Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Svenja JungBex [L]
Benjamin WichertJay [L]
Jasmin TabatabaiAva [L]
Nicolette KrebitzSara [L]
Katja RiemannDr. Goldberg [GS]
Andreas PietschmannDancing teacher Grzibowski [GS]
Ibrahim Al-KhalilGangster [SR]
Farba DiengAndré [SR]
Sebi JaegerHappy [SR]
Aleksandar JovanovicHerr Hartmann [SR]
Luwam RussomCarmel [SR]
Nadine SchoriWächterin [SR]
Werner BraunschädelSympathischer Mann [BP]
Harald GeilAssistent Kultusminister [BP]
Daniel HauerBewährungshelfer Bex [BP]
Agnes MaiMuseumsbesucherin [BP]
Jörg MalchowProbation officer [BP]
Sven Walsern.a. [BP]
Marco WittorfHastings Mann [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIna Stahnsdorf-Novotny
Production accountantIlse EdlPostproduktion
Assistant production accountantNicole Schink
Vfx producerTabea Chadalakian Kurz
Motion graphics designerMaria Lissel
ColoristAljoscha Hoffmannincl. HDR-Grading
Director of photographyBernhard Jasper
Director of photographyTorsten Breuer
2nd unit dopHolger Jungnickelpre shoot 2nd Unit + B-Cam
2nd unit dopLukas Schuler3 DT
2nd unit dopNorwin Hatschbach2 DT Gimbal
Scuba dopJens Winkler
Camera operatorNorwin Hatschbach2nd Unit / Gimbal
Camera operatorMichael RathgeberB-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
Camera operatorLukas Schuler
Drone camera operatorFabio Spitzenberg
Gimbal system operatorMichael RathgeberB-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
Steadicam operatorMichael RathgeberB-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
Steadicam operatorGero KutznerVordreh 1DT
1st assistant cameraLars LeierZusatz
1st assistant cameraFlorian Bellack2nd Unit C-Cam / Unterwasser 2DT
1st assistant cameraFlorian Felix ReehAlexa
1st assistant cameraChristian ClarenzA-Cam
1st assistant cameraNicholas JacksonB-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
1st assistant cameraAurel Wunderer
2nd assistant cameraNorwin HatschbachB-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2
2nd assistant cameraThanh-Long VoZusatz
2nd assistant cameraKolja Seibold
2nd assistant cameraLars LeierA-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianFabio Spitzenberg
DIT digital imaging technicianBenjamin Leutgeb
Rear projection plates operatorThomas MatysiakProjektmanager
Rear projection plates operatorJannik KlingelPlate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorFelix MaulPlate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorLukas HariegelPlate Assistant
Video assist/playback operatorStefan RückerPreshoot Berlin / QTake
Video assist/playback operatorDavid Wynands
Qtake operatorPaul-Vincent Roll(Reshoot)
Still photographerAnne Wilk& Plakat
Extras/bit player castingQuentin WojtasAgentur Filmgesichter
Costume designerMika Braun
WardrobeCasas Ines
WardrobeRebecca Vaterkey customer
Additional wardrobeLisa GneitingMünchen Dreh
Additional wardrobeChristina Ott
Costume design traineeNarod Aghakhanian
DirectorKatja von Garnier
2nd unit directorPaula Romy
2nd unit directorHans Horn
1st AD (local system)Raimond Schultheis
2nd AD crowd (local system)Stephan Ryll
Assistant to directorDiana Steinmetz
Script continuityCarmen Stuellenberg
Storyboard artistRaymond Boy
Extras coordinatorKatharina Riepler2 DT
Extras coordinatorFelix Florian Seyfert
Extras coordinatorGabriele Ablasser
Extras coordinatorChristian Theisinger
EditorLaura Wachauf
EditorRobert Rzesacz
EditorClaus Wehlisch
EditorSven Budelmann
Additional editorAlexander Dittner
Additional editorLaura Ostermeierdrehbegleitend
Additional editorLaura FunckPreshoot Material
Dramaturgical editing advisorHans Horn
Key gripJürgen Zarda
Key gripTheo Krönke
GripFelix WitteVordreh
Drone pilotFlorian Felix Reeh
GafferFred Dombrowka
GafferThorge HorstmannVordreh
Best boyMaximilian Ackermann
Lighting technician / electricianLars Krüger [1]Vordreh
Lighting technician / electricianDennis Fischer
Lighting technician / electricianAndré Morgen
Additional electricianDominic Heim
Lighting assistantDavid Moore Lorusso
Lighting assistantLouis SchmidtVordreh
Hair/makeup designerSonia Salazar-Delgado/Special Make-up FX
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnja DaumVordreh / Main Unit
Makeup artist / hair stylistUlla Röling
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie HeissMake up/ Hair
Additional make up artistKarla Meirer
Key makeup artist/hair stylistSonia Salazar-Delgado/ Maskenbild
Music supervisorMarkus Manlik
ProducerMartin Richter
ProducerChristian Becker
ProducerFelix Leitermann
Assistant to producerJulia Graf [2]
Production designerSusann Bieling
Art directorJens Löckmann
Set decoratorSabin Enste
Assistant set decoratorSarah Ganter
ArtworkAnne Wilk
Prop masterBjörn Holzhausen
