars-Ole Richter
Set runnerEylin Ammon
ScreenwriterRichard Kropf
ScreenwriterAnneke Janssen
Script consultantKonstantin Kühnle
Production sound mixerVitus Bernrieder
Boom operatorStephan Engl
Sound re-recording mixerValentin Finke
Sound designerAlexandros Topalis
Foley recordistLukas Brandes
Dialogue editorJasmin Lenssen
Folge 1
Folge 1
Foley artistFred Fleing
Commissioning editorCarolin Haasis
Commissioning editorJohannes Hauer
Line producer (broadcaster)Sandra Moll
Editorial assistantAnette Balkhaus
Child supervisorManuela Müller-Czehowsky

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceFairbucht
Filmgeschäftsführung
Filmgeschäftsführung
Finance/Law/InsuranceHowden Caninenberg GmbH (formerly Caninenberg & Schouten GmbH)
Insurance
Insurance
Production ConsultingSet Medic Berlin
COVID Tester Casting
COVID Tester Casting
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Setwache
Setwache
Production Servicesfilmobil
3er-VIP-Trailer, mobile Toiletten autark, Crew-Trailer
3er-VIP-Trailer, mobile Toiletten autark, Crew-Trailer
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice
Maskenstühle
Maskenstühle
Production ServicesThe Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHG
Production SupportFilm Commission Bayern
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Muc
Muc
PropsAlmesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic
Grafikarbeiten
Grafikarbeiten
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Requisiten
Med. Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz Rössler
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Image/EditingCINE PLUS
Sound (Postproduction)Chaussee Soundvision GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 10/06/2022