Herren

    All titles (2)
    TV Movie | 2019 | arte, BR [de] | Family, Tragicomedy | Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting24/04/2019
    End of shooting25/05/2019
    Number of shooting days22
    LocationsBerlin

    Project data

    Length of movie88 Min.

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Tyron Ricketts
    Ezequiel [L]
    Komi Mizrajim TogbonouReynaldo [L]
    Nyamandi AdrianJason [L]
    Pablo GrantStevie [SR]
    Dalila Abdallah
    Marta [SR]
    Gabriele VölschDiana [SR]
    Idil BaydarAyshe [SR]
    Nadine WrietzPförtnerin [SR]
    Michael A. Grimm
    Herr Moser [SR]
    Sebastian ReusseManfred [SR]
    Roland FlorstedtHerr Fritz [SR]
    Mehmet YilmazOrkan [SR]
    Tamer TrasogluSelim [SR]
    Abdul Samiu SaliouGuest in a Bar [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantJanina Bukowski
    Production accountantJörg Huke
    ColoristLuisa HermannsCine Chromatix
    Director of photographyFalko Lachmund
    Camera operatorJonathan IbekaB-Cam / 2nd Unit DOP / MōVI Pro
    1st assistant cameraBoris TreffertZusatz Alexa Mini
    1st assistant cameraDaniel ErbZusatz
    1st assistant cameraNiklas Dietz6 DT B-Cam Zusatz | 1 DT A-Cam Vertretung
    2nd assistant cameraLeon HippGimbal Focus
    Data wrangler / digital loaderTerry Kraatz
    Rear projection plates operatorRobin LandsgesellPlate Assistant
    Rear projection plates operatorBen ImmelPlate Assistant
    Rear projection plates operatorThomas MatysiakProjektmanager
    Rear projection plates operatorJannik KlingelPlate Operator
    Video assist/playback operatorAnthea Schuler
    Still photographerFrederic Batier
    Extras/bit player castingEmil Stege
    Costume designerUlé Barcelos
    Assistant costume designerHelene Wenschuh
    WardrobeLisa Schrimpf
    DirectorDirk Kummer
    1st AD (local system)Till Bosse
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Karo Schnelle2 Wochen Prep, 22 DT (inkl. 2nd Unit)
    Script continuityUlrich Sack-Bernstiel
    Extras coordinatorMario Ziemkendorf
    EditorSimon Quack
    Key gripMax Mönig
    GripFrank (Schmidti) Schmidt1 DT support 2. Kamera
    Crane operatorHannes Höber1 Tag GF8
    GafferHans Fischer
    Best boyRobert Bergmann
    Lighting technician / electricianMax Smeaton
    Additional electricianThibault Roginas
    Additional electricianMaximilian Wesse
    Additional electricianTom Sperling
    Makeup artist / hair stylistNicole FörsterZusatzmaske
    Makeup artist / hair stylistUta Spikermann
    Additional make up artistMandy Steiger
    ComposerJohannes Repka
    ComposerDaniel Freundliebadditional music
    ProducerPeter Hartwigkineo
    ProducerSidney Martinscinemanegro
    Production designerAgi Dawaachu
    Assistant production designerMartina Mladenova
    Standby propsAsja Neumann
    Assistant stand by propsMichael Kergerund Spielfahrzeug Betreuung
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAsja NeumannVorbereitung 2Wochen
    Location scoutMarei Wenzel
    Location scoutGuido Borgers
    Property driverJens Rufa
    Line producerMelanie BührdelBayerischer Rundfunk
    Production managerPeter Hartwig
    Assistant production managerTheresa BölkeProduzent/PL: Peter Hartwig
    Unit managerInes Frederich
    Location managerStephan Richter
    Transportation captainMichael Höhne
    Set manager/ floor managerKathrin Stolze
    Production assistantRobert Lehrke
    Set runnerRobert Terasa
    Set runnerDiarmaid Odhran
    Production driverGregor Badde
    ScreenwriterStefanie Kremser
    Literary sourceWarwick Collinsnovel 'Gents'
    Production sound mixerOliver Grafe
    Boom operatorMarc Zeunert
    Sound designerKirsten Kunhardt
    Adr recordistAdel Hafsi
    Foley artistPeter Deininger
    Stunt coordinatorWolfgang LindnerSchlägerei/ und Fahraufnahmen
    Stuntman/womanMirko Stübing
    Stuntman/womanRaffael Armbruster
    Commissioning editorClaudia SimionescuBR
    Commissioning editorMonika Lobkowicz

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
    Finance/Law/InsurancePauls BüroKomparsenabrechnung
    Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
    Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer
    Production ServicesZweihunderteinsCatering Bergfest
    CostumesFilmcops e.K.Polizeiuniformen Berlin & Polizeirequisiten
    CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Ulé Barcelos
    DecorationMovie Construction
    Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
    Locations and StudiosZweihunderteinsCatering WARM UP in our restaurant 201
    PropsFlatliners GmbH
    PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche Berlin
    Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGKFZ Plates

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Dirk Kummer2019Biberacher Filmfestspiele [de]Best TV-FilmWinner
    Dirk Kummer2020Fernsehfilmfestival Baden-Baden3sat ZuschauerpreisNominated
    Dirk Kummer2020Fernsehfilmfestival Baden-BadenPreis der Akademie der Darstellenden KünsteNominated
    Dirk Kummer2021Grimme Preis [de]FictionNominated
    Stefanie Kremser2021Civis Medienpreis [de]Civis Video AwardWinner
    Kineo Filmproduktion Peter Hartwig [de]2021Grimme Preis [de]FiktionNominated
    Cinemanegro [de]2021Grimme Preis [de]FiktionNominated
    Dalila Abdallah
    2021German Academy for Television [en]Best supporting female roleNominated

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    RepeatGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 10/02/2021, 8.15 PM
    RepeatGermanyarteWednesday, 07/10/2020, 1.45 PM
    First showingFrancearteFriday, 18/09/2020, 8.55 PM
    First showingGermanyarteFriday, 18/09/2020, 8.15 PM

    Cinema

    TypeCountryDateComment
    PremiereSaturday, 02/11/2019Biberacher Festspiele