Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Svenja Jung
Bex [L]
Benjamin Wichert
Jay [L]
Jasmin TabatabaiAva [L]
Nicolette KrebitzSara [L]
Katja RiemannDr. Goldberg [GS]
Andreas PietschmannDancing teacher Grzibowski [GS]
Sebi Jaeger
Happy [SR]
Aleksandar JovanovicHerr Hartmann [SR]
Nadine SchoriWächterin [SR]
Farba DiengAndré [SR]
Ibrahim Al-KhalilGangster [SR]
Luwam RussomCarmel [SR]
Werner Braunschädel
Sympathischer Mann [BP]
Harald GeilAssistent Kultusminister [BP]
Agnes MaiMuseumsbesucherin [BP]
Jörg MalchowProbation officer [BP]
Marco WittorfHastings Mann [BP]
Sven Walsern.a. [BP]
Daniel HauerBewährungshelfer Bex [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIlse Edl
Postproduktion
Postproduktion
Production accountantIna Stahnsdorf-Novotny
Assistant production accountantNicole Schink
Vfx producerTabea Chadalakian Kurz
Motion graphics designerMaria Lissel
ColoristAljoscha Hoffmann
incl. HDR-Grading
incl. HDR-Grading
Director of photographyBernhard Jasper
Director of photographyTorsten Breuer
2nd unit dopNorwin Hatschbach
2 DT Gimbal
2 DT Gimbal
2nd unit dopHolger Jungnickel
pre shoot 2nd Unit + B-Cam
pre shoot 2nd Unit + B-Cam
2nd unit dopLukas Schuler
3 DT
3 DT
Scuba dopJens Winkler
Camera operatorMichael Rathgeber
B-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
B-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
Camera operatorLukas Schuler
Camera operatorNorwin Hatschbach
2nd Unit / Gimbal
2nd Unit / Gimbal
Drone camera operatorFabio Spitzenberg
Gimbal system operatorMichael Rathgeber
B-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
B-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
Steadicam operatorGero Kutzner
Vordreh 1DT
Vordreh 1DT
Steadicam operatorMichael Rathgeber
B-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
B-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
1st assistant cameraFlorian Felix Reeh
Alexa
Alexa
1st assistant cameraFlorian Bellack
2nd Unit C-Cam / Unterwasser 2DT
2nd Unit C-Cam / Unterwasser 2DT
1st assistant cameraNicholas Jackson
B-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
B-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
1st assistant cameraLars Leier
Zusatz
Zusatz
1st assistant cameraAurel Wunderer
1st assistant cameraChristian Clarenz
A-Cam Main Unit
A-Cam Main Unit
2nd assistant cameraNorwin Hatschbach
B-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
B-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
2nd assistant cameraThanh-Long Vo
Zusatz
Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraLars Leier
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraKolja Seibold
DIT digital imaging technicianBenjamin Leutgeb
DIT digital imaging technicianFabio Spitzenberg
Rear projection plates operatorThomas Matysiak
Projektmanager
Projektmanager
Rear projection plates operatorLukas Hariegel
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorJannik Klingel
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorFelix Maul
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Video assist/playback operatorStefan Rücker
Preshoot Berlin / QTake
Preshoot Berlin / QTake
Video assist/playback operatorDavid Wynands
Qtake operatorPaul-Vincent Roll
(Reshoot)
(Reshoot)
Still photographerAnne Wilk
& Plakat
& Plakat
Extras/bit player castingQuentin Wojtas
Agentur Filmgesichter
Agentur Filmgesichter
Costume designerMika Braun
WardrobeCasas Ines
WardrobeRebecca Vater
key customer
key customer
Additional wardrobeChristina Ott
Additional wardrobeLisa Gneiting
München Dreh
München Dreh
Costume design traineeNarod Aghakhanian
DirectorKatja von Garnier
2nd unit directorPaula Romy
2nd unit directorHans Horn
1st AD (local system)Raimond Schultheis
Assistant to directorDiana Steinmetz
2nd AD crowd (local system)Stephan Ryll
3rd AD crowd (local system)Katrin Lindner [1]
Script continuityCarmen Stuellenberg
Storyboard artistRaymond Boy
Extras coordinatorChristian Theisinger
Extras coordinatorFelix Florian Seyfert
Extras coordinatorHaiko Neumann
4 shooting days
4 shooting days