Standby propsNele Richter2. Unit
Standby propsBabett Pönisch
Set dresserRobert WimmerMünchner Teil
Set dresserJudith Ramoser4 Tage
Set decoration buyerAndreas Horstmann
Assistant stand by propsJohanna Kutowsky
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerHenri Grund
Location scoutMarion GerhardtBerlin und Brandenburg
Additional location scoutTobias Palmer
Set builderPeter SchulerMünchen
Set builderStefan MusikantMünchen
Scenic painterOliver-Markus Waimann
Scenic painterTassilo Sussmann
SculptorMarkus 'Xaver' Steinberger
Graphic artistMarc Boden-BugaScreen design, Apps
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Property driverThomas SchlegelSetDec München Zusatz
Line producerBenedikt Böllhoffmit VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
Line producerPatricia (Patty) BarthConstantin
Line producerOliver Nommsen
Film financing coordinatorSebastian Johannsen
Assistant to line producerAntonia Heinrichs
Production managerDaniel MattigBerlin (only in 2019)
Production managerKlaas BylMünchen
Production coordinatorEva WildhardtFlying Steps Entertainment GmbH
Production coordinatorKatrin Wirth
Assistant production managerMona Woskowski
Unit managerThomas JentschPL: Daniel Mattig
Unit managerElizabeth AlbrechtMünchen Teil
Location manager (local system)Tobias Fitting
Location manager (local system)Jonas SchäferZusatz Motiv-AL | Motiv-AL ab DT 13
Set manager/ floor managerMarc Dupont-LavadouxDreh München, PL. Klaas Byl
Set manager/ floor managerMaximilian WagnerHauptdreh
Assistant location managerAnton Reiboldt
Assistant set/floor managerJan-Ole Kuhfuß
Assistant set/floor managerDiarmaid OdhranMain shoot, Berlin & additional shoot 2020
Assistant set/floor managerMelanie BurgardM
Assistant set/floor managerPavel Bozhilov
Assistant set/floor managerErrika MakrogianniVordreh
Assistant set/floor managerAndreas ReinhardtVordreh
Set runnerChristina KaiserVordreh und Nachdreh
Set runnerMelvyn Zeyns
Set runnerAnnett Steinecke
Set runnerArthur Williams
Set runnerAdrian Daniel Botnariu
Production driverAndré Jaetschmann
Production driverMax Waldmann
Production driverJens MarschalleckZusatzdreh Berlin
Production driverSonja SchwendemannMünchen
Production driverOlaf Grützner
Production driverMichael Sittner
Production driverRalf PitziusAL,: Thomas Jentsch
Production driverThomas BartschMünchen
Production driverRalf LummeNachdreh Jan. Berlin
ScreenwriterDaphne Ferraro
IdeaKatja von Garnier
StoryPaula Romy
Script developmentAnna Christ
Script developmentPaula Romy
Script developmentLene Pottgießer
Dialog editorBenedikt Uebe
Production sound mixerNick Friedrich2nd Unit
Production sound mixerThorsten Bolzé
Production sound mixerBertin Molz
Boom operatorGero Rennerinkl. Nachdreh Berlin 2020
Boom operatorRobert NabholzDreh in München
Sound re-recording mixerBenedikt Uebe
Sound designerMarco Hanelt
Foley editorMarco Hanelt
Foley recordistUwe Zillner
Foley artistUwe Zillner
Special effects supervisorJens Doeldissen
Special effects technicianRolf Wasgint
Special effects technicianMatthias Stutz
Stunt coordinatorKatja Jerabekface off stunts&rigging
Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
Stuntman/womanTanja Pelster
Stunt rescue diverTanja PelsterU/W Safety Coordinator
Stunt rescue diverBirgit Wesemann
EPK / behind the scenes producerVictoria J. FodeMaking of, inkl. EPK-Postproduktion

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Studiocanal GmbH (formerly Kinowelt GmbH) [de]Germany (theatrical)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbH
GripneoFlight UGARRI Maxima, Ronin 2, Walter Klassen Support System
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON ActionteamProfessional performer
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]München
Lighting and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbH
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer
Production ServicesCP/SicherheitSetwache
Production ServicesLEON ActionteamRescue car
CostumesBerlin City CopsJustizuniformen
CostumesLEON ActionteamJustice Uniform(s)
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Mika Braun
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrGraphic Support
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHGFurniture, Lamps, Art, Textile, Luggage, Decoration
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Special Effectsfilm effects
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbRRequisitenfahrzeuge
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGRear Projection Car Plates
Film Processing/TransfersCinePostproduction GmbH
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KGEditing room rental
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 14/10/2021