(c) ZDF / Martin Rottenkolber
(c) ZDF / Martin Rottenkolber
TV Series | Episodes 11-22 | 2014 | ZDF [de] | Family | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting29/04/2014
End of shooting29/10/2014
LocationsKöln,Bonn
Filming regionsWest Germany

Project data

Length of episode45 min.
Episodes from/to11-22

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Simon BöerPastor Andreas Tabarius [SS]
Annika ErnstKatharina Marquardt [SS]
Gerrit KleinLukas Tabarius [SS]
Maurizio MagnoJakob Tabarius [SS]
Lukas KarlschThomas "Tom" Tabarius [SS]
Tom HoßbachJohannes Tabarius [SS]
Tamara Rohloff
Constanze Abels [SS]
Maike BollowAlexandra Keun [LE]
Armin Dillenberger
Heinz Mertens [LE]
Katrin HeßLea Mommsen [LE]
Richard LingscheidtKay [LE]
Lucas ReiberKonstantin Berger [LE]
Gitta SchweighöferAngelika Heller [LE]
Andreas WindhuisNorbert Schümm [LE]
Hansa CzypionkaHans Gerstein (Folge: Versteckte Wahrheiten) [LE]
Nina GnädigDr Vera Nadolny [SSR]
Tom GramenzJonas Brotschke [SSR]
Julia-Maria KöhlerChristine Larsen [SSR]
Lee Rychter
Marc Wenkstern [SSR]
Annette StrasserAnna Breckwoldt [SSR]
Paul FalkJulius [SSR]
Wilfried DziallasWilli [SSR]
Karin GiegerichMuna Müller [SR]
Karolina LodygaEwa [SR]
André Röhner
Sven Büter [SR]
Katharina Bellena
Maria [SRE]
Mirya KalmuthLuisa Lessing [SRE]
Thomas SchmuckertPaul Kalinder [SRE]
Heike Thiem-SchneiderElke Fischer [SRE]
Stefan LampadiusRauchender Patient [SRE]
Georg LenzenDr. Hartmann [BP]
Dagmar SachseSchwester Sabine