Extras coordinatorKatharina Riepler
2 DT
2 DT
Extras coordinatorGabriele Ablasser
EditorSven Budelmann
EditorRobert Rzesacz
EditorLaura Wachauf
EditorClaus Wehlisch
Additional editorAlexander Dittner
Additional editorLaura Ostermeier
drehbegleitend
drehbegleitend
Additional editorLaura Funck
Preshoot Material
Preshoot Material
Dramaturgical editing advisorHans Horn
Key gripJürgen Zarda
Key gripTheo Krönke
GripAndrei Badescu
GripFelix Witte
Vordreh
Vordreh
Drone pilotFlorian Felix Reeh
GafferThorge Horstmann
Vordreh
Vordreh
GafferFred Dombrowka
Best boyMaximilian Ackermann
Lighting technician / electricianAndré Morgen
Lighting technician / electricianDennis Fischer
Lighting technician / electricianLars Krüger [1]
Vordreh
Vordreh
Additional electricianDominic Heim
Lighting assistantDavid Moore Lorusso
Lighting assistantLouis Schmidt
Vordreh
Vordreh
Hair/makeup designerSonia Salazar-Delgado
Make-up & Hair Design / Special Make-up FX / HoD
Make-up & Hair Design / Special Make-up FX / HoD
Makeup artist / hair stylistUlla Röling
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnja Daum
Vordreh / Main Unit
Vordreh / Main Unit
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Heiss
Make up/ Hair
Make up/ Hair
Additional make up artistKarla Meirer
Music supervisorMarkus Manlik
ProducerMartin Richter
ProducerChristian Becker
ProducerFelix Leitermann
Assistant to producerJulia Graf [2]
Production designerSusann Bieling
Art directorJens Löckmann
Set decoratorSabin Enste
ArtworkAnne Wilk
Prop masterBjörn Holzhausen
Standby propsNele Richter
2. Unit
2. Unit
Standby propsBabett Pönisch
Set dresserRobert Wimmer
Münchner Teil
Münchner Teil
Set dresserJudith Ramoser
4 Tage
4 Tage
Set decoration buyerAndreas Horstmann
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerHenri Grund
Assistant stand by propsJohanna Kutowsky
Assistant set decoratorSarah Ganter
Location scoutMarion Gerhardt
Berlin und Brandenburg
Berlin und Brandenburg
Additional location scoutTobias Palmer
Set builderPeter Schuler
München
München
Set builderStefan Musikant
München
München
Scenic painterTassilo Sussmann
Scenic painterOliver-Markus Waimann
SculptorMarkus 'Xaver' Steinberger
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Buga
Screen design, Apps
Screen design, Apps
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Property driverThomas Schlegel
SetDec München Zusatz
SetDec München Zusatz
Line producerPatricia (Patty) Barth
Prod. Exec. Constantin
Prod. Exec. Constantin
Line producerOliver Nommsen
Line producerBenedikt Böllhoff
mit VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
mit VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
Film financing coordinatorSebastian Johannsen
Assistant to line producerAntonia Heinrichs
Production managerKlaas Byl
München
München
Production managerDaniel Mattig
Berlin (only in 2019)
Berlin (only in 2019)
Production coordinatorEva Wildhardt
Flying Steps Entertainment GmbH
Flying Steps Entertainment GmbH
Production coordinatorKatrin Wirth
Assistant production managerMona Woskowski
Unit managerElizabeth Albrecht
München Teil
München Teil
Unit managerThomas Jentsch
PL: Daniel Mattig
PL: Daniel Mattig
Location manager (local system)Jonas Schäfer
Zusatz Motiv-AL | Motiv-AL ab DT 13
Zusatz Motiv-AL | Motiv-AL ab DT 13
Location manager (local system)Tobias Fitting
Set manager/ floor managerMaximilian Wagner
Hauptdreh
Hauptdreh
Set manager/ floor managerMarc Dupont-Lavadoux
Dreh München, PL. Klaas Byl
Dreh München, PL. Klaas Byl
Set manager/ floor managerMax Lipka
Production secretaryJulia Becker
Assistant location managerAnton Reiboldt
Assistant set/floor managerJan-Ole Kuhfuß
Assistant set/floor managerDiarmaid Odhran
Main shoot, Berlin & additional shoot 2020
Main shoot, Berlin & additional shoot 2020
Assistant set/floor managerMelanie Burgard
M
M
Assistant set/floor managerPavel Bozhilov
Assistant set/floor managerErrika Makrogianni
Vordreh
Vordreh
Assistant set/floor managerAndreas Reinhardt
Vordreh
Vordreh
Production driverRalf Pitzius
AL Thomas Jentsch
AL Thomas Jentsch
