EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Füxe

  • Mensur (Working title)
Limited series | Episodes 1-4 | 2022-2023 | ZDF [de] | Drama, Identity | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting05/10/2022
End of shooting18/11/2022
LocationsFrankfurt am Main, Marburg
Filming regionsGermany - Hesse

Project data

Film financing
Length of episodeca. 45 min
Episodes from/to1-4

Brief synopsis

An ambitious student from humble, immigrant background hopes that membership in a traditional fraternity will pave his way to a successful future, but must realize that the world of the elites will only open up to him if he is willing to make sacrifices and deny himself.

Source: Hessenfilm and Media

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Valon KrasniqiAdem [SS]
Roxana SamadiMina [SS]
Ferdinand LehmannPaul [SS]
Vito SackVincent [SS]
Kasimir PretzschnerSven [SSR]
Michael SchweisserTimo [SSR]
Clemens BobkeJens [SSR]
Richard van WeydenAlfons [SSR]
Maria WördemannJuli [SR]
Matti Schmidt-SchallerBen [SR]
Kasem HoxhaEnis [SR]
Elda SorraMedina [SR]
Hanife SylejmaniMutter Hasani [SR]
Johanna EngelLuisa [SR]
Juliana KoczullaAnisa [SR]
Cornelius SchwalmGerald [SR]
Rainer Ewerrien
Professor Matusek [SR]
Martin PlassMagister Hermann [SR]
Ulrich CyranAmthor [SR]
Heiko RaulinSüther [SR]
Sarah Grunert
Sarah Oswald [SR]
Lidia WelldeabzghiKellnerin [SR]
Reiner WagnerMeisner [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantKurt Otterbacher
AccountantAndrea Spangehl
Motion graphics designerSilas Baisch
ColoristJanina Grulich
@CineChromatix KG
@CineChromatix KG
ColoristTobias Wiedmer
Cine Chromatix KG
Cine Chromatix KG
Dailies coloristSven Hegen
Director of photographyDino Osmanovic
Steadicam operatorChristoph Werner [1]
Steadicam operatorFelix Lang
1st assistant cameraMelanie Vetter
1st assistant cameraBenjamin Heckwolf
2nd assistant cameraViktoria Blocher
2nd assistant cameraVerena Engers
4 DT Ersatz
4 DT Ersatz
2nd assistant cameraPascal Berneburg
Still photographerTatiana Vdovenko
Casting directorTanja Schuh
Casting director (teenagers)Christiane Plum
Costume designerStephanie Fürst
4 - Teiler
4 - Teiler
Assistant costume designerIna Conrad
Costumer / wardrobeMareike Wehrmann
Costumer / wardrobeAlvina Weber
DirectorDavid Clay Diaz
DirectorSusan Gordanshekan
Episode 2&3
Episode 2&3
1st AD (local system)Jannis Skalieris
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Irina Schade
Script supervisorBéatrice M. Hoffmann
Extras coordinatorStefan Wendel
EditorMichael Timmers
Assistant editorTimo Schwarz [1]
Key gripJannis Langer
GafferMartin Deubel
Lighting technician / electricianBjörn Brunke
Additional electricianHeiko Rother
Additional electricianChristopher Bodenstein
Additional electricianCarsten Christmann
2 Days
2 Days
Lighting assistantLinda Enßlin
Lighting assistantBenjamin Schneider
1 DT Zusatz
1 DT Zusatz
Lighting traineeViktoria Waldorf
Makeup artist / hair stylistRegine Frohberg
Additional make up artistJulia Pabst
ComposerSebastian Fillenberg
ProducerKatrin Haase
ProducerOliver Arnold
ProducerYvonne Wassong
Production designerHolger Sebastian Müller
Assistant production designerLukas Kleine
Prop masterVico Brüggerhoff
Standby propsSiri Laube
Standby propsJakob Kleine
Vertretung erste Drehwoche
Vertretung erste Drehwoche
Property assistantLea Baumgarten
Prop handLea Franziska
Prop handHedi Kerger
Set Dec Transport B - FFM - B
Set Dec Transport B - FFM - B
Prop handHanna Reisert
Set decoration driverMichael Kerger
LKW Transport B - FFM - B
LKW Transport B - FFM - B
Production managerAxel Unbescheid
Production coordinatorMarina Goiny
Unit manager (local system)Nicholas Dues
Location manager (local system)Holger Heinz
Set manager/ floor managerChristina Bezdek
Assistant set/floor managerLars Löw
Production driverMarkus Schreiber [1]
Production driverLorenz Wurdinger
Production driverJens Ziesche
Production driverVicky Schmitt
PA internTom Brust
Set runnerBenian Özdüzenciler
Set runnerVincent Unbescheid
ScreenwriterJoe Hofer
ScreenwriterDavid Clay Diaz
IdeaJoe Hofer
Production sound mixerTobias Schinko
Boom operatorUta Maria Meyer
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Sound designerCharlotte Lewis
Folge 2+3
Folge 2+3
Foley editorMirko Ilic
Folge 2-4 @ Cine Chromatix
Folge 2-4 @ Cine Chromatix
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
für stuntART
für stuntART
Commissioning editorChristian Cloos
Commissioning editorJakob Zimmermann [1]
Hygiene officerYvonne Mörl
Intimacy coordinatorFlorian Federl

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerDaily Faces [de]
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesFago Filmfahrzeuge GmbH
Aufenthaltsmobil Doppelkabiner
Aufenthaltsmobil Doppelkabiner
Production ServicesMain-Motiv
Aufenthaltsmobile
Aufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesMapp Media GmbH [de]
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB - Stephanie Fürst
KB - Stephanie Fürst
PropsAdlershofer Fundus

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG2024Jupiter Awards [de]
Best series national
Best series nationalNominated
Susan Gordanshekan2024Grimme Award [de]
Fiction
FictionNominated
David Clay Diaz2024Grimme Award [de]
Fiction
FictionNominated
Joe Hofer2024Grimme Award [de]
Fiction
FictionNominated
Katrin Haase2023Filmfest Hamburg [de]
Sonderpreis für serielle Formate
Sonderpreis für serielle FormateWinner
Oliver Arnold2023Filmfest Hamburg [de]
Sonderpreis für serielle Formate
Sonderpreis für serielle FormateWinner

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2023GermanyFilmfest Hamburg
2 Folgen
2 Folgen

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Tuesday, 17/10/2023, 12.10 AMab 12.10.2023 in der ZDFmediathek

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
PremiereSunday, 01/10/2023Filmfest Hamburg