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBea Neubert
Assistant production accountantTanja Hohn
Director of photographyStefan Spreer
Director of photographyHenning Jessel
Director of photographyMarkus Hausen
2 episodes
2 episodes
Director of photographyMarkus Schott
Folgen 21+22
Folgen 21+22
Director of photographyReiner Lauter
Camera operatorMarkus Ilschner
Alexa Plus (B-Cam)
Alexa Plus (B-Cam)
Steadicam operatorThomas Korda
1st assistant cameraMartin Rudolph
2 Folgen
2 Folgen
1st assistant cameraAlexander Katan-Schmid
Folge 11-13
Folge 11-13
1st assistant cameraMarkus Ilschner
Folgen 11,12,13 ALEXA PLUS
Folgen 11,12,13 ALEXA PLUS
1st assistant cameraFelix Jost
B-Cam Zusatz, Alexa
B-Cam Zusatz, Alexa
1st assistant cameraJulia Baumann [1]
Alexa
Alexa
2nd assistant cameraSarah-Maria Rostalski
Folge 11-13
Folge 11-13
2nd assistant cameraLukas Pöttgen
Folgen 17-18
Folgen 17-18
2nd assistant cameraThomas Zittlau
Folgen 19-22
Folgen 19-22
DIT digital imaging technicianThomas Heller
Data wrangler / digital loaderJulia Kalb
Folge 19, DT5
Folge 19, DT5
Still photographerMartin Rottenkolber
Casting directorBärbel Bodeux
Costume designerIngalill Knorr
Assistant costume designerMinsun Kim
WardrobeJacqueline Rocktäschel
Folge 11- 16
Folge 11- 16
WardrobeJannike Dahmen
Folge 17+18
Folge 17+18
WardrobeInga Cuypers
WardrobeSarah Secunde
DirectorPeter Stauch
2 Folgen (à 45 min) ZDF
2 Folgen (à 45 min) ZDF
DirectorNina Wolfrum
ZDF I ITV Studios Germany
ZDF I ITV Studios Germany
DirectorSabine Bernardi
DirectorMichael Kreindl
DirectorEnno Reese
1st AD (local system)Sibylle Illner
Folgen 11-13
Folgen 11-13
1st AD (local system)Regine Stier
1st AD (local system)Aki Wegner
Folgen21+22
Folgen21+22
1st AD (local system)Michaela 'Ela' Kluge
1st AD (local system)Stephan Klose
2 Folgen à 45 min, HD
2 Folgen à 45 min, HD
2nd AD crowd (local system)Agnes Karolski
Script continuityPatrick Piepiorka
1 DT Vertretung
1 DT Vertretung
Script continuityDana Thiel
Actor coach (children)Doris Lehner
29.04. - 20.10.14
29.04. - 20.10.14
EditorAnne-Kathrein Thiele
Folge 19+20
Folge 19+20
EditorStefen Rocker
als Stefen Schmitt
als Stefen Schmitt
EditorDaniela Beauvais
F 21-22
F 21-22
Assistant editorEva Hardebeck
Block 1
Block 1
Assistant editorMarlon Wenzel
Key gripArne Schriever
GripMax Schubert [1]
GafferRoland Scheidt
11-16
11-16
GafferMichael Becker
Folgen 1-4 & 17-20
Folgen 1-4 & 17-20
Best boyRoland Thomalla
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Scheppe
Folgen 17-22
Folgen 17-22
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Goerges
Lighting assistantMartin Poll
Lighting assistantYanick Wohlgemuth
Lighting assistantCornelius Köster
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting assistantRuben Thöndel
Lighting assistantTobias Kastleiner
Folge 11-13
Folge 11-13
Makeup artist / hair stylistSilvia Barthelmeß
Folgen 19-22
Folgen 19-22
Makeup artist / hair stylistJohannes Schmager
Additional make up artistRobert Schmermer
Additional make up artistNadja März
Additional make up artistAnna Katharina Michel
Additional make up artistLisa Schmermer
ComposerStephan Römer
Co-Komponist
Co-Komponist
ProducerGerda Müller
ProducerChristian Rietz
Assistant-/ junior-producerHanna V. Kienbaum
Production designerGötz Harmel
Folge 11 - 22
Folge 11 - 22
Assistant production designerClaudia Stock
Assistant production designerKerstin Görgens
Folge 11-20
Folge 11-20
Prop masterStefan Diening
Folgen 11 - 18
Folgen 11 - 18
Prop masterStefan Burkhardt
Folgen 19 - 22
Folgen 19 - 22
Standby propsSusanne Hartmann
Standby propsAyhan Vanelli
Standby propsIngo Pfennig
21&22
21&22
Set dresserWalter Kimmerle
Set dresserClaudia Stock
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerBenjamin Renes
Assistant stand by propsLena Sofuoglu
Assistant stand by propsMaren Buchholz
Production managerGeorg Bonhoeffer
Assistant production managerPatrick Bohndorf
Unit managerOlav Henk
Set manager/ floor managerAndré Deindörfer
Assistant set/floor managerMarkus Quabach
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Sittel
(2. Assistent)
(2. Assistent)
Production driverRalf Selbach
Production driverJörg Ulbrich
Production driverAndré Jakobs
Drehblock I-IV
Drehblock I-IV
ScreenwriterChristian Pfannenschmidt
ScreenwriterMichael Gantenberg
Production sound mixerJosef Pörzchen
Boom operatorPierre Hernandez Trettin
Vertrettung 2 DT
Vertrettung 2 DT
Boom operatorOliver Held
Folge 21,22
Folge 21,22
Commissioning editorAnna Bütow
Child supervisorBirgit Theis
ChoreographerGuido Markowitz

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmB4animals
Hund Hektor
Hund Hektor
CastingCasting Petra Ohler
Komparsen und KD
Komparsen und KD
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Absperrmaßnahmen
Absperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFilmcatering ex tempore
CostumesAugenweide Optik
Brille mit Verglasun
Brille mit Verglasun
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
Grafik / Digitaldruck
Grafik / Digitaldruck
DecorationJohnstown GmbH
Construction
Construction
Makeup and HairWilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Masken- und Garderobenfahrzeuge
Maskenmobil,Toilettenwagen,Wäscheanh.
Maskenmobil,Toilettenwagen,Wäscheanh.
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med Ausstattung / FB
Med Ausstattung / FB
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsStephan Miehe Film & Fahrservice
Aufenthaltsbus
Aufenthaltsbus
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
(als Head Quarter)
(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
(als Head Quarter)
(als Head Quarter)

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Saturday, 02/11/2013