Production driverMichael Sittner
Production driverMax Waldmann
München
München
Production driverRalf Lumme
Nachdreh Jan. Berlin
Nachdreh Jan. Berlin
Production driverThomas Bartsch
München
München
Production driverOlaf Grützner
Production driverSonja Schwendemann
München
München
Production driverAndré Jaetschmann
Production driverJens Marschalleck
Zusatzdreh Berlin
Zusatzdreh Berlin
Set runnerMelvyn Zeyns
Set runnerAnnett Steinecke
Set runnerChristina Kaiser
Main Unit Shoot and Additional Photography in 2020
Main Unit Shoot and Additional Photography in 2020
Set runnerAdrian Daniel Botnariu
Set runnerArthur Williams
ScreenwriterDaphne Ferraro
IdeaKatja von Garnier
StoryPaula Romy
Script developmentPaula Romy
Script developmentAnna Christ
Script developmentLene Pottgießer
Dialog editorBenedikt Uebe
Production sound mixerBertin Molz
Production sound mixerThorsten Bolzé
Production sound mixerNick Friedrich
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Boom operatorGero Renner
inkl. Nachdreh Berlin 2020
inkl. Nachdreh Berlin 2020
Boom operatorRobert Nabholz
Dreh in München
Dreh in München
Sound re-recording mixerBenedikt Uebe
Sound designerMarco Hanelt
Sound designerMario Hubert
Foley recordistUwe Zillner
Foley editorMarco Hanelt
Foley artistUwe Zillner
Special effects supervisorJens Doeldissen
Special effects technicianRolf Wasgint
Special effects technicianMatthias Stutz
Stunt coordinatorKatja Jerabek
face off stunts&rigging
face off stunts&rigging
Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
Stuntman/womanTanja Pelster
Stunt rescue diverBirgit Wesemann
Stunt rescue diverTanja Pelster
U/W Safety Coordinator
U/W Safety Coordinator
EPK / behind the scenes producerVictoria J. Fode
Making of, inkl. EPK-Postproduktion
Making of, inkl. EPK-Postproduktion

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Studiocanal GmbH (formerly Kinowelt GmbH) [de]
Germany (theatrical)
Germany (theatrical)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbH
GripneoFlight UG
ARRI Maxima, Ronin 2, Walter Klassen Support System
ARRI Maxima, Ronin 2, Walter Klassen Support System
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Professional performer
Professional performer
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
München
München
Lighting and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbH
Production ServicesB.O.E.S.-Service
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Trailer
+ Trailer
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Setwache
Setwache
Production ServicesLEON Actionteam
Rescue car
Rescue car
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationB.O.E.S.-Service
Umsetzung und Bewachung
Umsetzung und Bewachung
CostumesBerlin City Cops
Justizuniformen
Justizuniformen
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Justice Uniform(s)
Justice Uniform(s)
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Mika Braun
KB: Mika Braun
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Graphic Support
Graphic Support
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
Furniture, Lamps, Art, Textile, Luggage, Decoration
Furniture, Lamps, Art, Textile, Luggage, Decoration
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Special Effectsfilm effects
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Rear Projection Car Plates
Rear Projection Car Plates
Film Processing/TransfersCinePostproduction GmbH
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Editing room rental
Editing room rental
Score /MusicDeutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]2022German Hearing Film Award [de]CinemaNominated
Katja von Garnier2022Schlingel - Int. Film Festival for Children & Young Audience [de]Focus GermanyNominated
Thorsten Bolzé2022German Film Award [de]Best sound designNominated
Benedikt Uebe2022German Film Award [de]Best sound designNominated
Bertin Molz2022German Film Award [de]Best sound designNominated
Marco Hanelt2022German Film Award [de]Best sound designNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 14/10/2021